2018 WNRS Week 18

Wednesday, September 5, 2018 6:59 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 58
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 7:55 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 WNRS Week 18

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 6 Luke Hlavenka U39 Expert Men F/M 11:20.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men F/M 11:29.0 +0:08.4+1.23%98.78%
3 35 Chris Barson U39 Expert Men F/M 11:30.7 +0:10.1+1.48%98.54%
4 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:09.9 +0:49.3+7.24%93.25%
5 124 Jack Gillies U39 Expert Men F/M 12:11.8 +0:51.2+7.52%93.00%
6 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men F/M 12:12.7 +0:52.1+7.66%92.89%
7 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men F/M 12:13.7 +0:53.1+7.80%92.76%
8 8 Chris Bouma U39 Expert Men F/M 12:14.5 +0:53.9+7.92%92.66%
9 163 Alec Loney Junior Men 14-19 F/M 12:18.9 +0:58.3+8.57%92.11%
10 29 Neil Ireland 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:20.0 +0:59.4+8.73%91.97%
11 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:20.6 +1:00.0+8.82%91.90%
12 232 Jason Brunning Senior Men 19-34 F/M 12:22.4 +1:01.8+9.08%91.68%
13 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:25.1 +1:04.5+9.48%91.34%
14 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19 F/M 12:25.5 +1:04.9+9.54%91.29%
15 16 Gordon Ruder 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:43.0 +1:22.4+12.11%89.20%
16 40 Jeffrey Heacock 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:47.6 +1:27.0+12.78%88.67%
17 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:49.9 +1:29.3+13.12%88.40%
18 11 Craig Fleetwood 40+ Expert Men F/M 12:51.9 +1:31.3+13.41%88.17%
19 114 Damian Fleetwood Junior Men 14-19 F/M 12:53.9 +1:33.3+13.71%87.94%
20 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19 F/M 12:56.9 +1:36.3+14.15%87.60%
21 15 Rob Givens 40+ Expert Men F/M 13:00.6 +1:40.0+14.69%87.19%
22 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 13:13.7 +1:53.1+16.62%85.75%
23 28 Kelly Clark U39 Expert Men F/M 13:17.3 +1:56.7+17.15%85.36%
24 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49 F/M 13:27.6 +2:07.0+18.66%84.27%
25 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 13:32.0 +2:11.4+19.31%83.82%
26 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 13:35.9 +2:15.3+19.88%83.42%
27 210 Luke Valenti Junior Men 14-19 13:38.5 +2:17.9+20.26%83.15%
28 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19 F/M 13:41.7 +2:21.1+20.73%82.83%
29 211 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open F/M 13:44.8 +2:24.2+21.19%82.52%
30 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 13:46.2 +2:25.6+21.39%82.38%
31 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49 13:49.2 +2:28.6+21.83%82.08%
32 116 Dan Beardsall Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 13:55.8 +2:35.2+22.80%81.43%
33 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49 F/M 14:04.7 +2:44.1+24.11%80.57%
34 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open F/M 14:06.1 +2:45.5+24.32%80.44%
35 166 Scott Durdle Senior Men 19-34 F/M 14:14.1 +2:53.5+25.49%79.69%
36 209 John Dempsey Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 14:16.4 +2:55.8+25.83%79.47%
37 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49 F/M 14:31.4 +3:10.8+28.03%78.10%
38 175 Sarah Gillies U34 Women F/M 14:38.5 +3:17.9+29.08%77.47%
39 238 Grant Orville Grandmaster Men 50+ 14:40.3 +3:19.7+29.34%77.31%
40 24 Larry Sullivan Singlespeed Open F/M 14:53.6 +3:33.0+31.30%76.16%
41 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 14:54.8 +3:34.2+31.47%76.06%
42 217 Gary Machin Vet Men 35-49 14:57.2 +3:36.6+31.82%75.86%
43 173 Dave Rochester Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 15:17.5 +3:56.9+34.81%74.18%
44 216 Terry D'ettorre Grandmaster Men 50+ 15:26.1 +4:05.5+36.07%73.49%
45 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 15:32.5 +4:11.9+37.01%72.99%
46 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49 F/M 15:45.3 +4:24.7+38.89%72.00%
47 170 Kim Gillies Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 16:02.1 +4:41.5+41.36%70.74%
48 231 Leslie Greene Grandmaster Women 35+ 16:06.8 +4:46.2+42.05%70.40%
49 205 Rocco Casullo Senior Men 19-34 F/M 16:12.6 +4:52.0+42.90%69.98%
50 155 Michael Wilkins Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 16:22.0 +5:01.4+44.28%69.31%
51 222 Greg Beams Senior Men 19-34 F/M 16:25.1 +5:04.5+44.74%69.09%
52 115 Marianne Beardsall Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 18:14.0 +6:53.4+60.74%62.21%
53 159 Gus De Groote Kids 12-13 F/M 18:35.7 +7:15.1+63.93%61.00%
54 169 Lyle Ledrew Vet Men 35-49 F/M 20:11.7 +8:51.1+78.03%56.17%
55 113 Felicia Fleetwood Squirt-X F/M 20:52.3 +9:31.7+84.00%54.35%
56 143 Gary Bryant Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 21:36.5 +10:15.9+90.49%52.50%
57 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X F/M 26:44.9 +15:24.3+135.81%42.41%
58 224 Mark Masley Senior Men 19-34 32:42.2 +21:21.6+188.30%34.69%