2017 Southern Discomfort Start List

Saturday, July 29, 2017 8:04 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Albany, GA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 54
Laps: 91
Timed on: softwinner T10
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 7:52 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Southern Discomfort Start List

  • Race winners »
  • Default
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 207 Greg Mills 12hrs 40 M 9:49.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 174 Josh Fix 6hrs 42 M 9:50.3 +0:00.3+0.05%99.93%
3 517 Michael Bond 24hrs 37 M 9:51.2 +0:01.2+0.20%99.78%
4 170 Jo Ann Bistany 6hrs 25 F 9:57.3 +0:07.3+1.24%98.76%
5 172 Budd Bramlett 6hrs 44 M 9:59.1 +0:09.1+1.54%98.46%
6 168 Stephen Arsenault 6hrs 41 M 10:18.2 +0:28.3+4.80%95.42%
7 200 Jennifer Bartholomew 12hrs 48 F 10:27.2 +0:37.3+6.32%94.05%
8 182 Chris Phillips 6hrs 37 M 10:36.0 +0:46.1+7.81%92.75%
9 177 Karen McNally 6hrs 53 F 10:36.3 +0:46.4+7.87%92.71%
10 171 Corey Blackburn 6hrs 40 M 10:37.3 +0:47.3+8.02%92.56%
11 515 Papaw Baker 24hrs 66 M 10:40.7 +0:50.7+8.59%92.07%
12 525 Tony Taylor 24hrs 45 M 10:40.8 +0:50.8+8.61%92.06%
13 528 Meghan Wayman 24hrs 37 F 10:40.8 +0:50.8+8.61%92.06%
14 523 John Lee 24hrs 46 M 10:40.9 +0:51.0+8.65%92.04%
15 193 Oscar Viquez 6hrs 47 M 10:54.3 +1:04.4+10.92%90.16%
16 208 Sara Ostrander 12hrs 43 F 10:54.6 +1:04.7+10.97%90.12%
17 194 Braden Miller 6hrs 43 M 10:54.6 +1:04.7+10.97%90.12%
18 196 ramsay miller 6hrs 17 F 10:54.9 +1:04.9+11.00%90.07%
19 201 Philip Broyles 12hrs 38 M 11:18.5 +1:28.5+15.00%86.94%
20 209 Rex Stinnett 12hrs 57 M 11:19.0 +1:29.0+15.09%86.88%
21 169 Ronald Bartholomew 6hrs 51 M 11:20.4 +1:30.5+15.34%86.70%
22 192 Josh Winters 6hrs 39 M 11:23.4 +1:33.4+15.83%86.32%
23 173 Jennifer Bramlett 6hrs 44 F 11:23.8 +1:33.9+15.92%86.27%
24 185 Tracy Taunton 6hrs 46 M 11:26.6 +1:36.7+16.39%85.92%
25 199 fred flinstone 6hrs 52 M 11:28.2 +1:38.2+16.65%85.72%
26 210 Hannah Williford 12hrs 28 F 11:28.7 +1:38.7+16.73%85.65%
27 205 Dan Hammer 12hrs 31 M 11:29.5 +1:39.5+16.87%85.55%
28 175 Martin Gaertner 6hrs 57 M 11:29.8 +1:39.9+16.94%85.52%
29 524 Sally Libonati 24hrs 42 F 11:32.1 +1:42.2+17.32%85.23%
30 518 Ayla Chase 24hrs 25 F 11:55.2 +2:05.3+21.24%82.48%
31 191 Doug Wyatt 6hrs 42 M 12:10.3 +2:20.4+23.80%80.78%
32 179 Chip Norman 6hrs 41 M 12:11.3 +2:21.4+23.97%80.66%
33 202 David Christy 12hrs 64 M 12:15.0 +2:25.0+24.58%80.26%
34 530 Jaeson Winter 24hrs 30 M 12:21.4 +2:31.4+25.67%79.57%
35 176 Amie Lockhart 6hrs 44 F 12:26.2 +2:36.2+26.48%79.05%
36 167 Susan Akridge 6hrs 56 F 12:26.3 +2:36.3+26.50%79.04%
37 178 Terri Morton 6hrs 44 F 12:26.9 +2:37.0+26.61%78.98%
38 183 Tia Pike 6hrs 40 F 13:03.2 +3:13.3+32.77%75.32%
39 188 Kat Whitaker 6hrs 38 F 13:03.3 +3:13.3+32.77%75.31%
40 180 Jennifer Norman 6hrs 38 F 13:05.9 +3:15.9+33.21%75.06%
41 184 Elaine Stinnett 6hrs 56 F 13:14.5 +3:24.6+34.68%74.25%
42 527 Donald Vanoteghem 24hrs 63 M 14:44.0 +4:54.0+49.84%66.73%
43 529 Marsha White 24hrs 70 F 15:27.4 +5:37.5+57.21%63.61%
44 550 Elizabeth George 24hrs 37 F 16:06.9 +6:17.0+63.91%61.01%
45 204 Ed Hall 12hrs 51 M 16:30.5 +6:40.5+67.89%59.56%
46 519 Candy Dice 24hrs 46 F 17:03.1 +7:13.2+73.44%57.66%
47 526 Nellie Untalan 24hrs 40 F 17:05.2 +7:15.3+73.79%57.54%
48 206 Heather Jackson 12hrs 48 F 18:27.7 +8:37.7+87.76%53.25%
49 189 Erica Whitehead 6hrs 27 F 18:58.1 +9:08.1+92.91%51.83%
50 190 Patrick Whitehead 6hrs 31 M 18:59.6 +9:09.6+93.17%51.76%
51 211 Brian Zembower 12hrs 29 M 20:18.1 +10:28.2+106.49%48.43%
52 186 Pamela Vanoteghem 6hrs 60 F 22:52.3 +13:02.4+132.63%42.99%
53 203 Ronald Clay 12hrs 62 M 24:25.9 +14:36.0+148.50%40.24%
54 187 Charles Whitaker 6hrs 51 M 26:37.7 +16:47.7+170.83%36.92%