NIMBY Fifty - 2018

Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:20 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Pemberton, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 12, 2018 10:33 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIMBY Fifty - 2018

  • Race winners »
  • Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Downhill
1 115 Emily Slaco Pemberton, BC - Bike Co. Chromag North Shore Billet  Master 30-34 35 F 7:03.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 112 Emilie De Crombrugghe Pemberton, BC  Master 30-34 34 F 8:05.3 +1:02.2+14.70%87.18%
3 222 Marissa Szajcz Whistler, BC - Arbutus Routes  Master 35-39 37 F 8:07.0 +1:03.9+15.10%86.88%
4 2 Mical Dyck Cumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano  Pro Elite 36 F 8:09.0 +1:05.9+15.58%86.52%
5 193 Katelyn Button Sechelt, BC  Pro Elite 35 F 8:22.3 +1:19.2+18.72%84.23%
6 173 Jo Peters Squamish, BC - Norco  Master 30-34 30 F 8:26.7 +1:23.6+19.76%83.50%
7 302 Sonya Looney Kelowna, BC - Freakshow SCOTT  Pro Elite 35 F 8:30.9 +1:27.8+20.75%82.81%
8 46 Carolyn Stwertka Squamish, BC  Master 30-34 33 F 8:31.1 +1:28.0+20.80%82.78%
9 281 Robin O'Neill Whistler, BC - Whistler  Master 40-44 45 F 8:43.9 +1:40.8+23.82%80.76%
10 195 Katie Cullen Comox, BC  Senior 19 - 29 24 F 8:50.2 +1:47.1+25.31%79.80%
11 45 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace/Rockymountainbicycles  Pro Elite 49 F 8:53.8 +1:50.7+26.16%79.26%
12 247 Natasha Cowie West Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Pro Elite 33 F 9:04.7 +2:01.6+28.74%77.68%
13 337 Zoe Dawson Squamish - 7Mesh  Pro Elite 32 F 9:05.4 +2:02.3+28.91%77.58%
14 190 Kari Mancer Whistler, AB - Whistler  Master 35-39 39 F 9:19.0 +2:15.9+32.12%75.69%
15 217 Lucie Kaucky Squamish, BC  Senior 19 - 29 29 F 9:19.3 +2:16.2+32.19%75.65%
16 242 Misa Pacakova Whistler, BC - Www.Kupkolo.Cz  Master 30-34 32 F 9:30.4 +2:27.3+34.81%74.18%
17 197 Kelly Jones Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop  Master 35-39 37 F 9:38.8 +2:35.7+36.80%73.10%
18 167 Jena Greaser Barkhamsted, CT - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  Pro Elite 32 F 9:55.3 +2:52.2+40.70%71.07%
19 110 Elissa Lok Squamish, BC - Sp'akw'us 50 / Corsa Dunbar Cycles  Pro Elite 37 F 9:56.4 +2:53.3+40.96%70.94%
20 113 Emily Handford Whistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro Elite 20 F 10:07.3 +3:04.2+43.54%69.67%
21 221 Mandy Rousseau Whistler, BC  Senior 19 - 29 30 F 10:15.9 +3:12.8+45.57%68.70%
22 168 Jennifer Schulz Kelowna, BC - TREK/Fresh Air/BPR  Pro Elite 43 F 10:33.0 +3:29.9+49.61%66.84%
23 248 Natasha Penner North Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 45 F 10:54.2 +3:51.1+54.62%64.67%
24 142 Heather Munroe Pemberton, BC  Master 40-44 43 F 10:59.8 +3:56.7+55.94%64.13%
25 49 Chloe Cross Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Pro Elite 36 F 11:04.3 +4:01.2+57.01%63.69%
26 314 Tara Walsh North Van, BC  Master 45-49 48 F 11:15.0 +4:11.9+59.54%62.68%
27 246 Natalie Nohra North Vancouver, BC  Master 35-39 39 F 11:30.3 +4:27.2+63.15%61.29%
28 245 Natalie Alteen Kamloops, BC  Master 30-34 32 F 11:44.3 +4:41.2+66.46%60.07%
29 32 Brandi Heisterman Squamish - Trek Red Truck Racing  Pro Elite 43 F 11:48.5 +4:45.4+67.45%59.72%
30 313 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Master 40-44 43 F 11:54.2 +4:51.1+68.80%59.24%
31 114 Emily Prestbo Bellingham, WA  Master 30-34 32 F 11:56.5 +4:53.4+69.35%59.05%
32 216 Lora McAuley Squamish, BC  Master 45-49 45 F 12:28.2 +5:25.1+76.84%56.55%
33 144 Hillary Harrison Pemberton, BC - Dissent  Master 40-44 44 F 12:28.8 +5:25.7+76.98%56.50%
34 159 Janet Ouchterlony Mount Currie, BC  Master 45-49 46 F 12:43.7 +5:40.6+80.50%55.40%
35 244 Naoko Forderer Bellingham, WA  Master 45-49 48 F 13:23.1 +6:20.0+89.81%52.68%
36 141 Heather Macintosh Squamish, BC - BEER  Master 45-49 46 F 13:35.3 +6:32.2+92.70%51.90%
37 213 Lee-Anne Ellis Kamloops, BC  Master 40-44 43 F 13:40.3 +6:37.2+93.88%51.58%
38 166 Jen Yeh Seattle, WA  Senior 19 - 29 28 F 14:15.4 +7:12.3+102.17%49.46%
39 341 Catherine Fleming   Master 35-39 F 14:32.8 +7:29.7+106.29%48.48%
40 65 Christine Cogger Whistler, BC - Pemberton  Master 40-44 44 F 14:57.2 +7:54.1+112.05%47.16%
41 11 Andrea Lee Vancouver, BC  Senior 19 - 29 28 F 15:02.0 +7:58.9+113.19%46.91%
42 68 Christy Drever Squamish, BC  Master 30-34 30 F 16:12.9 +9:09.8+129.95%43.49%
43 192 Kate McMullin Cumberland, BC  Master 30-34 34 F 16:23.2 +9:20.1+132.38%43.03%
44 120 Erica Spizawka Cumberland, BC  Master 40-44 43 F 55:56.7 +48:53.6+693.36%12.60%
- 121 Erin Tierney Pemberton, BC - Sam And Ian  Master 40-44 44 F - ---
- 194 Kathleen McDonald Kamloops, BC  Senior 19 - 29 27 F - ---