NIMBY Fifty - 2018

Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:20 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Pemberton, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 253
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 12, 2018 10:33 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIMBY Fifty - 2018

  • Race winners »
  • Male
  • Lap times
Page / 6
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Downhill
1 108 Dylan Wolsky Squamish - Santa Cruz Bicycles  Pro Elite 35 M 5:49.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 59 Chris Johnston Vancouver, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles  Pro Elite 33 M 5:49.4 +0:00.4+0.11%99.89%
3 343 Dan Skogland   Master 35-39 M 5:53.2 +0:04.2+1.20%98.81%
4 267 Peter Watson Kelownafornia, BC - BPR / Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale  Pro Elite 31 M 6:04.9 +0:15.9+4.56%95.64%
5 220 Mahon Lamont Whistler, BC - Student Loans/ Granny  Senior 19 - 29 22 M 6:14.2 +0:25.2+7.22%93.27%
6 93 Davis English PEMBERDISE, BC - Bike Co / Giro / Camelbak / Scwhalbe  Pro Elite 34 M 6:15.8 +0:26.8+7.68%92.87%
7 153 Jacob Tremblay Pemberton, BC - Pemberton  Senior 19 - 29 26 M 6:19.7 +0:30.7+8.80%91.91%
8 268 Peter Wojnar Squamish, BC - Oneup, Dissentlabs  Pro Elite 25 M 6:26.8 +0:37.8+10.83%90.23%
9 203 Kevin Phelps Pemberton, BC - Chromag  Master 45-49 46 M 6:30.3 +0:41.3+11.83%89.42%
10 236 Michael Robinson Whistler - Scott/BPR/Swagman  Master 40-44 42 M 6:32.7 +0:43.7+12.52%88.87%
11 275 Ricky Federau Chilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides  Pro Elite 37 M 6:36.6 +0:47.6+13.64%88.00%
12 6 Alex Blais Whistler, BC  Master 35-39 35 M 6:40.8 +0:51.8+14.84%87.08%
13 28 Bob Jones Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop  Master 35-39 38 M 6:42.3 +0:53.3+15.27%86.75%
14 271 Quinn Moberg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro Elite 24 M 6:44.6 +0:55.6+15.93%86.26%
15 206 Kipp Fennell Kamloops, BC - Kamloops  Master 35-39 35 M 6:46.3 +0:57.3+16.42%85.90%
16 317 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Pro Elite 34 M 6:49.6 +1:00.6+17.36%85.21%
17 54 Chris Clark Whistler, BC - Whistler  Master 40-44 40 M 6:51.3 +1:02.3+17.85%84.85%
18 169 Jeremy Clement Gibsons, BC  Master 35-39 38 M 6:54.2 +1:05.2+18.68%84.26%
19 163 JD Disney Squamish, BC - Tantalus Bike Shop  Master 35-39 37 M 6:57.5 +1:08.5+19.63%83.59%
20 1 Cory Wallace Jasper, AB - Kona Factory Team  Pro Elite 34 M 6:57.8 +1:08.8+19.71%83.53%
21 105 Dwayne Kress Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles/Rocky Mountain7 Mesh  Master 45-49 47 M 6:59.4 +1:10.4+20.17%83.21%
22 9 Alex Schmidt Vancouver, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Pro Elite 25 M 6:59.7 +1:10.7+20.26%83.15%
22 135 Greg Matthews North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Master 30-34 31 M 6:59.7 +1:10.7+20.26%83.15%
24 125 Fraser Andrew Kamloops, BC - We Are One Composites  Senior 19 - 29 28 M 7:01.0 +1:12.0+20.63%82.90%
25 334 William Cadham Ottawa, ON - The Free Radicals  Pro Elite 29 M 7:01.1 +1:12.1+20.66%82.88%
26 101 Douglas Chalmers North Vancouver, BC - Raceface-FOX-Bondtraining  Senior 19 - 29 29 M 7:05.3 +1:16.3+21.86%82.06%
27 209 Kyle Rosten Kamloops, BC  Master 35-39 35 M 7:07.3 +1:18.3+22.44%81.68%
28 118 Eric Prestbo Bellingham, WA  Master 30-34 33 M 7:07.8 +1:18.8+22.58%81.58%
29 295 Sebastian Wild Pemberton, BC - Bike Co . Chromag  Master 35-39 40 M 7:08.9 +1:19.9+22.89%81.37%
30 205 Kim Steed North Vancouver, BC - Kim Steed  Master 45-49 46 M 7:09.9 +1:20.9+23.18%81.18%
31 249 Nathan Mckay Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycles  Master 40-44 40 M 7:13.9 +1:24.9+24.33%80.43%
32 107 Dylan Joyce Chetwynd, BC - Kona Grassroots, Zizu Optics  Junior 18 & under 18 M 7:15.2 +1:26.2+24.70%80.19%
33 77 Curtis Spencer Vancouver, BC - Kona-Endur-Endurancetap-Skratchlabs  Master 30-34 31 M 7:16.5 +1:27.5+25.07%79.95%
34 12 Andreas Hestler Victoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes/BC Bike Race  Master 45-49 48 M 7:16.8 +1:27.8+25.16%79.90%
35 299 Simon Blythe Abbotsford, BC - Cahilty Racing  Master 45-49 45 M 7:17.1 +1:28.1+25.24%79.84%
36 79 Dale Tiessen Prince George, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing  Master 40-44 44 M 7:19.6 +1:30.6+25.96%79.39%
37 259 Paul Berry Kamloops, BC - Spoke  Master 50-54 51 M 7:20.6 +1:31.6+26.25%79.21%
38 104 Drummond Lawson Vancouver, BC  Master 35-39 37 M 7:22.2 +1:33.2+26.70%78.92%
39 230 Michael Boehm Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Master 40-44 45 M 7:22.4 +1:33.4+26.76%78.89%
40 157 Jamie Sparling Squamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE  Master 30-34 34 M 7:22.9 +1:33.9+26.91%78.80%
41 24 Ben Darlow Pemberton, BC  Master 35-39 36 M 7:25.6 +1:36.6+27.68%78.32%
42 7 Alex Capon Whistler, BC  Master 35-39 38 M 7:25.7 +1:36.7+27.71%78.30%
43 35 Brett Grayston North Vancouver, BC  Master 30-34 33 M 7:28.8 +1:39.8+28.60%77.76%
44 212 Lawrence Hindle Kamloops, BC - Spoke/We Are One  Master 55-59 60 M 7:29.2 +1:40.2+28.71%77.69%
45 89 Dave VUNIC Victoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes  Master 35-39 37 M 7:30.1 +1:41.1+28.97%77.54%
46 152 Jacob Rodgers Port Moody - Daryl Evans Racing / Trek  Master 40-44 40 M 7:30.4 +1:41.4+29.05%77.49%
47 50 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  Master 45-49 49 M 7:31.3 +1:42.3+29.31%77.33%
48 207 Kris Sneddon Sechelt - Kona Endurance Team  Pro Elite 36 M 7:31.4 +1:42.4+29.34%77.32%
49 66 Christophe Briend Vancouver, BC  Master 30-34 35 M 7:32.0 +1:43.0+29.51%77.21%
50 69 Clark Lewis Whistler, BC  Master 40-44 41 M 7:32.4 +1:43.4+29.63%77.14%
Page / 6
Racers per page: