2018 WNRS Week 3

Wednesday, May 23, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Egbert, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 78
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, May 24, 2018 7:23 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 WNRS Week 3

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 7 Corey Brioschi U39 Expert Men 12:38.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men F/M 12:44.7 +0:06.2+0.82%99.19%
3 6 Luke Hlavenka U39 Expert Men F/M 12:45.7 +0:07.2+0.95%99.06%
4 35 Chris Barson U39 Expert Men F/M 12:57.0 +0:18.5+2.44%97.62%
5 33 Michelle Naz U39 Expert Men F/M 12:59.2 +0:20.7+2.73%97.34%
6 22 Theo De Groote U39 Expert Men F/M 13:34.7 +0:56.2+7.41%93.10%
7 17 Eric Deare U39 Expert Men F/M 13:46.5 +1:08.0+8.97%91.77%
8 37 Cody Murray U39 Expert Men 13:48.8 +1:10.3+9.27%91.52%
9 21 Arek Cur 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:02.7 +1:24.2+11.10%90.01%
10 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:11.0 +1:32.5+12.20%89.13%
11 29 Neil Ireland 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:13.6 +1:35.1+12.54%88.86%
12 203 Andrew Wojteczka U39 Expert Men 14:18.2 +1:39.7+13.14%88.38%
13 124 Jack Gillies U39 Expert Men F/M 14:23.4 +1:44.9+13.83%87.85%
14 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:26.3 +1:47.8+14.21%87.56%
15 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:29.1 +1:50.6+14.58%87.27%
16 16 Gordon Ruder 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:32.2 +1:53.7+14.99%86.96%
17 114 Damian Fleetwood Junior Men 14-19 F/M 14:52.4 +2:13.9+17.65%85.00%
18 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:54.3 +2:15.8+17.90%84.81%
19 27 Trevor Jordan 40+ Expert Men F/M 14:56.8 +2:18.3+18.23%84.58%
20 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men F/M 14:59.5 +2:21.0+18.59%84.32%
21 249 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open F/M 15:02.9 +2:24.4+19.04%84.01%
22 49 Nathan Garrod U39 Expert Men 15:05.7 +2:27.2+19.41%83.75%
23 42 Rob Sidhu 40+ Expert Men 15:07.9 +2:29.4+19.70%83.54%
24 8 Chris Bouma U39 Expert Men F/M 15:11.4 +2:32.9+20.16%83.22%
25 11 Craig Fleetwood 40+ Expert Men F/M 15:16.7 +2:38.2+20.86%82.74%
26 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men F/M 15:23.2 +2:44.7+21.71%82.16%
27 15 Rob Givens 40+ Expert Men F/M 15:29.1 +2:50.6+22.49%81.64%
28 119 Michael Schafer Vet Men 35-49 F/M 15:33.2 +2:54.7+23.03%81.28%
29 208 Will Dedora Senior Men 19-34 F/M 15:58.7 +3:20.2+26.39%79.12%
30 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open F/M 16:01.8 +3:23.3+26.80%78.86%
31 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19 F/M 16:13.3 +3:34.8+28.32%77.93%
32 40 Jeffrey Heacock 40+ Expert Men F/M 16:15.5 +3:37.0+28.61%77.75%
33 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 16:18.8 +3:40.3+29.04%77.49%
34 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49 F/M 16:23.2 +3:44.7+29.62%77.15%
35 28 Kelly Clark U39 Expert Men F/M 16:27.6 +3:49.1+30.20%76.80%
36 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19 F/M 16:32.9 +3:54.4+30.90%76.39%
37 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 16:45.5 +4:07.0+32.56%75.44%
38 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49 F/M 16:50.3 +4:11.8+33.20%75.08%
39 206 Murray Dobson Vet Men 35-49 16:52.2 +4:13.7+33.45%74.94%
40 263 Mark McIssac Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 17:08.3 +4:29.8+35.57%73.76%
41 24 Larry Sullivan Singlespeed Open F/M 17:20.5 +4:42.0+37.18%72.90%
42 204 Bob Haufler Singlespeed Open F/M 17:23.9 +4:45.4+37.63%72.66%
43 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 17:27.6 +4:49.1+38.11%72.40%
44 106 Paul Tenaglia Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 17:43.9 +5:05.4+40.26%71.29%
45 246 Troy Leyburne Vet Men 35-49 F/M 17:47.4 +5:08.9+40.73%71.06%
46 159 Gus De Groote Kids 12-13 F/M 17:59.5 +5:21.0+42.32%70.26%
47 109 David Brunning Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 18:05.7 +5:27.2+43.14%69.86%
48 161 Steve Schafer Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 18:11.2 +5:32.7+43.86%69.51%
49 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19 F/M 18:14.5 +5:36.0+44.30%69.30%
50 251 Daniel Rafique 40+ Expert Men 18:18.7 +5:40.2+44.85%69.04%
51 116 Dan Beardsall Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 18:21.1 +5:42.6+45.17%68.89%
52 20 Ryan De Groote U39 Expert Men F/M 18:22.6 +5:44.1+45.37%68.79%
53 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49 F/M 18:25.1 +5:46.6+45.70%68.64%
54 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49 18:27.6 +5:49.1+46.03%68.48%
55 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 18:33.7 +5:55.2+46.83%68.11%
56 260 Craig Bond Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 18:36.1 +5:57.6+47.15%67.96%
57 209 John Dempsey Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 18:53.3 +6:14.8+49.41%66.93%
58 155 Michael Wilkins Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 19:08.9 +6:30.4+51.47%66.02%
59 142 Robert Hynd Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 19:12.1 +6:33.6+51.89%65.84%
60 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49 F/M 19:27.4 +6:48.9+53.91%64.97%
61 149 Steve Brotherston Vet Men 35-49 F/M 19:45.8 +7:07.3+56.33%63.97%
62 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 19:46.7 +7:08.2+56.45%63.92%
63 101 Michael Gryczan Vet Men 35-49 20:03.7 +7:25.2+58.69%63.01%
64 158 Carl De Groote Squirt-X F/M 20:06.9 +7:28.4+59.12%62.85%
65 205 Rocco Casullo Senior Men 19-34 F/M 20:40.1 +8:01.6+63.49%61.16%
66 129 Harish Marwaha Vet Men 35-49 F/M 20:43.8 +8:05.3+63.98%60.98%
67 117 Tony Welch Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 21:20.3 +8:41.8+68.79%59.24%
68 202 Phil Attanasio Senior Men 19-34 F/M 22:21.5 +9:43.0+76.86%56.54%
69 112 Maddox Heacock Kids 12-13 22:28.6 +9:50.1+77.80%56.24%
70 143 Gary Bryant Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 23:04.7 +10:26.2+82.56%54.78%
71 115 Marianne Beardsall Grandmaster Women 35+ F/M 24:47.0 +12:08.5+96.04%51.01%
72 153 Griffin Brotherston Squirt-X F/M 30:11.7 +17:33.2+138.85%41.87%
73 200 Dominic Faraone Squirt-X 30:33.5 +17:55.0+141.73%41.37%
74 201 Steve Faraone Vet Men 35-49 30:34.1 +17:55.6+141.81%41.36%
75 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+ F/M 35:34.5 +22:56.0+181.41%35.54%
76 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X F/M 46:12.0 +33:33.5+265.46%27.36%
77 157 Josie De Groote Squirt-X F/M 1:06:48.2 +54:09.7+428.44%18.92%
78 113 Felicia Fleetwood Squirt-X F/M 1:09:46.2 +57:07.7+451.91%18.12%