Wed Night Worlds 5/2/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 5:31 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 63
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 429 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 14:12.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 392 John Herzog   Adult 51 M 14:24.9 +0:12.0+1.41%98.61%
3 53 Bart Sanderson PCP Racing  Adult 54 M 14:44.2 +0:31.3+3.67%96.46%
4 408 Brett Foster   Adult 46 M 14:50.0 +0:37.1+4.35%95.83%
5 390 Bill Huggins   Adult 47 M 14:50.4 +0:37.5+4.40%95.79%
6 376 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Adult 50 M 14:51.1 +0:38.2+4.48%95.71%
7 383 Jim Phillips   Adult 41 M 14:51.8 +0:38.9+4.56%95.64%
8 444 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  Adult 52 M 14:55.0 +0:42.1+4.94%95.30%
9 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 14:55.5 +0:42.6+4.99%95.24%
10 453 Matt Soja   Adult 44 M 15:02.9 +0:50.0+5.86%94.46%
11 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 15:15.9 +1:03.0+7.39%93.12%
12 405 Brandon Camarda RCC  Adult 28 M 15:19.4 +1:06.5+7.80%92.77%
12 443 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Adult 48 M 15:19.4 +1:06.5+7.80%92.77%
14 372 John Roberts   Adult 63 M 15:32.8 +1:19.9+9.37%91.43%
15 401 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 51 M 15:42.7 +1:29.8+10.53%90.47%
16 354 Vince Partridge Red Santa  Adult 46 M 15:43.7 +1:30.8+10.65%90.38%
17 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 15:44.9 +1:32.0+10.79%90.26%
18 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 53 M 15:45.9 +1:33.0+10.90%90.17%
19 393 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Adult 37 M 15:50.4 +1:37.5+11.43%89.74%
20 436 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 24 M 15:55.2 +1:42.3+11.99%89.29%
21 365 Randy Salamon   Adult 45 M 15:57.3 +1:44.4+12.24%89.09%
22 452 Scott Mcnees   Adult 47 M 15:57.7 +1:44.8+12.29%89.06%
23 433 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Adult 46 M 16:16.9 +2:04.0+14.54%87.31%
24 417 Andrew Demeter   Adult 46 M 16:22.3 +2:09.4+15.17%86.83%
25 459 Duncan Kochhar-Lindgren Dyna Racing  Adult 33 M 16:30.0 +2:17.1+16.07%86.15%
26 442 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 16:38.8 +2:25.9+17.11%85.39%
27 457 Andrew Hosford Pleasant Bay Peddlers  Adult 35 M 16:44.0 +2:31.1+17.72%84.95%
28 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 16:49.6 +2:36.7+18.37%84.48%
29 438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 16:51.3 +2:38.4+18.57%84.34%
30 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 16:52.8 +2:39.9+18.75%84.21%
31 424 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Adult 49 M 17:25.5 +3:12.6+22.58%81.58%
32 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  Adult 42 M 17:41.2 +3:28.3+24.42%80.37%
33 468 John Parejko   Adult 38 M 17:43.8 +3:30.9+24.73%80.17%
34 456 Philip Schloss   Adult 33 M 17:44.4 +3:31.5+24.80%80.13%
35 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 17:45.5 +3:32.6+24.93%80.05%
36 351 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 43 M 17:48.2 +3:35.3+25.24%79.84%
37 430 Jeffrey Smith   Adult 35 M 17:49.6 +3:36.7+25.41%79.74%
38 394 Kevin Judson   Adult 47 M 17:55.9 +3:43.0+26.15%79.27%
39 384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 52 M 17:59.8 +3:46.9+26.60%78.99%
40 454 Caelin Hickey   Adult 36 M 18:01.5 +3:48.6+26.80%78.86%
41 398 Sean Hart   Adult 38 M 18:02.5 +3:49.6+26.92%78.79%
42 422 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW  Adult 57 M 18:03.2 +3:50.3+27.00%78.74%
43 420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 56 M 18:05.6 +3:52.7+27.28%78.56%
44 466 Eric Trujillo Tacoma Bike Racing Team  Adult 35 M 18:27.8 +4:14.9+29.89%76.99%
45 465 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 58 M 18:34.1 +4:21.2+30.62%76.56%
46 455 Richard Floisand   Adult 53 M 18:34.3 +4:21.4+30.65%76.54%
47 470 Andrew Freudman Colombia  Adult 28 M 18:34.9 +4:22.0+30.72%76.50%
48 355 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 40 M 19:08.7 +4:55.8+34.68%74.25%
49 360 Mark Spencer-Coons   Adult 53 M 19:10.2 +4:57.3+34.86%74.15%
50 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 43 M 19:19.1 +5:06.2+35.90%73.58%
51 426 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 47 M 19:28.7 +5:15.8+37.03%72.98%
52 458 Sam Topper   Adult 29 M 19:32.1 +5:19.2+37.43%72.77%
53 403 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 55 M 19:34.9 +5:22.0+37.75%72.59%
54 353 Dave Larson   Adult 58 M 19:38.0 +5:25.1+38.12%72.40%
55 396 Brad Loetel Mayhem  Adult 47 M 19:45.9 +5:33.0+39.04%71.92%
56 450 Joseph Lindstrom   Adult 55 M 19:50.5 +5:37.6+39.58%71.64%
57 373 David Likosky Dyna Racing  Adult 50 M 19:50.7 +5:37.8+39.61%71.63%
58 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 66 M 19:51.0 +5:38.1+39.64%71.61%
59 418 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing Team  Adult 47 M 20:02.1 +5:49.2+40.94%70.95%
60 553 Austin Smith   Adult 27 M 20:07.3 +5:54.4+41.55%70.65%
61 363 Thomas Glover NW Epic Series  Adult 43 M 20:39.4 +6:26.5+45.32%68.82%
62 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 58 M 22:45.6 +8:32.7+60.11%62.46%
63 448 Robert Trombley   Adult 51 M 1:15:04.4 +1:00:51.5+428.13%18.93%