2018 WNRS Week 6

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 7:03 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Vaughan, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 80
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2018 9:21 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 WNRS Week 6

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men F/M 17:15.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 32 Jamie Sprules 40+ Expert Men F/M 17:39.6 +0:23.9+2.31%97.74%
3 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men F/M 17:42.6 +0:26.9+2.60%97.47%
4 35 Chris Barson U39 Expert Men F/M 17:44.4 +0:28.7+2.77%97.30%
5 7 Corey Brioschi U39 Expert Men 17:45.7 +0:30.0+2.90%97.18%
6 22 Theo De Groote U39 Expert Men F/M 18:12.4 +0:56.7+5.47%94.81%
7 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men F/M 18:23.5 +1:07.8+6.55%93.86%
8 29 Neil Ireland 40+ Expert Men F/M 18:25.2 +1:09.5+6.71%93.71%
9 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men F/M 18:45.6 +1:29.9+8.68%92.01%
10 8 Chris Bouma U39 Expert Men F/M 18:46.4 +1:30.7+8.76%91.95%
11 14 Dave Vanderlaan U39 Expert Men F/M 18:54.0 +1:38.3+9.49%91.33%
12 20 Ryan De Groote U39 Expert Men F/M 18:57.0 +1:41.3+9.78%91.09%
13 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men F/M 18:59.5 +1:43.8+10.02%90.89%
14 219 David Stowe Singlespeed Open 19:10.3 +1:54.6+11.06%90.04%
15 249 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open F/M 19:19.3 +2:03.6+11.93%89.34%
16 163 Alec Loney Junior Men 14-19 F/M 19:30.4 +2:14.7+13.01%88.49%
17 42 Rob Sidhu 40+ Expert Men 19:34.6 +2:18.9+13.41%88.17%
18 49 Nathan Garrod U39 Expert Men 19:36.5 +2:20.8+13.59%88.03%
19 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men F/M 19:38.2 +2:22.5+13.76%87.91%
20 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men F/M 19:41.8 +2:26.1+14.11%87.64%
21 114 Damian Fleetwood Junior Men 14-19 F/M 19:57.6 +2:41.9+15.63%86.48%
22 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open F/M 20:05.4 +2:49.7+16.39%85.92%
23 27 Trevor Jordan 40+ Expert Men F/M 20:06.4 +2:50.7+16.48%85.85%
24 121 Will Dedora Senior Men 19-34 F/M 20:13.2 +2:57.5+17.14%85.37%
25 119 Michael Schafer Vet Men 35-49 F/M 20:14.4 +2:58.7+17.25%85.28%
26 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 20:20.8 +3:05.1+17.87%84.84%
27 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19 F/M 20:39.1 +3:23.4+19.64%83.58%
28 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19 F/M 20:41.8 +3:26.1+19.90%83.40%
29 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 20:44.5 +3:28.8+20.16%83.22%
30 161 Steve Schafer Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 20:47.2 +3:31.5+20.42%83.04%
31 206 Murray Dobson Vet Men 35-49 21:17.5 +4:01.8+23.35%81.07%
32 207 Chris Smith Vet Men 35-49 F/M 21:19.0 +4:03.3+23.49%80.98%
33 166 Scott Durdle Senior Men 19-34 F/M 21:21.3 +4:05.6+23.71%80.83%
34 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49 F/M 21:23.8 +4:08.1+23.95%80.67%
35 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 21:43.1 +4:27.4+25.82%79.48%
36 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49 F/M 21:51.4 +4:35.7+26.62%78.98%
37 125 James Irwin Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 21:52.9 +4:37.2+26.76%78.89%
38 100 Jimmy Dolan Vet Men 35-49 F/M 22:09.3 +4:53.6+28.35%77.91%
39 38 Ben Beardsall U39 Expert Men 22:15.7 +5:00.0+28.97%77.54%
40 246 Troy Leyburne Vet Men 35-49 F/M 22:17.8 +5:02.1+29.17%77.42%
41 28 Kelly Clark U39 Expert Men F/M 22:19.7 +5:04.0+29.35%77.31%
42 106 Paul Tenaglia Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 22:29.7 +5:14.0+30.32%76.74%
43 122 Matt Spitzig Vet Men 35-49 F/M 22:33.9 +5:18.2+30.72%76.50%
44 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 22:40.9 +5:25.2+31.40%76.10%
45 173 Dave Rochester Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 22:46.4 +5:30.7+31.93%75.80%
46 209 John Dempsey Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 23:02.8 +5:47.1+33.51%74.90%
47 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49 23:15.7 +6:00.0+34.76%74.21%
48 208 Cheryl Ridgers Open Women 23:20.2 +6:04.5+35.19%73.97%
49 16 Gordon Ruder 40+ Expert Men F/M 23:44.7 +6:29.0+37.56%72.70%
50 142 Robert Hynd Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 23:55.9 +6:40.2+38.64%72.13%
51 24 Larry Sullivan Singlespeed Open F/M 23:57.8 +6:42.1+38.82%72.03%
52 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49 F/M 23:58.1 +6:42.4+38.85%72.02%
53 214 Gary Machin Vet Men 35-49 24:07.5 +6:51.8+39.76%71.55%
54 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 24:12.0 +6:56.3+40.20%71.33%
55 172 Brad Morden Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 24:15.1 +6:59.4+40.49%71.18%
56 170 Kim Gillies Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 24:41.3 +7:25.6+43.02%69.92%
57 174 Walter Clow Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 24:44.5 +7:28.8+43.33%69.77%
58 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 24:47.9 +7:32.2+43.66%69.61%
59 159 Gus De Groote Kids 12-13 F/M 24:50.6 +7:34.9+43.92%69.48%
60 101 Michael Gryczan Vet Men 35-49 24:52.6 +7:36.9+44.12%69.39%
61 155 Michael Wilkins Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 25:01.2 +7:45.5+44.95%68.99%
62 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49 F/M 25:04.0 +7:48.3+45.22%68.86%
63 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19 F/M 25:04.9 +7:49.2+45.30%68.82%
64 205 Rocco Casullo Senior Men 19-34 F/M 25:09.0 +7:53.3+45.70%68.63%
65 231 Leslie Greene Grandmaster Women 35+ 25:35.5 +8:19.8+48.26%67.45%
66 211 Greg Beams Senior Men 19-34 F/M 26:03.6 +8:47.9+50.97%66.24%
67 169 Lyle Ledrew Vet Men 35-49 F/M 26:38.4 +9:22.7+54.33%64.80%
68 129 Harish Marwaha Vet Men 35-49 F/M 26:42.1 +9:26.4+54.69%64.65%
69 117 Tony Welch Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 26:48.7 +9:33.0+55.32%64.38%
70 21 Arek Cur 40+ Expert Men F/M 26:50.5 +9:34.8+55.50%64.31%
71 233 Everett Wilkinson Squirt-X 27:07.6 +9:51.9+57.15%63.63%
72 221 Daniel Lawrence Junior Men 14-19 F/M 27:13.5 +9:57.8+57.72%63.40%
73 143 Gary Bryant Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 28:59.4 +11:43.7+67.94%59.54%
74 113 Felicia Fleetwood Squirt-X F/M 31:13.0 +13:57.3+80.84%55.30%
75 11 Craig Fleetwood 40+ Expert Men F/M 32:37.6 +15:21.9+89.01%52.91%
76 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X F/M 41:42.9 +24:27.2+141.66%41.38%
77 153 Griffin Brotherston Squirt-X F/M 41:45.1 +24:29.4+141.88%41.34%
78 234 Karl Richter Vet Men 35-49 1:10:50.4 +53:34.7+310.39%24.37%
79 236 Karl A Richter Kids 12-13 1:10:50.6 +53:34.9+310.41%24.37%
80 239 Gisele Richter Squirt-X 1:10:50.8 +53:35.1+310.43%24.36%