PCC Cross #4 Nichols Oval

Sunday, September 30, 2018 10:23 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Peterborough, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 95
Laps: 7
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, November 1, 2018 7:29 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
I have reviewed these results and am satisfied with their accuracy. If there are any discrepancies, please contact me directly at rod.pierce@hotmail.com

Good Race Everyone!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

PCC Cross #4 Nichols Oval

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 15 Kai Christensen Expert Men M 7:21.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 31 Jeff Faulds Expert Men M 7:22.5 +0:01.3+0.29%99.71%
2 33 Colton Bartholomew Expert Men M 7:22.5 +0:01.3+0.29%99.71%
4 38 Anton Varabei Expert Men M 7:25.4 +0:04.2+0.95%99.06%
5 201 John Cole Beginner Men M 7:27.8 +0:06.6+1.50%98.53%
6 1 Rob Brown Expert Men M 7:30.8 +0:09.6+2.18%97.87%
7 12 Alex Lefebvre Expert Men M 7:33.7 +0:12.5+2.83%97.24%
8 34 Theo De Groote Expert Men M 7:34.1 +0:12.9+2.92%97.16%
9 3 John Noble Expert Men M 7:34.3 +0:13.1+2.97%97.12%
10 36 Luke Valenti Expert Men M 7:35.0 +0:13.8+3.13%96.97%
11 2 Zac Wheeler Expert Men M 7:37.2 +0:16.0+3.63%96.50%
12 204 Jonathan Mallory Beginner Men M 7:38.7 +0:17.5+3.97%96.18%
13 16 Jamie Elcombe Expert Men M 7:44.0 +0:22.8+5.17%95.09%
14 18 Matt Birchard Expert Men M 7:48.7 +0:27.5+6.23%94.13%
15 28 Colton Woolhouse Expert Men M 7:52.8 +0:31.6+7.16%93.32%
16 17 Justin Minicola Expert Men M 7:54.2 +0:33.0+7.48%93.04%
17 188 Aislin Hallahan Beginner Women F 7:57.6 +0:36.4+8.25%92.38%
18 30 John Hauser Expert Men M 8:00.7 +0:39.5+8.95%91.78%
19 140 Mike Breault Sport Men M 8:01.3 +0:40.1+9.09%91.67%
20 210 Richard Matthews Beginner Men M 8:03.1 +0:41.9+9.50%91.33%
21 37 Bryan Tyers Expert Men M 8:06.7 +0:45.5+10.31%90.65%
22 27 Gavin Carnegie Expert Men M 8:07.2 +0:46.0+10.43%90.56%
23 35 Kevin Mahood Expert Men M 8:11.7 +0:50.5+11.45%89.73%
24 21 Mike Tripp Expert Men M 8:17.3 +0:56.1+12.72%88.72%
25 4 Steve Marett Expert Men M 8:18.5 +0:57.3+12.99%88.51%
26 29 Mitch Harris Expert Men M 8:19.7 +0:58.5+13.26%88.29%
27 7 Scott Murison Expert Men M 8:23.5 +1:02.3+14.12%87.63%
28 100 Rhys Penalagan Expert Men M 8:27.0 +1:05.8+14.91%87.02%
29 51 Kathy Eggenberger Expert Women F 8:27.2 +1:06.0+14.96%86.99%
30 139 Chris Herten Sport Men M 8:33.5 +1:12.3+16.39%85.92%
31 236 Beverley Heinlein Beginner Women F 8:33.9 +1:12.7+16.48%85.85%
32 9 John Hunter Expert Men M 8:34.5 +1:13.3+16.61%85.75%
33 141 Antonio Kazulin Sport Men M 8:36.2 +1:15.0+17.00%85.47%
34 206 Paul Taylor Beginner Men M 8:36.3 +1:15.1+17.02%85.45%
35 113 Joel Anderson Sport Men M 8:38.4 +1:17.2+17.50%85.11%
36 122 Chris Jones Sport Men M 8:38.6 +1:17.4+17.54%85.08%
37 8 Jonathan Moreno Expert Men M 8:38.9 +1:17.7+17.61%85.03%
38 22 Kieran Andrews Expert Men M 8:39.0 +1:17.8+17.63%85.01%
39 5 Richard Higham Expert Men M 8:39.2 +1:18.0+17.68%84.98%
40 105 Tim Matthews Sport Men M 8:40.8 +1:19.6+18.04%84.72%
41 212 John Dooreleyers Beginner Men M 8:42.0 +1:20.8+18.31%84.52%
42 233 Tori Silvera Beginner Women F 8:42.1 +1:20.9+18.34%84.50%
43 57 Ashley Barson Expert Women F 8:42.3 +1:21.1+18.38%84.47%
44 214 James Bunga Beginner Men M 8:43.0 +1:21.8+18.54%84.36%
45 23 Glenn Cameron Expert Men M 8:43.4 +1:22.2+18.63%84.29%
46 232 Taylor Tompkins Beginner Women F 8:45.0 +1:23.8+18.99%84.04%
47 24 Andrew Robson Expert Men M 8:45.3 +1:24.1+19.06%83.99%
48 127 Robert Brown Sport Men M 8:48.5 +1:27.3+19.79%83.48%
49 104 Patrick Tompkins Sport Men M 8:54.5 +1:33.3+21.15%82.54%
50 110 David Newport Sport Men M 8:55.4 +1:34.2+21.35%82.41%
51 128 Connor McInnis Sport Men M 8:56.4 +1:35.2+21.58%82.25%
52 133 Scott Patterson Sport Men M 8:57.3 +1:36.1+21.78%82.11%
53 55 Rebecca Christensen Expert Women F 9:03.8 +1:42.6+23.25%81.13%
54 238 Jenn Mccallum Sport Women F 9:04.0 +1:42.8+23.30%81.10%
55 108 Greg Elmhirst Sport Men M 9:05.1 +1:43.9+23.55%80.94%
56 205 John Lohrenz Beginner Men M 9:08.3 +1:47.1+24.27%80.47%
57 209 Rob Northmore Beginner Men M 9:10.4 +1:49.2+24.75%80.16%
58 107 Dave Wall Sport Men M 9:10.7 +1:49.5+24.82%80.12%
59 52 Katy Shufelt Expert Women F 9:14.1 +1:52.9+25.59%79.62%
60 109 Ben Pye Sport Men M 9:14.5 +1:53.3+25.68%79.57%
61 148 Cam Douglas Sport Men M 9:15.8 +1:54.6+25.97%79.38%
62 54 Christina Alsop Expert Women F 9:23.3 +2:02.1+27.67%78.32%
63 116 Jamie Tompkins Sport Men M 9:25.7 +2:04.5+28.22%77.99%
64 13 Jamie Sprules Expert Men M 9:27.2 +2:06.0+28.56%77.79%
65 114 David Fell Sport Men M 9:29.9 +2:08.7+29.17%77.42%
66 143 James Barnes Sport Men M 9:30.1 +2:08.9+29.22%77.39%
67 117 Kris Sieber Sport Men M 9:34.1 +2:12.9+30.12%76.85%
68 183 Finnley Cureton Youth M 9:38.5 +2:17.3+31.12%76.27%
69 125 Mike McInnis Sport Men M 9:41.6 +2:20.4+31.82%75.86%
70 53 Heather Hallahan Expert Women F 9:42.3 +2:21.1+31.98%75.77%
71 146 Jeff Waite Sport Men M 9:42.4 +2:21.2+32.00%75.76%
72 130 Stu Cureton Sport Men M 9:43.2 +2:22.0+32.18%75.65%
73 56 Sarah Anderson Expert Women F 9:43.7 +2:22.5+32.30%75.59%
74 142 James Mellon Sport Men M 9:45.7 +2:24.5+32.75%75.33%
75 32 Brett Lancaster Expert Men M 9:48.9 +2:27.7+33.48%74.92%
76 72 Susan Morris Sport Women F 9:57.5 +2:36.3+35.43%73.84%
77 137 Tyler McDannold Sport Men M 10:04.9 +2:43.7+37.10%72.94%
78 231 Maggie Newport Expert Women F 10:05.5 +2:44.3+37.24%72.87%
79 147 Doug Hinan Sport Men M 10:06.0 +2:44.8+37.35%72.81%
80 144 Bill Blair Sport Men M 10:06.9 +2:45.7+37.56%72.70%
81 181 Reese Shufelt Youth F 10:24.5 +3:03.3+41.55%70.65%
82 71 Tara Black Sport Women F 10:26.1 +3:04.9+41.91%70.47%
83 76 Rose Harrison Sport Women F 10:42.7 +3:21.5+45.67%68.65%
84 237 Jenny Keyes Beginner Women F 10:43.5 +3:22.3+45.85%68.56%
85 213 Gerald Mckinley Beginner Men M 10:43.6 +3:22.4+45.87%68.55%
86 73 Anne Hollingsworth Expert Women F 10:57.4 +3:36.2+49.00%67.11%
87 132 Colin Hall Sport Men M 11:14.1 +3:52.9+52.79%65.45%
88 185 Josh Tyers Youth M 11:17.3 +3:56.1+53.51%65.14%
89 77 Elysse Zarek Sport Women F 11:29.1 +4:07.9+56.19%64.03%
90 74 Sarah Fuller Sport Women F 11:45.8 +4:24.6+59.97%62.51%
91 239 Jackie Fuller Beginner Women F 11:58.3 +4:37.1+62.81%61.42%
92 207 Shaun Ritchie Beginner Men M 12:04.3 +4:43.1+64.17%60.91%
93 131 Grant Black Sport Men M 12:05.6 +4:44.4+64.46%60.80%
94 75 Kathryn Moore Beginner Women F 12:34.0 +5:12.8+70.90%58.51%
95 234 Kim Erskine Beginner Women F 25:56.2 +18:35.0+252.72%28.35%