Wednesday Night Series - Race 2

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glenwood, NY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 70
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 8:37 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Campus WheelWorks
Race website: www.campuswheelworks.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 21 Eric Ingalsbe   Open 36 M 19:35.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 81 Jonathan Capozzi Local Dopeners  Open 27 M 19:57.1 +0:21.9+1.86%98.17%
3 87 Tom Scheeler   Open 31 M 19:57.6 +0:22.4+1.91%98.13%
4 64 Brian Phillips 42 North Brewing Company Cycling Team  Open 38 M 20:40.0 +1:04.8+5.51%94.77%
5 31 Ryan Rish Dadbod.Com  Open 44 M 20:57.7 +1:22.5+7.02%93.44%
6 33 Matthew Kumro   Open 34 M 20:59.5 +1:24.3+7.17%93.31%
7 25 Martin Jimerson Curmudgeon  Masters 45+ 47 M 21:07.5 +1:32.3+7.85%92.72%
8 46 James Hughey   Masters 45+ 48 M 21:40.4 +2:05.2+10.65%90.37%
9 41 Evan Grucela Skratch Labs  Open 17 M 21:45.3 +2:10.1+11.07%90.03%
10 16 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries  Masters 45+ 49 M 21:51.9 +2:16.7+11.63%89.58%
11 86 Joseph Carleton   Open 22 M 21:56.3 +2:21.1+12.01%89.28%
12 40 James Herbert Love & Sprockets  Masters 45+ 49 M 21:59.0 +2:23.8+12.24%89.10%
13 63 Stan Pryll   Masters 45+ 46 M 22:01.2 +2:26.0+12.42%88.95%
14 6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks  Open 38 M 22:08.9 +2:33.7+13.08%88.43%
15 69 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks  Open 40 M 22:20.6 +2:45.4+14.07%87.66%
16 60 David Romance 2Nd Shift  Open 42 M 22:21.5 +2:46.3+14.15%87.60%
17 4 Brian Kohl   Open 34 M 22:26.8 +2:51.6+14.60%87.26%
18 9 Kurt Rubeck Hamburg  Open 49 M 22:26.9 +2:51.7+14.61%87.25%
19 13 Ryan Sarka   Open 29 M 22:27.7 +2:52.5+14.68%87.20%
20 73 Bub Crumlish Floyd's Of Leadville  Open 25 M 22:32.4 +2:57.2+15.08%86.90%
21 84 Steve Frey Wheatfield  Open 40 M 22:53.1 +3:17.9+16.84%85.59%
22 71 MICHAEL ORTMAN Campus Wheelwerks  Open 43 M 22:56.8 +3:21.6+17.15%85.36%
23 94 JOHN RODEN West Falls  Masters 55+ 56 M 23:04.8 +3:29.6+17.84%84.86%
24 53 Patrick Duffin Campus Wheelworks  Open 40 M 23:05.3 +3:30.1+17.88%84.83%
25 2 Dan Rabb Holimont  Open 35 M 23:11.4 +3:36.2+18.40%84.46%
26 74 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks  Open 38 M 23:13.7 +3:38.5+18.59%84.32%
27 92 Anthony Olivett Emporium  Open 22 M 23:18.3 +3:43.1+18.98%84.04%
28 58 Mark Lawrence Orange Streak  Masters 45+ 48 M 23:25.8 +3:50.6+19.62%83.60%
29 45 Chris Fuller   Masters 55+ 57 M 23:53.3 +4:18.1+21.96%81.99%
30 56 Joe Silliman   Open 43 M 24:17.0 +4:41.8+23.98%80.66%
31 78 Al Williams   Masters 45+ 49 M 25:04.2 +5:29.0+28.00%78.13%
32 88 Chris Cej 42 North Brewing Co.  Masters 45+ 51 M 25:05.6 +5:30.4+28.11%78.06%
33 50 Ethan Hallett   Open 15 M 25:26.8 +5:51.6+29.92%76.97%
34 91 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike  Masters 45+ 50 M 25:27.9 +5:52.7+30.01%76.92%
35 7 Joe Catalano Holiloft  Masters 55+ 66 M 25:32.4 +5:57.2+30.39%76.69%
36 8 Mike Cassidy Team CPR Racing  Open 40 M 25:34.6 +5:59.4+30.58%76.58%
37 62 The Toddler Grandes Bolas De El Nino  Open 44 M 26:05.0 +6:29.8+33.17%75.09%
38 97 Casey Kelly A Girl Has No Team  Female Open 32 F 26:46.6 +7:11.4+36.71%73.15%
39 51 Shannon Winter   Female Open 47 F 26:48.6 +7:13.4+36.88%73.06%
40 18 Daniel Spurio Buffalo  Masters 55+ 56 M 27:28.6 +7:53.4+40.28%71.28%
41 42 Melissa Melnik Holimont  Female Open 42 F 27:34.0 +7:58.8+40.74%71.05%
42 70 Velociped Jones Campus Wheelworks  Open 56 M 27:35.0 +7:59.8+40.83%71.01%
43 72 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks  Masters 45+ 46 M 27:39.1 +8:03.9+41.18%70.83%
44 67 Carl Carleton   Masters 45+ 53 M 27:58.2 +8:23.0+42.80%70.03%
45 95 Todd Phelps   Masters 45+ 47 M 28:03.1 +8:27.9+43.22%69.82%
46 19 Dan Kempf   Open 32 M 29:15.7 +9:40.5+49.40%66.94%
47 23 Scott Cielewich   Open 39 M 29:39.2 +10:04.0+51.40%66.05%
48 34 Amber Bendelewski   Female Open 34 F 29:53.5 +10:18.3+52.61%65.53%
49 61 Mary Lawrence Boston  Female Open 40 F 30:11.7 +10:36.5+54.16%64.87%
50 83 Jimmy Payne   Open 30 M 30:18.4 +10:43.2+54.73%64.63%
51 80 Travis Rohring   Open 34 M 30:38.5 +11:03.3+56.44%63.92%
52 85 Mitchell Carleton   Open 20 M 30:42.3 +11:07.1+56.76%63.79%
53 37 Marek Sawicki   Open 32 M 30:56.4 +11:21.2+57.96%63.31%
54 96 Mark Graham   Masters 45+ 49 M 31:24.3 +11:49.1+60.34%62.37%
55 82 MATTHEW CHAPMAN Chapzilla  Open 31 M 32:07.0 +12:31.8+63.97%60.99%
56 75 Michael Bliss Lake View  Open 18 M 32:46.6 +13:11.4+67.34%59.76%
57 90 David Spillman Unattached  Masters 45+ 53 M 33:10.7 +13:35.5+69.39%59.03%
58 68 Matthew Gracie Super Atomic Pedal Squadron!  Open 40 M 33:44.6 +14:09.4+72.28%58.05%
59 29 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross Club  12 & Under 10 M 35:25.8 +15:50.6+80.89%55.28%
60 48 Lucas Crawford   12 & Under 11 M 35:31.8 +15:56.6+81.40%55.13%
61 79 Tiffany Wilson   Female Open 43 F 35:40.1 +16:04.9+82.11%54.91%
62 76 Joshua Nix   Open 38 M 35:48.8 +16:13.6+82.85%54.69%
63 30 Henry Rish WNY Cyclocross Club  12 & Under 12 M 38:30.8 +18:55.6+96.63%50.86%
64 22 Allan Klumpp   Open 35 M 39:44.5 +20:09.3+102.90%49.28%
65 28 Camden Weiss   12 & Under 11 M 39:52.6 +20:17.4+103.59%49.12%
66 35 Cuyler Bacon   12 & Under 9 M 39:56.2 +20:21.0+103.90%49.04%
67 65 Qin Di Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo  Female Open 13 F 39:57.7 +20:22.5+104.02%49.01%
68 66 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo  Female Open 54 F 43:36.3 +24:01.1+122.63%44.92%
69 89 Christopher Smykal   Open 38 M 47:40.3 +28:05.1+143.39%41.09%
70 77 Olivia Kempf   12 & Under 12 F 47:51.9 +28:16.7+144.38%40.92%