Wed Night Worlds 5/16/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 68
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 429 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 16:15.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 475 Todd Reedy   Adult 55 M 16:28.3 +0:13.2+1.35%98.66%
3 383 Jim Phillips   Adult 41 M 16:38.3 +0:23.2+2.38%97.68%
4 427 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 55 M 16:38.5 +0:23.4+2.40%97.66%
5 453 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 44 M 16:44.8 +0:29.7+3.05%97.04%
6 376 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Adult 50 M 16:53.6 +0:38.5+3.95%96.20%
7 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 17:22.9 +1:07.8+6.95%93.50%
8 500 Jack Stringham Guild Mortgage  Adult 52 M 17:32.4 +1:17.3+7.93%92.65%
9 350 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 34 F 17:35.6 +1:20.5+8.26%92.37%
10 438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 17:36.0 +1:20.9+8.30%92.34%
11 496 Bryan Petersen   Adult 43 M 17:36.8 +1:21.7+8.38%92.27%
12 372 John Roberts   Adult 63 M 17:41.5 +1:26.4+8.86%91.86%
13 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 17:45.0 +1:29.9+9.22%91.56%
14 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 53 M 17:51.2 +1:36.1+9.86%91.03%
15 432 Ben Spencer Los Toadies  Adult 52 M 18:03.2 +1:48.1+11.09%90.02%
16 359 John Gold   Adult 51 M 18:10.1 +1:55.0+11.79%89.45%
17 424 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Adult 50 M 18:12.1 +1:57.0+12.00%89.29%
18 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 18:12.2 +1:57.1+12.01%89.28%
19 354 Vince Partridge Red Santa  Adult 46 M 18:17.5 +2:02.4+12.55%88.85%
20 352 Travis Erickson G.H.Y. Bikes  Adult 37 M 18:27.7 +2:12.6+13.60%88.03%
21 385 Tracey Gramenz   Adult 36 F 18:33.4 +2:18.3+14.18%87.58%
22 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  Adult 42 M 18:34.6 +2:19.5+14.31%87.48%
23 374 John Mcconnell   Adult 42 M 18:40.6 +2:25.5+14.92%87.02%
24 417 Andrew Demeter   Adult 46 M 18:40.9 +2:25.8+14.95%86.99%
25 452 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling  Adult 47 M 18:51.2 +2:36.1+16.01%86.20%
26 397 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 12 M 18:54.1 +2:39.0+16.31%85.98%
27 502 Jamie Cooke HODALA  Adult 44 M 18:56.0 +2:40.9+16.50%85.84%
28 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 19:02.5 +2:47.4+17.17%85.35%
29 442 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 19:06.2 +2:51.1+17.55%85.07%
30 451 Cynthia Maree   Adult 50 F 19:12.3 +2:57.2+18.17%84.62%
30 493 Gabe Hajiani Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 46 M 19:12.3 +2:57.2+18.17%84.62%
32 494 John Cain   Adult 49 M 19:19.5 +3:04.4+18.91%84.10%
33 420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 56 M 19:24.5 +3:09.4+19.42%83.74%
34 465 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 58 M 19:25.3 +3:10.2+19.51%83.68%
35 428 Sam Macray   Junior 14 M 19:28.5 +3:13.4+19.83%83.45%
36 440 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 35 M 19:33.5 +3:18.4+20.35%83.09%
37 495 Kirk Pesce Seattle Movers  Adult 45 M 19:34.1 +3:19.0+20.41%83.05%
38 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 19:34.6 +3:19.5+20.46%83.02%
39 468 John Parejko   Adult 38 M 19:40.1 +3:25.0+21.02%82.63%
40 448 Aaron Berntson   Adult 53 M 19:43.0 +3:27.9+21.32%82.43%
41 382 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle PB Ritzman Construction  Adult 43 M 19:44.8 +3:29.7+21.51%82.30%
42 503 Luke Duvall   Adult 35 M 19:44.9 +3:29.8+21.52%82.29%
43 355 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 40 M 19:46.5 +3:31.4+21.68%82.18%
44 360 Mark Spencer-Coons   Adult 53 M 19:47.6 +3:32.5+21.79%82.11%
45 471 Alan Pavkovic EPIC Racing  Adult 43 M 20:06.3 +3:51.2+23.71%80.83%
46 466 Eric Trujillo Tacoma Bike Racing Team  Adult 35 M 20:08.1 +3:53.0+23.89%80.71%
47 501 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 31 M 20:12.7 +3:57.6+24.37%80.41%
48 409 Herman Meyer Bacon Stealer Racing  Junior 14 M 20:35.4 +4:20.3+26.69%78.93%
49 464 Mason Hainsworth   Junior 13 M 20:38.0 +4:22.9+26.96%78.76%
50 492 Tina Donahue Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 35 F 20:40.0 +4:24.9+27.17%78.64%
51 415 Deenie Robertson   Adult 54 F 20:42.7 +4:27.6+27.44%78.47%
52 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 67 M 20:43.0 +4:27.9+27.47%78.45%
53 384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 52 M 20:43.4 +4:28.3+27.52%78.42%
54 353 Dave Larson   Adult 58 M 20:54.3 +4:39.2+28.63%77.74%
55 380 David Hurt   Adult 39 M 20:55.6 +4:40.5+28.77%77.66%
56 462 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo  Adult 47 F 21:23.4 +5:08.3+31.62%75.98%
57 418 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing Team  Adult 47 M 21:25.1 +5:10.0+31.79%75.88%
58 499 Mark Orr Egencia  Adult 41 M 21:26.0 +5:10.9+31.88%75.82%
59 389 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Adult 39 F 21:29.3 +5:14.2+32.22%75.63%
60 363 Thomas Glover NW Epic Series  Adult 43 M 21:30.4 +5:15.3+32.34%75.57%
61 414 Dawn Hassel Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 49 F 22:20.3 +6:05.2+37.45%72.75%
62 498 Amanda Wolfe Hotwire/Alki Velo  Adult 37 F 22:20.8 +6:05.7+37.50%72.73%
63 463 Jenn Arp   Adult 35 F 22:29.7 +6:14.6+38.42%72.25%
64 410 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 51 F 22:35.3 +6:20.2+38.99%71.95%
65 485 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 44 M 22:48.8 +6:33.7+40.38%71.24%
66 378 Michael Birdwell   Adult 52 M 23:44.9 +7:29.8+46.13%68.43%
67 439 Olivia Brown   Adult 33 F 23:54.4 +7:39.3+47.10%67.98%
68 497 Sequoia Young   Adult 22 F 27:53.1 +11:38.0+71.58%58.28%