FULL X 2018

Saturday, June 16, 2018 04:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Waterhead, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Laps: 12
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 11:02 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Triathlon X
Race website: www.wasdalex.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

FULL X 2018

  • Race winners »
  • INDIVIDUAL Male - MALE V50
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 131 Paul Totterdill Red Rose Racing  MALE V50 M 57:26 -+0.00%100.00%
2 132 Andrew Sigsworth Red Rose Racing  MALE V50 M 1:04:39 +7:13+12.57%88.84%
3 123 David Clamp Knutsford Triathlon Club  MALE V50 M 1:05:03 +7:37+13.26%88.29%
4 159 Ove Andresen Belvoir Tri Club  MALE V50 M 1:09:59 +12:33+21.85%82.07%
5 155 Kevin Blacker Barracuda  MALE V50 M 1:11:56 +14:30+25.25%79.84%
6 127 Chris Hallas Matlock AC  MALE V50 M 1:12:24 +14:58+26.06%79.33%
7 216 Graham Smedley smedley-wellness  MALE V50 M 1:17:54 +20:28+35.64%73.73%
8 118 Dave Copland Ipswich Triathlon Club  MALE V50 M 1:17:57 +20:31+35.72%73.68%
9 275 Mark Hall   MALE V50 M 1:18:01 +20:35+35.84%73.62%
10 202 Ian Moran NiceTri  MALE V50 M 1:19:40 +22:14+38.71%72.09%
11 150 Paul Taylor Absolute Tri  MALE V50 M 1:19:47 +22:21+38.91%71.99%
12 164 Iain Campbell Campbell  MALE V50 M 1:20:37 +23:11+40.37%71.24%
13 208 Jamie Dewick race hub,leicester  MALE V50 M 1:20:59 +23:33+41.00%70.92%
14 232 Hubert Jacobsen Toten-Kranke CK  MALE V50 M 1:22:48 +25:22+44.17%69.36%
15 146 Mark Turnbull Ponteland Tri  MALE V50 M 1:24:24 +26:58+46.95%68.05%
16 145 Geoffrey Turner Ponteland Tri  MALE V50 M 1:26:01 +28:35+49.77%66.77%
17 220 David Townson Southgate  MALE V50 M 1:29:00 +31:34+54.96%64.53%
18 231 Andrew Lewis Titan Tri Club  MALE V50 M 1:29:07 +31:41+55.17%64.45%
19 119 David Casey Ipswich Triathlon Club  MALE V50 M 1:29:22 +31:56+55.60%64.27%
20 142 Per Larsen Danish Tri Vikings  MALE V50 M 1:31:26 +34:00+59.20%62.81%
21 240 Ernie Davidson Tri-Lakeland  MALE V50 M 1:33:13 +35:47+62.30%61.61%
22 215 Jonathan Cooper Sleeker Swim  MALE V50 M 1:35:33 +38:07+66.37%60.11%
23 112 Shaun Harrison Craven Energy  MALE V50 M 1:37:49 +40:23+70.31%58.72%
- 233 Simon Aggus Tri club Doha  MALE V50 M - ---