2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Sunday, March 17, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 114
Laps: 3
Timed on: HTC HTC One M9
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 12:46 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 954 Felix Burke Mont Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  23 M 19:05.059 -+0.00%100.00%
2 964 Carter Nieuwesteeg Fernie, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles  22 M 19:21.133 +0:16.074+1.40%98.62%
3 949 Logan Sadesky Canmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club  19 M 19:21.457 +0:16.398+1.43%98.59%
4 956 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bycicles Racing  16 M 20:17.362 +1:12.303+6.31%94.06%
5 952 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  36 M 20:43.707 +1:38.648+8.62%92.07%
6 882 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  17 M 20:43.758 +1:38.699+8.62%92.06%
7 946 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  26 M 21:07.887 +2:02.828+10.73%90.31%
8 932 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles  38 M 21:14.676 +2:09.617+11.32%89.83%
9 933 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  23 M 21:39.833 +2:34.774+13.52%88.09%
10 896 Nicolas Parlee Comox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  22 M 22:22.094 +3:17.035+17.21%85.32%
11 948 Mark Karau Victoria, BC - BSC Pb Snow Leopard Racing  29 M 22:26.362 +3:21.303+17.58%85.05%
12 940 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  53 M 22:27.265 +3:22.206+17.66%84.99%
13 957 Eric Ouellette Canmore, AB  19 M 22:28.432 +3:23.373+17.76%84.92%
14 950 Ken Olson Nanaimno, BC - Coal City Cycles  53 M 22:31.591 +3:26.532+18.04%84.72%
15 953 Graham Frost Sidney, BC - Russ Hays Sidney  36 M 22:57.960 +3:52.901+20.34%83.10%
16 955 Evan Girard Oxbow, SK - Marty's Mountain Cycle  26 M 22:58.969 +3:53.910+20.43%83.04%
17 977 Emily Unterberger Revelstoke, BC - Pendrel Racing  23 F 23:19.764 +4:14.705+22.24%81.80%
18 876 Carter Krasny   M 23:57.821 +4:52.762+25.57%79.64%
19 945 Mitchell Thacker Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  39 M 24:00.306 +4:55.247+25.78%79.50%
20 959 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  26 M 24:09.858 +5:04.799+26.62%78.98%
21 963 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  50 M 24:32.640 +5:27.581+28.61%77.76%
22 970 Katie Button Sechelt, BC  34 F 24:36.155 +5:31.096+28.92%77.57%
23 965 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  59 M 24:37.078 +5:32.019+29.00%77.52%
24 917 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39 M 24:40.397 +5:35.338+29.29%77.35%
25 934 Steve Mackenzie Victoria, BC  53 M 24:41.241 +5:36.182+29.36%77.30%
26 937 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  20 M 24:41.934 +5:36.875+29.42%77.27%
27 973 Holly Henry Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  21 F 24:45.606 +5:40.547+29.74%77.08%
28 918 Connor Bosenberg Victoria, BC  16 M 24:47.023 +5:41.964+29.86%77.00%
29 902 Lachlan Armstrong Victoria  29 M 24:57.024 +5:51.965+30.74%76.49%
30 935 Steve Lan Comox  44 M 25:00.219 +5:55.160+31.02%76.33%
31 888 Travis Field Victoria, BC  47 M 25:03.758 +5:58.699+31.33%76.15%
32 979 Elyse Nieuwold Victoria, BC - Pendrel Racing  27 F 25:16.101 +6:11.042+32.40%75.53%
33 960 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  56 M 25:17.256 +6:12.197+32.50%75.47%
34 961 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  39 M 25:19.086 +6:14.027+32.66%75.38%
35 939 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  35 M 25:24.564 +6:19.505+33.14%75.11%
36 900 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  15 M 25:25.430 +6:20.371+33.22%75.06%
37 861 Sidney McGill   F 25:27.205 +6:22.146+33.37%74.98%
38 892 Ryan Clarke Victoria, BC - Victoria Breakaway Cycling  40 M 25:27.536 +6:22.477+33.40%74.96%
39 962 Chris Winkelaar Cumberland, BC  49 M 25:29.704 +6:24.645+33.59%74.85%
40 931 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes Nanaimo  34 M 25:31.826 +6:26.767+33.78%74.75%
41 913 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  20 M 25:38.964 +6:33.905+34.40%74.40%
42 909 Ian Finke Victoria, BC  48 M 25:57.811 +6:52.752+36.05%73.50%
43 947 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  33 M 25:59.230 +6:54.171+36.17%73.44%
44 958 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  44 M 26:01.304 +6:56.245+36.35%73.34%
45 883 Eva Poidevin Canmore, AB  19 F 26:05.801 +7:00.742+36.74%73.13%
46 943 Patrick Nolan Sooke, BC - Nolan Riding Pro City Racing  32 M 26:06.663 +7:01.604+36.82%73.09%
47 890 Sam Finke Victoria, BC - Tripleshot  18 M 26:23.321 +7:18.262+38.27%72.32%
48 887 Tyler Rhodes Victoria, BC  26 M 26:26.363 +7:21.304+38.54%72.18%
49 966 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  32 M 26:49.587 +7:44.528+40.57%71.14%
50 914 Dean Tennant Shawnigan Lake, BC - Dunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes  31 M 26:51.510 +7:46.451+40.74%71.06%
51 880 Tim Roberts   M 26:55.476 +7:50.417+41.08%70.88%
52 879 Doug Doyle   M 26:56.578 +7:51.519+41.18%70.83%
53 936 Stephen Parslow North Saanich, BC  40 M 27:09.644 +8:04.585+42.32%70.26%
54 923 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  13 F 27:17.897 +8:12.838+43.04%69.91%
55 894 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  42 M 27:19.944 +8:14.885+43.22%69.82%
56 971 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  36 F 27:40.026 +8:34.967+44.97%68.98%
57 976 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 28:01.775 +8:56.716+46.87%68.09%
58 942 Paul Brend Victoria, BC - Island Racing Club P/B Robert Cameron La  52 M 28:10.713 +9:05.654+47.65%67.73%
59 905 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 28:20.285 +9:15.226+48.49%67.35%
60 889 Tony Wilson Nanaimo, BC  43 M 28:23.021 +9:17.962+48.73%67.24%
61 895 Remy Garrison Victoria, BC  15 M 28:25.519 +9:20.460+48.95%67.14%
62 875 Spencer Elliott   M 28:25.599 +9:20.540+48.95%67.14%
63 903 Kade George Victoria, BC - Trek Pro City  15 M 28:28.023 +9:22.964+49.16%67.04%
64 921 Andrew Mickelson Victoria - SIMBS Trail Crew  44 M 28:30.162 +9:25.103+49.35%66.96%
65 951 Joe Shackleton Victoria, BC  34 M 28:41.312 +9:36.253+50.33%66.52%
66 981 Aisha Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 28:50.282 +9:45.223+51.11%66.18%
67 886 Xylus Martin Victoria, BC - Nolan Riding Race Team  14 M 29:07.145 +10:02.086+52.58%65.54%
68 978 Emily Pridham Brentwood Bay, BC  40 F 29:43.369 +10:38.310+55.74%64.21%
69 901 Leif Bjornsen Victoria, BC  14 M 29:52.513 +10:47.454+56.54%63.88%
70 988 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  12 M 29:56.190 +10:51.131+56.86%63.75%
71 987 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay  13 M 29:58.732 +10:53.673+57.09%63.66%
72 975 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 30:14.592 +11:09.533+58.47%63.10%
73 998 Adele Winker Victoria, CA - The Cycling Co.  15 F 30:21.019 +11:15.960+59.03%62.88%
74 928 Emily Boyle Victoria, BC  42 F 30:23.361 +11:18.302+59.24%62.80%
75 968 Natalia Mulekova Victoria, BC  34 F 30:59.708 +11:54.649+62.41%61.57%
76 972 Isla Walker Victoria, BC  16 F 31:05.184 +12:00.125+62.89%61.39%
77 911 Graham George Victoria, BC  50 M 31:06.354 +12:01.295+62.99%61.35%
78 930 Adele Lay Victoria, BC  30 F 31:08.115 +12:03.056+63.15%61.29%
79 927 Heather Jenkins Victoria, BC  35 F 31:08.879 +12:03.820+63.21%61.27%
80 906 Isaiah Padgett Colwood, BC - Cycle Co, Norco, Oak Bay Bikes  14 M 31:17.409 +12:12.350+63.96%60.99%
81 891 Ryan Spence Victoria, BC  13 M 31:22.342 +12:17.283+64.39%60.83%
82 989 Isaak Eden Victoria, BC - Dirt Squad  13 M 31:24.160 +12:19.101+64.55%60.77%
83 897 Matthew Poirier Victoria, BC  28 M 31:31.712 +12:26.653+65.21%60.53%
84 926 Leasa Gatschene Sidney, BC  47 F 31:48.540 +12:43.481+66.68%60.00%
85 912 Farley McWheely Victoria, BC  46 M 32:01.584 +12:56.525+67.82%59.59%
86 920 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 32:15.377 +13:10.318+69.02%59.16%
87 899 Matt Smith Victoria, BC  16 M 32:20.077 +13:15.018+69.43%59.02%
88 910 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13 M 33:01.045 +13:55.986+73.01%57.80%
89 967 Sarah Hauser Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team  44 F 33:01.188 +13:56.129+73.02%57.80%
90 992 Sabine Worsfold Brentwood Bay  15 F 33:20.763 +14:15.704+74.73%57.23%
91 922 Aaron Macluskie Comox, BC - Doge City Cycles Racing  45 M 33:56.644 +14:51.585+77.86%56.22%
92 881 Heather Roberts   F 34:08.197 +15:03.138+78.87%55.91%
93 969 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 34:16.129 +15:11.070+79.57%55.69%
94 878 Terra Murdoch   F 35:24.271 +16:19.212+85.52%53.90%
95 993 Rachel Carey Victoria, BC - N/A  21 F 35:50.756 +16:45.697+87.83%53.24%
96 985 Marcus Appenheimer Victoria, BC  13 M 36:42.533 +17:37.474+92.35%51.99%
97 915 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  55 M 36:59.855 +17:54.796+93.86%51.58%
98 995 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  18 F 37:05.568 +18:00.509+94.36%51.45%
99 929 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  35 F 37:06.658 +18:01.599+94.46%51.43%
100 991 Stefanie Renn North Saanich, BC  33 F 37:31.564 +18:26.505+96.63%50.86%
101 925 Lindsay Burgess Victoria, BC  36 F 37:31.713 +18:26.654+96.65%50.85%
102 938 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  49 M 37:46.877 +18:41.818+97.97%50.51%
103 996 Erin Kinrade Victoria, BC - Dirty Girlz Bike Club  46 F 38:43.366 +19:38.307+102.90%49.28%
104 997 Brailyn Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  11 F 38:59.356 +19:54.297+104.30%48.95%
105 990 Eric Ciceri Victoria, BC - Cycles West  13 M 40:41.922 +21:36.863+113.26%46.89%
106 924 Mathilde Roldan Whitehorse, YT  14 F 41:35.050 +22:29.991+117.90%45.89%
107 916 Daniel Smith Victoria, BC - SIMBS  29 M 44:32.020 +25:26.961+133.35%42.85%
108 982 Simon Ciceri Victoria, BC - Cycles West  52 M 44:43.045 +25:37.986+134.32%42.68%
109 984 Nicky Begley Victoria, BC  12 M 45:27.565 +26:22.506+138.20%41.98%
110 986 Lukas Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  10 M 45:28.471 +26:23.412+138.28%41.97%
111 994 Piper Oman Saanich - Granny Grass Riders  15 F 49:02.315 +29:57.256+156.96%38.92%
112 873 Chris Oman Saanich, BC - SIMBS Trail Crew  53 M 49:33.456 +30:28.397+159.68%38.51%
113 874 Emile Stubblefield   M 52:52.828 +33:47.769+177.09%36.09%
114 904 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  36 M 53:54.544 +34:49.485+182.48%35.40%