2018 WNRS Week 11

Wednesday, July 18, 2018 7:03 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 75
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2018 8:35 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 WNRS Week 11

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 22 Theo De Groote U39 Expert Men F/M 15:41.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men F/M 15:43.1 +0:02.0+0.21%99.79%
3 7 Corey Brioschi U39 Expert Men 15:44.1 +0:03.0+0.32%99.68%
4 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men F/M 16:19.7 +0:38.6+4.10%96.06%
5 124 Jack Gillies U39 Expert Men F/M 16:26.0 +0:44.9+4.77%95.45%
6 29 Neil Ireland 40+ Expert Men F/M 16:28.2 +0:47.1+5.00%95.23%
7 35 Chris Barson U39 Expert Men F/M 16:29.6 +0:48.5+5.15%95.10%
8 31 Trent Meyers U39 Expert Men F/M 16:33.1 +0:52.0+5.53%94.76%
9 17 Eric Deare U39 Expert Men F/M 16:39.6 +0:58.5+6.22%94.15%
10 21 Arek Cur 40+ Expert Men F/M 16:41.6 +1:00.5+6.43%93.96%
11 14 Dave Vanderlaan U39 Expert Men F/M 16:46.5 +1:05.4+6.95%93.50%
12 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men F/M 17:05.8 +1:24.7+9.00%91.74%
13 8 Chris Bouma U39 Expert Men F/M 17:17.0 +1:35.9+10.19%90.75%
14 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men F/M 17:19.5 +1:38.4+10.46%90.53%
15 163 Alec Loney Junior Men 14-19 F/M 17:26.2 +1:45.1+11.17%89.95%
16 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men F/M 17:27.1 +1:46.0+11.26%89.88%
17 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men F/M 17:34.9 +1:53.8+12.09%89.21%
18 256 Bryn Shapperd Vet Men 35-49 17:40.8 +1:59.7+12.72%88.72%
19 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men F/M 17:51.8 +2:10.7+13.89%87.81%
20 27 Trevor Jordan 40+ Expert Men F/M 17:54.5 +2:13.4+14.17%87.58%
21 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19 F/M 17:56.5 +2:15.4+14.39%87.42%
22 13 Jeremy Busch 40+ Expert Men F/M 17:56.7 +2:15.6+14.41%87.41%
23 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19 F/M 18:00.5 +2:19.4+14.81%87.10%
24 40 Jeffrey Heacock 40+ Expert Men F/M 18:08.6 +2:27.5+15.67%86.45%
25 249 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open F/M 18:17.6 +2:36.5+16.63%85.74%
26 121 Will Dedora Senior Men 19-34 F/M 18:19.1 +2:38.0+16.79%85.62%
27 15 Rob Givens 40+ Expert Men F/M 18:26.3 +2:45.2+17.55%85.07%
28 119 Michael Schafer Vet Men 35-49 F/M 18:29.0 +2:47.9+17.84%84.86%
29 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 18:55.8 +3:14.7+20.69%82.86%
30 125 James Irwin Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 18:59.9 +3:18.8+21.12%82.56%
31 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49 F/M 19:18.4 +3:37.3+23.09%81.24%
32 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 19:20.8 +3:39.7+23.35%81.07%
33 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open F/M 19:23.1 +3:42.0+23.59%80.91%
34 166 Scott Durdle Senior Men 19-34 F/M 19:27.9 +3:46.8+24.10%80.58%
35 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 19:58.1 +4:17.0+27.31%78.55%
36 38 Ben Beardsall U39 Expert Men 20:07.2 +4:26.1+28.28%77.96%
37 214 Gary Machin Vet Men 35-49 20:23.4 +4:42.3+30.00%76.92%
38 159 Gus De Groote Kids 12-13 F/M 20:24.9 +4:43.8+30.16%76.83%
39 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49 F/M 20:27.9 +4:46.8+30.47%76.64%
40 175 Sarah Gillies U34 Women F/M 21:02.2 +5:21.1+34.12%74.56%
41 238 Grant Orville Grandmaster Men 50+ 21:08.3 +5:27.2+34.77%74.20%
42 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49 F/M 21:16.6 +5:35.5+35.65%73.72%
43 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 21:18.7 +5:37.6+35.87%73.60%
44 100 Jimmy Dolan Vet Men 35-49 F/M 21:19.9 +5:38.8+36.00%73.53%
45 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 21:25.1 +5:44.0+36.55%73.23%
46 106 Paul Tenaglia Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 21:27.6 +5:46.5+36.82%73.09%
47 161 Steve Schafer Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 21:37.9 +5:56.8+37.91%72.51%
48 207 Chris Smith Vet Men 35-49 F/M 21:53.8 +6:12.7+39.60%71.63%
49 24 Larry Sullivan Singlespeed Open F/M 22:15.6 +6:34.5+41.92%70.46%
50 255 Steve Wall Grandmaster Men 50+ 22:29.8 +6:48.7+43.43%69.72%
51 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19 F/M 22:31.7 +6:50.6+43.63%69.62%
52 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 22:36.2 +6:55.1+44.11%69.39%
53 170 Kim Gillies Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 22:41.0 +6:59.9+44.62%69.15%
54 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49 22:43.9 +7:02.8+44.93%69.00%
55 155 Michael Wilkins Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 22:57.1 +7:16.0+46.33%68.34%
56 174 Walter Clow Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 23:29.1 +7:48.0+49.73%66.79%
57 129 Harish Marwaha Vet Men 35-49 F/M 23:35.9 +7:54.8+50.45%66.47%
58 168 Glenn Ragos Vet Men 35-49 F/M 24:05.6 +8:24.5+53.61%65.10%
59 158 Carl De Groote Squirt-X F/M 24:07.6 +8:26.5+53.82%65.01%
60 205 Rocco Casullo Senior Men 19-34 F/M 24:12.7 +8:31.6+54.36%64.78%
61 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49 F/M 24:26.2 +8:45.1+55.80%64.19%
62 231 Leslie Greene Grandmaster Women 35+ 24:42.0 +9:00.9+57.48%63.50%
63 117 Tony Welch Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 25:23.1 +9:42.0+61.84%61.79%
64 20 Ryan De Groote U39 Expert Men F/M 26:00.1 +10:19.0+65.77%60.32%
65 221 Daniel Lawrence Junior Men 14-19 F/M 27:00.2 +11:19.1+72.16%58.09%
66 169 Lyle Ledrew Vet Men 35-49 F/M 28:00.4 +12:19.3+78.56%56.00%
67 181 Claude Gauthier Vet Men 35-49 F/M 28:12.1 +12:31.0+79.80%55.62%
68 211 Greg Beams Senior Men 19-34 F/M 28:14.4 +12:33.3+80.04%55.54%
69 215 Sarah Pihel Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 42:16.2 +26:35.1+169.49%37.11%
70 248 Ciaran Paterson Senior Men 19-34 51:27.4 +35:46.3+228.06%30.48%
71 167 Julia Cur Squirt-X F/M 52:24.5 +36:43.4+234.13%29.93%
72 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X F/M 52:44.7 +37:03.6+236.28%29.74%
73 251 Bronwyn Sprules Squirt-X 59:07.5 +43:26.4+276.95%26.53%
74 252 Teagan Sprules Squirt-X 59:16.7 +43:35.6+277.93%26.46%
75 32 Jamie Sprules 40+ Expert Men F/M 1:01:04.3 +45:23.2+289.36%25.68%