TNR - Three Laps Classic 2018/02/06

Tuesday, February 6, 2018 7:15 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 41
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Wednesday, February 7, 2018 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 40 Carrington Pomeroy Skate 24 M 12:30.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 3 Simon Pulfrey Skate 47 M 13:06.5 +0:36.3+4.84%95.38%
3 21 David Lumb Skate 53 M 13:08.3 +0:38.1+5.08%95.17%
4 8 David Lyall Skate 53 M 13:23.8 +0:53.6+7.14%93.33%
5 106 Matan Guttman Skate 18 M 13:28.3 +0:58.1+7.74%92.81%
6 22 William Letham Skate 61 M 13:29.2 +0:59.0+7.86%92.71%
7 18 Ryan Olson Skate 41 M 13:38.6 +1:08.4+9.12%91.64%
8 23 David Kvick Skate 52 M 14:17.0 +1:46.8+14.24%87.54%
9 43 Michael Johnston Skate 59 M 14:25.7 +1:55.5+15.40%86.66%
10 37 Bruno Bagneres Classic 55 M 14:31.5 +2:01.3+16.17%86.08%
11 13 Graeme Wilson Skate 47 M 14:38.4 +2:08.2+17.09%85.41%
12 30 Greg Broadworth Skate 37 M 15:05.6 +2:35.4+20.71%82.84%
13 48 Nico Petch Classic 27 M 15:16.0 +2:45.8+22.10%81.90%
14 14 Jamie Stirling Classic 49 M 15:26.2 +2:56.0+23.46%81.00%
14 16 Basse Clement Skate 44 M 15:26.2 +2:56.0+23.46%81.00%
16 5 Colin Funk Skate 59 M 15:40.7 +3:10.5+25.39%79.75%
17 15 Matthew Drown Skate 42 M 15:42.2 +3:12.0+25.59%79.62%
18 11 Michael Lim Skate 41 M 15:44.6 +3:14.4+25.91%79.42%
19 24 Michaela Maresova Skate 28 F 15:46.4 +3:16.2+26.15%79.27%
20 112 Claire Grall-Johnson Skate 20 F 15:49.1 +3:18.9+26.51%79.04%
21 117 Stephanie Jansen Skate 54 F 15:51.6 +3:21.4+26.85%78.84%
22 32 Alexey Okhrimchuk Skate 35 M 15:54.5 +3:24.3+27.23%78.60%
23 41 Cam Fitzmaurice Classic 19 M 15:56.9 +3:26.7+27.55%78.40%
24 17 Andreas Thompson Skate 48 M 16:03.9 +3:33.7+28.49%77.83%
25 7 Cynthia Wonham Skate 44 F 16:21.6 +3:51.4+30.85%76.43%
26 6 Greg Goodwin Classic 48 M 16:37.4 +4:07.2+32.95%75.22%
27 42 Stefan Gronsdahl Skate 28 M 16:58.3 +4:28.1+35.74%73.67%
28 19 David McKee Classic 55 M 17:06.0 +4:35.8+36.76%73.12%
29 31 Brian Shin Skate 49 M 17:08.1 +4:37.9+37.04%72.97%
30 25 Bob Putnam Skate 56 M 17:14.6 +4:44.4+37.91%72.51%
31 26 Paul hansen Skate 56 M 17:26.0 +4:55.8+39.43%71.72%
32 49 Bill Legg Skate 61 M 17:35.7 +5:05.5+40.72%71.06%
33 93 Karen Nakagawa Skate 49 F 17:39.1 +5:08.9+41.18%70.83%
34 99 Jennifer Finkenbine Skate 45 F 17:41.8 +5:11.6+41.54%70.65%
35 10 Lyndsay Sayers Skate 37 F 17:57.5 +5:27.3+43.63%69.62%
36 110 Moira-Anne Handford Skate 51 F 18:05.3 +5:35.1+44.67%69.12%
37 29 Douglas Pulleyblank Skate 62 M 18:07.7 +5:37.5+44.99%68.97%
38 33 Megan Sheffer Skate 45 F 19:01.7 +6:31.5+52.19%65.71%
39 111 Andrea McCaughan Classic 35 F 20:22.0 +7:51.8+62.89%61.39%
40 114 Zoe Paris Classic 47 F 21:37.2 +9:07.0+72.91%57.83%
41 35 Joel Jeangrand Classic 52 M 23:25.3 +10:55.1+87.32%53.38%