Hamilton Tri Club Puketirini Swim #2

Saturday, January 19, 2019 07:31 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Huntly, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 08:27 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 - Hamish Kennedy Hamilton  17 M 14:56.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 - Dominic Fawkner Hamilton  14 M 14:57.9 +0:01.2+0.13%99.87%
3 - Simon Cochrane   M 14:58.7 +0:02.0+0.22%99.78%
4 - Malcolm King   M 14:59.8 +0:03.1+0.35%99.66%
5 - Sarah Miller   F 16:12.1 +1:15.4+8.41%92.24%
6 - Ciaran Watson Hamilton  14 M 16:55.2 +1:58.5+13.22%88.33%
7 - Ella Kennedy Hamilton  14 F 16:56.8 +2:00.1+13.39%88.19%
8 - Josh King   M 16:58.6 +2:01.9+13.59%88.03%
9 - Patrick Gallagher   M 18:22.7 +3:26.0+22.97%81.32%
10 - Nicola McCormick   F 18:27.2 +3:30.5+23.47%80.99%
11 - Drew Bromwich   M 18:55.3 +3:58.6+26.61%78.98%
12 - Hayden Moorhouse   M 19:00.7 +4:04.0+27.21%78.61%
13 - Cor Story   M 19:32.3 +4:35.6+30.73%76.49%
14 - Erin Furness Hamilton  36 F 20:21.0 +5:24.3+36.17%73.44%
15 - Megan Arthur   F 21:12.7 +6:16.0+41.93%70.46%
16 - Nikki Edwards   F 22:08.9 +7:12.2+48.20%67.48%
17 - Win Meyer-Rochow Hamilton  46 M 22:10.8 +7:14.1+48.41%67.38%
18 - Tanja Miller Hamilton  42 F 22:11.7 +7:15.0+48.51%67.33%
19 - Marianne Elston Hamilton  47 F 22:11.9 +7:15.2+48.53%67.32%
20 - Peter Maas   M 22:12.7 +7:16.0+48.62%67.28%
21 - Leslie Miller Hamilton  42 M 22:13.2 +7:16.5+48.68%67.26%
22 - Rachel Ward Hamilton  48 F 22:14.9 +7:18.2+48.87%67.17%
23 - Bradley Wright Hamilton  34 M 22:17.8 +7:21.1+49.19%67.03%
24 - Shan Maas   M 22:20.1 +7:23.4+49.45%66.91%
25 - Ben Dyson Hamilton  27 M 22:22.0 +7:25.3+49.66%66.82%
26 - Lynette Horn Hamilton  42 F 22:27.0 +7:30.3+50.22%66.57%
27 - Amanda Cathro Hamilton  31 F 22:48.1 +7:51.4+52.57%65.54%
28 - Paul Reynolds Hamilton  48 M 23:24.2 +8:27.5+56.60%63.86%
29 - Tanja Lempriere   F 23:37.8 +8:41.1+58.11%63.25%
30 - Rachel Edwards Hamilton  29 F 24:46.6 +9:49.9+65.79%60.32%
31 - Jess Lusby Hamilton  22 F 24:53.7 +9:57.0+66.58%60.03%
32 - Michael Etheridge Hamilton  47 M 26:00.1 +11:03.4+73.98%57.48%
33 - Terri Ashman Auckland  47 F 26:02.5 +11:05.8+74.25%57.39%
34 - Kathryn Burton Pukekawa, Tuakau  50 F 27:06.7 +12:10.0+81.41%55.12%
35 - Julie Etheridge Hamilton  47 F 35:29.3 +20:32.6+137.46%42.11%