MFG CX - Lk Sammamish GP '17 - 9:30

Sunday, September 10, 2017 9:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 55
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, September 11, 2017 7:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 4 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 929 Mark Doane None  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 10:29.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1028 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 10:47.1 +0:17.7+2.81%97.26%
3 1023 Chris Rose   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 10:47.3 +0:17.9+2.84%97.23%
4 922 Michael McMillan   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 10:47.8 +0:18.4+2.92%97.16%
5 919 Bradley Urban   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:48.3 +0:18.9+3.00%97.08%
6 1011 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:57.9 +0:28.5+4.53%95.67%
7 932 Ryan Campbell   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 11:01.2 +0:31.8+5.05%95.19%
8 908 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:01.3 +0:31.9+5.07%95.18%
9 1018 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:02.9 +0:33.5+5.32%94.95%
10 928 Greg Hodges Hektic/Strix Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 11:05.1 +0:35.7+5.67%94.63%
11 916 Jon Rehkopf HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:09.0 +0:39.6+6.29%94.08%
12 930 Christopher Quast YAKIMA  Cat 4 Men 35+ 34 11:09.3 +0:39.9+6.34%94.04%
13 912 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 11:12.1 +0:42.7+6.78%93.65%
14 906 JOSHUA MELANSON   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 11:15.0 +0:45.6+7.24%93.24%
14 1015 John Buwalda Taco Time  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 11:15.0 +0:45.6+7.24%93.24%
16 1014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:19.3 +0:49.9+7.93%92.65%
17 903 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 11:20.5 +0:51.1+8.12%92.49%
18 1010 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:21.1 +0:51.7+8.21%92.41%
19 935 Conal Groom Seattle Rowing Center  Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:23.7 +0:54.3+8.63%92.06%
20 1026 Brian Fung Rapha Cycling Club  Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 11:24.3 +0:54.9+8.72%91.98%
21 1100 Brian Marr   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:24.7 +0:55.3+8.79%91.92%
22 1020 Dennis Woods   Cat 4 Men 35+ 46 11:24.9 +0:55.5+8.82%91.90%
23 1019 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:26.7 +0:57.3+9.10%91.66%
24 1017 Jason Leuenberger   Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 11:26.8 +0:57.4+9.12%91.64%
25 905 Chris Pohl   Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 11:27.5 +0:58.1+9.23%91.55%
26 913 Sage Vann Tacotime NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 11:27.7 +0:58.3+9.26%91.52%
27 1012 John Mcconnell   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:28.2 +0:58.8+9.34%91.46%
28 902 Adam Troy   Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 11:32.7 +1:03.3+10.06%90.86%
29 936 Stefan Mcpherson   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:37.8 +1:08.4+10.87%90.20%
30 1009 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:41.1 +1:11.7+11.39%89.77%
31 927 Andrew Heinz   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 11:41.8 +1:12.4+11.50%89.68%
32 917 Jayson Stevens   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:41.9 +1:12.5+11.52%89.67%
33 907 Reid Hellekson Seattle  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 11:42.2 +1:12.8+11.57%89.63%
34 1016 Keivar Macdonald   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:42.8 +1:13.4+11.66%89.56%
35 926 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 11:44.4 +1:15.0+11.92%89.35%
35 1024 Paul Jaeschke   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 11:44.4 +1:15.0+11.92%89.35%
37 904 Robert Anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 11:45.2 +1:15.8+12.04%89.25%
38 934 Hani Atassi Apex Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 11:45.8 +1:16.4+12.14%89.18%
39 1025 Robert Halton   Cat 4 Men 35+ 45 11:49.5 +1:20.1+12.73%88.71%
40 920 Brent Willems Snohomish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:53.5 +1:24.1+13.36%88.21%
41 933 Christopher Clevenger Classic Cycles  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 11:54.3 +1:24.9+13.49%88.11%
42 925 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling  Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:59.1 +1:29.7+14.25%87.53%
43 1027 Andrew Jones Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 12:02.3 +1:32.9+14.76%87.14%
44 2004 Mark Orr Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 12:06.9 +1:37.5+15.49%86.59%
45 931 Joe Christian Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 54 12:08.8 +1:39.4+15.79%86.36%
46 911 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 12:09.0 +1:39.6+15.82%86.34%
47 918 Kevin Klein   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 12:09.9 +1:40.5+15.97%86.23%
48 1029 Dan Parish   Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 12:14.4 +1:45.0+16.68%85.70%
49 923 Skyler Street KISS  Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 12:15.6 +1:46.2+16.87%85.56%
50 1021 Tim Goggin   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 12:25.9 +1:56.5+18.51%84.38%
51 1022 Thomas Herrmann The Herr  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 12:44.6 +2:15.2+21.48%82.32%
52 1013 Matt Nelsen   Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 13:06.1 +2:36.7+24.90%80.07%
53 915 James Matson Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 13:07.0 +2:37.6+25.04%79.97%
54 910 Lucas Donigian Hagens Bergen EY  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 22:13.6 +11:44.2+111.88%47.20%
- 914 Justin Laford Taco Time NW Cycling Team  Cat 4 Men 35+ M - ---