Wednesday Night Series - Race 1

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glenwood, NY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 12:46 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Campus WheelWorks
Race website: www.campuswheelworks.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 27 Lance Johnson WNY Cyclocross Club  Open 44 M 18:24.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 59 Jared Hojnowski 42 North Brewing Cycling Team  Open 34 M 18:25.6 +0:00.8+0.07%99.93%
3 10 Douglas Rusho Park Ave Bike  Open 44 M 18:26.3 +0:01.5+0.14%99.86%
4 44 Wilson Stevens Local Openers  Open 24 M 18:27.4 +0:02.6+0.24%99.77%
5 21 Eric Ingalsbe   Open 36 M 18:27.9 +0:03.1+0.28%99.72%
6 39 Tom Scheeler 42 North  Open 31 M 19:35.4 +1:10.6+6.39%93.99%
7 64 Brian Phillips 42 North Brewing Company Cycling Team  Open 38 M 19:46.2 +1:21.4+7.37%93.14%
8 33 Matthew Kumro   Open 34 M 19:55.0 +1:30.2+8.16%92.45%
9 38 Aaron McCarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team  Open 29 M 20:13.1 +1:48.3+9.80%91.07%
10 25 Martin Jimerson Curmudgeon  Masters 45+ 47 M 20:17.0 +1:52.2+10.16%90.78%
11 31 Ryan Rish Dadbod.Com  Open 44 M 20:17.9 +1:53.1+10.24%90.71%
12 3 John Eisman LCI Industrial  Masters 45+ 45 M 20:19.4 +1:54.6+10.37%90.60%
13 13 Ryan Sarka   Open 29 M 20:35.3 +2:10.5+11.81%89.44%
14 54 Jacob Bodway Dr. Pain Cave  Open 39 M 20:51.5 +2:26.7+13.28%88.28%
15 24 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks  Female Open 43 F 20:58.0 +2:33.2+13.87%87.82%
16 16 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries  Masters 45+ 49 M 20:59.7 +2:34.9+14.02%87.70%
17 6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks  Open 38 M 21:02.4 +2:37.6+14.27%87.52%
18 53 Patrick Duffin Campus Wheelworks  Open 40 M 21:07.6 +2:42.8+14.74%87.16%
19 63 Stan Pryll   Masters 45+ 46 M 21:09.1 +2:44.3+14.87%87.05%
20 12 Yan Chmielowiec Campus  Open 39 M 21:11.6 +2:46.8+15.10%86.88%
21 1 Scott Bixby   Open 46 M 21:18.7 +2:53.9+15.74%86.40%
22 69 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks  Open 40 M 21:21.8 +2:57.0+16.02%86.19%
23 60 David Romance 2Nd Shift  Open 42 M 21:23.4 +2:58.6+16.17%86.08%
24 40 James Herbert Love & Sprockets  Masters 45+ 49 M 21:52.2 +3:27.4+18.77%84.19%
25 52 Justin Gabreski   Masters 55+ 62 M 21:54.7 +3:29.9+19.00%84.03%
26 4 Brian Kohl   Open 34 M 22:23.5 +3:58.7+21.61%82.23%
27 17 Steve Frey Wheatfield  Open 40 M 22:24.6 +3:59.8+21.71%82.17%
28 43 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team  Female Open 29 F 22:30.0 +4:05.2+22.19%81.84%
29 9 Kurt Rubeck Hamburg  Open 49 M 22:44.5 +4:19.7+23.51%80.97%
30 41 Evan Grucela Skratch Labs  Open 17 M 23:05.3 +4:40.5+25.39%79.75%
31 73 Bub Crumlish Floyd's Of Leadville  Open 25 M 23:06.6 +4:41.8+25.51%79.68%
32 2 Dan Rabb Holimont  Open 35 M 23:18.6 +4:53.8+26.59%78.99%
33 5 Todd Angrignon   Open 42 M 23:25.9 +5:01.1+27.25%78.58%
34 32 Anthony Henry Campus Wheelworks  Open 26 M 23:58.4 +5:33.6+30.20%76.81%
35 71 MICHAEL ORTMAN Campus Wheelwerks  Open 43 M 23:59.3 +5:34.5+30.28%76.76%
36 58 Mark Lawrence Orange Streak  Masters 45+ 48 M 24:08.3 +5:43.5+31.09%76.28%
37 7 Joe Catalano Holiloft  Masters 55+ 66 M 24:13.5 +5:48.7+31.56%76.01%
38 45 Chris Fuller   Masters 55+ 57 M 24:15.7 +5:50.9+31.76%75.89%
39 56 Joe Silliman   Open 43 M 24:24.8 +6:00.0+32.59%75.42%
40 49 Dean jackson   Open 30 M 24:26.1 +6:01.3+32.70%75.36%
41 14 Steven Kuzara   Open 27 M 25:25.9 +7:01.1+38.12%72.40%
42 62 The Toddler Grandes Bolas De El Nino  Open 44 M 25:26.5 +7:01.7+38.17%72.37%
43 51 Shannon Winter   Female Open 47 F 25:27.8 +7:03.0+38.29%72.31%
44 42 Melissa Melnik Holimont  Female Open 42 F 25:57.4 +7:32.6+40.97%70.94%
45 26 Pat Griffin Creek Bath  Masters 45+ 46 M 26:08.9 +7:44.1+42.01%70.42%
46 46 Jamie Hughey   Masters 45+ 48 M 26:16.1 +7:51.3+42.66%70.10%
47 15 Mark Gresham Campus  Masters 45+ 53 M 26:41.4 +8:16.6+44.95%68.99%
48 11 Eugene Fiorotto   Open 34 M 26:55.6 +8:30.8+46.23%68.38%
49 47 Tom Rohring WNYMBA  Masters 55+ 61 M 27:09.8 +8:45.0+47.52%67.79%
50 70 Velociped Jones Campus  Open 56 M 27:10.5 +8:45.7+47.58%67.76%
51 67 Carl Carleton   Masters 45+ 53 M 27:15.2 +8:50.4+48.01%67.56%
52 23 Scott Cielewich   Open 39 M 27:21.6 +8:56.8+48.59%67.30%
53 8 Mike Cassidy Team CPR Racing  Open 40 M 27:52.4 +9:27.6+51.38%66.06%
54 18 Daniel Spurio Buffalo  Masters 55+ 56 M 28:04.1 +9:39.3+52.43%65.60%
55 34 Amber Bendelewski   Female Open 34 F 28:14.5 +9:49.7+53.38%65.20%
56 20 Jessica Elder Campus Wheelworks  Female Open 25 F 28:55.7 +10:30.9+57.11%63.65%
57 57 TJ Zydel Tom’S Pro Bike  Open 35 M 29:06.6 +10:41.8+58.09%63.25%
58 36 Riley Bacon   12 & Under 12 M 29:49.2 +11:24.4+61.95%61.75%
59 19 Dan Kempf   Open 32 M 29:58.7 +11:33.9+62.81%61.42%
60 61 Mary Lawrence Boston  Female Open 40 F 30:53.3 +12:28.5+67.75%59.61%
61 37 Marek Sawicki   Open 31 M 30:59.0 +12:34.2+68.27%59.43%
62 55 Rachel Curtin Stink Binkinum  Female Open 43 F 31:52.7 +13:27.9+73.13%57.76%
63 48 Lucas Crawford   12 & Under 11 M 32:56.1 +14:31.3+78.86%55.91%
64 30 Henry Rish WNY Cyclocross Club  12 & Under 12 M 32:56.5 +14:31.7+78.90%55.90%
65 29 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross Club  12 & Under 10 M 33:03.0 +14:38.2+79.49%55.71%
66 68 Matthew Gracie Super Atomic Pedal Squadron!  Open 40 M 34:13.0 +15:48.2+85.83%53.81%
67 65 Qin Di Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo  Female Open 13 F 35:58.6 +17:33.8+95.38%51.18%
68 35 Cuyler Bacon   12 & Under 9 M 37:07.3 +18:42.5+101.60%49.60%
69 28 Camden Weiss   12 & Under 11 M 37:09.0 +18:44.2+101.76%49.56%
70 22 Allan Klumpp   Open 35 M 39:12.7 +20:47.9+112.95%46.96%
71 72 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks  Masters 45+ 46 M 40:02.0 +21:37.2+117.41%46.00%
71 74 Mark Graham Campus Wheelworks  Masters 45+ 49 M 40:02.0 +21:37.2+117.41%46.00%
73 66 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo  Female Open 54 F 42:50.3 +24:25.5+132.65%42.98%