Waikato100 2017 Results

Saturday, November 25, 2017 07:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 37
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, November 30, 2017 22:11 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Rob Hamill
Race website: waikato100.kiwi

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 52 CRC Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont 1:19:37.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 113 Double Trouble Kayak Double K2 Full Mont 1:21:01.5 +1:23.6+1.75%98.28%
3 102 Sean Kayak Single K1 Full Mon 1:21:02.2 +1:24.3+1.76%98.27%
4 111 Paul Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 1:21:02.8 +1:24.9+1.78%98.25%
5 114 Whangamata Jetski Club Waka Ama Six W6 Full Mont 1:22:55.9 +3:18.0+4.14%96.02%
6 51 WRC Masters Rowing Quad (R4) Relay 1:23:28.6 +3:50.7+4.83%95.39%
7 104 John Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 1:23:48.1 +4:10.2+5.24%95.02%
8 105 Jonathon Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 1:23:48.4 +4:10.5+5.24%95.02%
9 110 Rob Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 1:27:06.9 +7:29.0+9.40%91.41%
10 808 C & R Waka Ama Double W2 Relay 1:28:34.1 +8:56.2+11.22%89.91%
11 109 Jason Waka Ama Single W1 Full M 1:28:37.2 +8:59.3+11.29%89.86%
12 41 Tyred-Swans-Too Row Double R2 Full Monty 1:28:40.1 +9:02.2+11.35%89.81%
13 801 Grizzlies Waka Ama Single W1 Relay 1:28:42.1 +9:04.2+11.39%89.77%
14 806 Turangawaewae Waka Ama Single W1 Relay 1:28:44.6 +9:06.7+11.44%89.73%
15 108 Rueben Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 1:29:15.1 +9:37.2+12.08%89.22%
16 33 Clare Worth Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont 1:30:05.6 +10:27.7+13.14%88.39%
17 804 Taniwha Tigers Waka Ama Six W6 Relay 1:31:19.4 +11:41.5+14.68%87.20%
18 803 Taniwha MIB Waka Ama Single W1 Relay 1:31:57.4 +12:19.5+15.48%86.60%
19 802 Taniwha Grizzlies Waka Ama Single W1 Relay 1:36:52.0 +17:14.1+21.64%82.21%
20 805 The Almighty Shreks Waka Ama Six W6 Relay 1:41:20.8 +21:42.9+27.27%78.57%
21 107 Barrie Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 1:47:14.0 +27:36.1+34.66%74.26%
22 501 Paul Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 1:51:01.4 +31:23.5+39.42%71.73%
23 32 Peter Badderley Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont 1:55:06.0 +35:28.1+44.54%69.18%
24 31 Brian Perry Rowing Eight R8 Full Mon 1:55:10.1 +35:32.2+44.63%69.14%
25 103 Stu Kayak Single K1 Full Mon 1:55:25.7 +35:47.8+44.95%68.99%
26 112 AKL Oarmongers Kayak Double K2 Full Mont 1:59:32.3 +39:54.4+50.11%66.62%
27 42 RNZ 1 Row Quad R4 Full Monty 2:03:53.7 +44:15.8+55.59%64.27%
28 506 Murphy Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 2:04:10.6 +44:32.7+55.94%64.13%
29 505 Audrey Waka Ama Single W1 Full M 2:04:48.0 +45:10.1+56.72%63.81%
30 43 RNZ 1 Row Eight R8 Full Monty 2:06:33.7 +46:55.8+58.93%62.92%
31 44 RNZ 2 Row Eight R8 Full Monty 2:08:05.7 +48:27.8+60.86%62.17%
32 504 Vonnie Waka Ama Single W1 Full M 2:08:09.6 +48:31.7+60.94%62.13%
33 502 Marshall Kayak Single K1 Full Mont 2:08:43.1 +49:05.2+61.64%61.87%
34 106 Kafoa Waka Ama Single W1 Full M 2:19:48.6 +1:00:10.7+75.57%56.96%
35 101 Antony SUP Single Full Monty 2:44:42.3 +1:25:04.4+106.83%48.35%
36 201 Hayden Row Single R1 Full Monty 3:18:09.1 +1:58:31.2+148.84%40.19%
37 503 Paora Waka Ama Single W1 Full M 3:37:09.1 +2:17:31.2+172.70%36.67%