Campbell River XC 2019

Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:55 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Campbell River, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 17, 2019 8:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 287 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39 M 42:49.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 281 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca/Healthy Habits  46 M 42:54.7 +0:05.1+0.20%99.80%
3 292 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  42 M 46:22.7 +3:33.1+8.29%92.34%
4 291 James Powell Campbell River, BC  38 M 46:46.9 +3:57.3+9.23%91.55%
5 286 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  20 M 46:58.3 +4:08.7+9.68%91.18%
6 285 Matthew Davidson Campbell River, BC  33 M 47:40.4 +4:50.8+11.32%89.83%
7 471 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  36 M 47:45.2 +4:55.6+11.50%89.68%
8 474 Mike Weersink Campbell River, BC  31 M 49:17.5 +6:27.9+15.10%86.88%
9 289 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 49:21.7 +6:32.1+15.26%86.76%
10 288 Kip Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team  14 M 49:22.4 +6:32.8+15.29%86.74%
11 274 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  13 F 49:24.8 +6:35.2+15.38%86.67%
12 372 Aisha Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 50:18.1 +7:28.5+17.45%85.14%
13 278 Adele Winker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  15 F 51:20.5 +8:30.9+19.88%83.42%
14 475 Tony Wilson Nanaimo, BC  43 M 51:24.7 +8:35.1+20.05%83.30%
15 473 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13 M 51:25.4 +8:35.8+20.07%83.28%
16 296 Colin Taylor Comox, BC  42 M 51:30.5 +8:40.9+20.27%83.15%
17 257 Anna Chatterton Campbell River, BC - Strathcona Park Lodge  15 F 52:33.9 +9:44.3+22.74%81.47%
18 280 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  49 M 52:48.1 +9:58.5+23.29%81.11%
19 244 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  18 F 54:28.5 +11:38.9+27.20%78.62%
20 282 Liam Clarke Campbell River, BC  17 M 54:50.2 +12:00.6+28.04%78.10%
21 275 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  39 F 55:28.1 +12:38.5+29.52%77.21%
22 294 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 55:57.5 +13:07.9+30.66%76.53%
23 290 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  55 M 58:43.3 +15:53.7+37.11%72.93%
24 271 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  35 F 58:45.7 +15:56.1+37.21%72.88%
25 277 Kassie Warner Courtenay, BC  18 F 58:47.7 +15:58.1+37.29%72.84%
26 270 Laura Jesson Nanaimo, BC  49 F 1:00:57.4 +18:07.8+42.33%70.26%
27 295 Paul Sitko Courtenay, BC  50 M 1:06:38.8 +23:49.2+55.62%64.26%