Wed Night Worlds 5/16/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 68
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 429 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 16:15.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 475 Todd Reedy   Adult 55 M 16:28.3 +0:13.2+1.35%98.66%
3 383 Jim Phillips   Adult 41 M 16:38.3 +0:23.2+2.38%97.68%
4 427 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 55 M 16:38.5 +0:23.4+2.40%97.66%
5 453 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 44 M 16:44.8 +0:29.7+3.05%97.04%
6 376 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Adult 50 M 16:53.6 +0:38.5+3.95%96.20%
7 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 17:22.9 +1:07.8+6.95%93.50%
8 500 Jack Stringham Guild Mortgage  Adult 52 M 17:32.4 +1:17.3+7.93%92.65%
9 350 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 34 F 17:35.6 +1:20.5+8.26%92.37%
10 438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 17:36.0 +1:20.9+8.30%92.34%
11 496 Bryan Petersen   Adult 43 M 17:36.8 +1:21.7+8.38%92.27%
12 372 John Roberts   Adult 63 M 17:41.5 +1:26.4+8.86%91.86%
13 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 17:45.0 +1:29.9+9.22%91.56%
14 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 53 M 17:51.2 +1:36.1+9.86%91.03%
15 432 Ben Spencer Los Toadies  Adult 52 M 18:03.2 +1:48.1+11.09%90.02%
16 359 John Gold   Adult 51 M 18:10.1 +1:55.0+11.79%89.45%
17 424 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Adult 50 M 18:12.1 +1:57.0+12.00%89.29%
18 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 18:12.2 +1:57.1+12.01%89.28%
19 354 Vince Partridge Red Santa  Adult 46 M 18:17.5 +2:02.4+12.55%88.85%
20 352 Travis Erickson G.H.Y. Bikes  Adult 37 M 18:27.7 +2:12.6+13.60%88.03%
21 385 Tracey Gramenz   Adult 36 F 18:33.4 +2:18.3+14.18%87.58%
22 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  Adult 42 M 18:34.6 +2:19.5+14.31%87.48%
23 374 John Mcconnell   Adult 42 M 18:40.6 +2:25.5+14.92%87.02%
24 417 Andrew Demeter   Adult 46 M 18:40.9 +2:25.8+14.95%86.99%
25 452 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling  Adult 47 M 18:51.2 +2:36.1+16.01%86.20%
26 397 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 12 M 18:54.1 +2:39.0+16.31%85.98%
27 502 Jamie Cooke HODALA  Adult 44 M 18:56.0 +2:40.9+16.50%85.84%
28 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 19:02.5 +2:47.4+17.17%85.35%
29 442 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 19:06.2 +2:51.1+17.55%85.07%
30 451 Cynthia Maree   Adult 50 F 19:12.3 +2:57.2+18.17%84.62%
30 493 Gabe Hajiani Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 46 M 19:12.3 +2:57.2+18.17%84.62%
32 494 John Cain   Adult 49 M 19:19.5 +3:04.4+18.91%84.10%
33 420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 56 M 19:24.5 +3:09.4+19.42%83.74%
34 465 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 58 M 19:25.3 +3:10.2+19.51%83.68%
35 428 Sam Macray   Junior 14 M 19:28.5 +3:13.4+19.83%83.45%
36 440 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 35 M 19:33.5 +3:18.4+20.35%83.09%
37 495 Kirk Pesce Seattle Movers  Adult 45 M 19:34.1 +3:19.0+20.41%83.05%
38 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 19:34.6 +3:19.5+20.46%83.02%
39 468 John Parejko   Adult 38 M 19:40.1 +3:25.0+21.02%82.63%
40 448 Aaron Berntson   Adult 53 M 19:43.0 +3:27.9+21.32%82.43%
41 382 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle PB Ritzman Construction  Adult 43 M 19:44.8 +3:29.7+21.51%82.30%
42 503 Luke Duvall   Adult 35 M 19:44.9 +3:29.8+21.52%82.29%
43 355 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 40 M 19:46.5 +3:31.4+21.68%82.18%
44 360 Mark Spencer-Coons   Adult 53 M 19:47.6 +3:32.5+21.79%82.11%
45 471 Alan Pavkovic EPIC Racing  Adult 43 M 20:06.3 +3:51.2+23.71%80.83%
46 466 Eric Trujillo Tacoma Bike Racing Team  Adult 35 M 20:08.1 +3:53.0+23.89%80.71%
47 501 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 31 M 20:12.7 +3:57.6+24.37%80.41%
48 409 Herman Meyer Bacon Stealer Racing  Junior 14 M 20:35.4 +4:20.3+26.69%78.93%
49 464 Mason Hainsworth   Junior 13 M 20:38.0 +4:22.9+26.96%78.76%
50 492 Tina Donahue Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 35 F 20:40.0 +4:24.9+27.17%78.64%
51 415 Deenie Robertson   Adult 54 F 20:42.7 +4:27.6+27.44%78.47%
52 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 67 M 20:43.0 +4:27.9+27.47%78.45%
53 384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 52 M 20:43.4 +4:28.3+27.52%78.42%
54 353 Dave Larson   Adult 58 M 20:54.3 +4:39.2+28.63%77.74%
55 380 David Hurt   Adult 39 M 20:55.6 +4:40.5+28.77%77.66%
56 462 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo  Adult 47 F 21:23.4 +5:08.3+31.62%75.98%
57 418 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing Team  Adult 47 M 21:25.1 +5:10.0+31.79%75.88%
58 499 Mark Orr Egencia  Adult 41 M 21:26.0 +5:10.9+31.88%75.82%
59 389 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Adult 39 F 21:29.3 +5:14.2+32.22%75.63%
60 363 Thomas Glover NW Epic Series  Adult 43 M 21:30.4 +5:15.3+32.34%75.57%
61 414 Dawn Hassel Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 49 F 22:20.3 +6:05.2+37.45%72.75%
62 498 Amanda Wolfe Hotwire/Alki Velo  Adult 37 F 22:20.8 +6:05.7+37.50%72.73%
63 463 Jenn Arp   Adult 35 F 22:29.7 +6:14.6+38.42%72.25%
64 410 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 51 F 22:35.3 +6:20.2+38.99%71.95%
65 485 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 44 M 22:48.8 +6:33.7+40.38%71.24%
66 378 Michael Birdwell   Adult 52 M 23:44.9 +7:29.8+46.13%68.43%
67 439 Olivia Brown   Adult 33 F 23:54.4 +7:39.3+47.10%67.98%
68 497 Sequoia Young   Adult 22 F 27:53.1 +11:38.0+71.58%58.28%