20171214 Retro summer series race

Thursday, December 14, 2017 18:39 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Fairfield, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Laps: 2
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, December 14, 2017 20:01 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au
Race notes
Retro racing handicapped round. Riders given head start based on classic bike specs.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 129 Henry Coles   Junior under 13 14:06.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 38 Aaron Rodgers Shreders of the Gnar - Orange  Teen 13 to 16 15:02.4 +0:56.4+6.67%93.75%
3 76 Sienna Hathaway   Junior under 13 19:56.1 +5:50.1+41.38%70.73%
4 66 Joseph Hathaway   Junior under 13 20:28.4 +6:22.4+45.20%68.87%
5 1 Oscar Coles   Junior under 13 22:54.7 +8:48.7+62.49%61.54%
6 7 Leo Presslaber Orange  Male Open 23:04.1 +8:58.1+63.61%61.12%
7 62 Seth Mulhall   Junior under 13 23:12.0 +9:06.0+64.54%60.78%
8 114 Liam Downing   Male Open 23:37.5 +9:31.5+67.55%59.68%
9 22 Sudeep Dhital The Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange  Male Open 23:47.7 +9:41.7+68.76%59.26%
10 125 Finn Taylor   Junior under 13 24:06.9 +10:00.9+71.03%58.47%
11 72 Joel Broadfoot Up4it - Orange  Male Open 24:12.8 +10:06.8+71.73%58.23%
12 9 Mark Chapman Orange  Male Open 24:21.7 +10:15.7+72.78%57.88%
13 56 Tim Hathaway Orange  Male Open 24:36.0 +10:30.0+74.47%57.32%
14 177 Michael Gosling Are we there yet - Orange  Male Open 24:53.4 +10:47.4+76.52%56.65%
15 104 Matt Corboy The Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange  Male Open 25:01.2 +10:55.2+77.45%56.35%
16 79 Carter Aplin   Junior under 13 M 27:10.5 +13:04.5+92.73%51.89%
17 108 Elle Wilton   Junior under 13 27:18.7 +13:12.7+93.70%51.63%
18 82 Matthew Blanch   Teen 13 to 16 27:57.0 +13:51.0+98.23%50.45%
19 42 Linus Hansen   Junior under 13 M 28:08.6 +14:02.6+99.60%50.10%
20 188 Micheal Aplin Orange  Male Open 28:13.4 +14:07.4+100.17%49.96%
21 89 Scott Behrendorff   Male Open 28:14.6 +14:08.6+100.31%49.92%
22 21 Chris Davies Orange  Male Open 28:57.4 +14:51.4+105.37%48.69%
23 63 John Mulhall Orange  Male Open 29:12.8 +15:06.8+107.19%48.27%
24 198 Stuart Green Looney Tunes - Orange  Male Open 29:38.7 +15:32.7+110.25%47.56%
25 91 Patrick Rourke   Male Open 29:52.7 +15:46.7+111.90%47.19%
26 94 Hugo Green Dream Teens - Orange  Teen 13 to 16 30:13.1 +16:07.2+114.33%46.66%
27 70 Derek Williamson Orange  Male Open 30:15.7 +16:09.7+114.62%46.59%
28 150 Elliot Tom   Teen 13 to 16 30:36.0 +16:30.0+117.02%46.08%
29 30 John Perrett Orange  Male Open 30:44.7 +16:38.7+118.05%45.86%
30 27 Jack Rahilly Up4it - Orange  Male Open 31:09.8 +17:03.8+121.02%45.25%
31 84 Susan Wright Dirt Divas - Orange  Female Open 31:57.5 +17:51.5+126.65%44.12%
32 80 Roy Jones   Male Open 32:57.0 +18:51.0+133.69%42.79%
33 163 Julie Chapman   Female Open 33:27.5 +19:21.5+137.29%42.14%
34 144 Allison Campbell Dirt Divas - Orange  Female Open 33:28.6 +19:22.6+137.42%42.12%
35 12 Joel Eggleton   Male Open 35:49.6 +21:43.6+154.09%39.36%
36 26 Clarissa Lark Orange  Female Open 38:15.6 +24:09.6+171.35%36.85%