Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 6/28/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, June 28, 2017 6:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 88
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, August 14, 2017 4:41 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 270 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 17:20.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 263 Sam Zivin AUDI  Adult 16 M 17:29.8 +0:09.1+0.87%99.13%
3 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 17:56.0 +0:35.3+3.39%96.72%
4 397 Jameson Florence Evil Bikes  Adult 35 M 17:56.3 +0:35.6+3.42%96.69%
5 298 Riley Smith Shred City P/B Raw Fury  Adult 20 M 18:00.0 +0:39.3+3.78%96.36%
6 389 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 18:02.9 +0:42.2+4.05%96.10%
7 267 Alex Hemke Giraffeters  Adult 29 M 18:05.7 +0:45.0+4.32%95.86%
8 337 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 18:15.7 +0:55.0+5.28%94.98%
9 390 Reed Hunter   Adult 34 M 18:39.1 +1:18.4+7.53%92.99%
10 373 Duncan Kochhar-Lindgren Dyna Racing  Adult 32 M 18:44.3 +1:23.6+8.03%92.56%
11 297 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 18:53.4 +1:32.7+8.91%91.82%
12 412 Jim Peot Ridge Cycle Sport  Adult 54 M 18:58.8 +1:38.1+9.43%91.39%
13 393 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 52 M 19:03.1 +1:42.4+9.84%91.04%
14 392 Lawrence Jobe HODALA!  Adult 51 M 19:03.5 +1:42.8+9.88%91.01%
15 359 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pals  Adult 34 M 19:18.9 +1:58.2+11.36%89.80%
16 272 Michael Ryan Dyna Racing  Adult 39 M 19:20.6 +1:59.9+11.52%89.67%
17 340 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 19:22.0 +2:01.3+11.66%89.56%
18 352 Andrew Knott   Adult 37 M 19:27.3 +2:06.6+12.16%89.15%
19 310 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 19:30.1 +2:09.4+12.43%88.94%
20 290 Paul Thompson   Adult 44 M 19:33.1 +2:12.4+12.72%88.71%
21 293 John Roberts   Adult 62 M 19:46.6 +2:25.9+14.02%87.70%
22 291 Jeff Evans   Adult 44 M 19:56.3 +2:35.6+14.95%86.99%
23 274 David Hurt AUDI  Adult 39 M 19:56.4 +2:35.7+14.96%86.99%
24 335 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 19:57.1 +2:36.4+15.03%86.94%
25 380 Gabe Hajiani Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 45 M 19:57.6 +2:36.9+15.08%86.90%
26 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 19:58.2 +2:37.5+15.13%86.86%
27 327 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 28 M 19:59.7 +2:39.0+15.28%86.75%
28 264 Mark Longman   Adult 43 M 20:00.4 +2:39.7+15.35%86.70%
29 353 JAMIE STRALKA Black Sheep Velo  Adult 40 M 20:01.1 +2:40.4+15.41%86.65%
30 252 Steve Wyand Wed Night Worlds Crew  Adult 50 M 20:04.7 +2:44.0+15.76%86.39%
31 411 James Peot Ridge Cycle Sport  Junior 12 M 20:14.6 +2:53.9+16.71%85.68%
32 328 Greg Heitman   Adult 64 M 20:21.5 +3:00.8+17.37%85.20%
33 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 52 M 20:22.2 +3:01.5+17.44%85.15%
34 309 Travis Erickson   Adult 37 M 20:36.4 +3:15.7+18.80%84.17%
35 346 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Adult 36 M 20:50.9 +3:30.2+20.20%83.20%
36 271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 31 M 20:56.2 +3:35.5+20.71%82.85%
37 184 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 50 M 21:17.7 +3:57.0+22.77%81.45%
38 251 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 39 M 21:26.8 +4:06.1+23.65%80.88%
39 254 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 43 M 21:29.2 +4:08.5+23.88%80.72%
40 315 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 49 M 21:30.5 +4:09.8+24.00%80.64%
41 381 Daniel Jordan PBR  Adult 34 M 21:38.8 +4:18.1+24.80%80.13%
42 417 Samuel Hendrix   Adult 27 M 21:40.9 +4:20.2+25.00%80.00%
43 403 Gunnar Wicklund   Junior 15 M 21:43.4 +4:22.7+25.24%79.85%
44 419 Tina Donahue Alli Rubicon  Adult 34 F 21:47.9 +4:27.2+25.68%79.57%
45 493 Nick Dey   Adult 50 M 21:58.1 +4:37.4+26.66%78.95%
46 486 Jason Downs   Adult 37 M 22:06.3 +4:45.6+27.44%78.47%
47 396 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 43 M 22:17.6 +4:56.9+28.53%77.80%
48 720 Lisa Toner Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 31 F 22:33.2 +5:12.5+30.03%76.91%
49 273 Geoff Simmonds   Adult 58 M 22:33.8 +5:13.1+30.09%76.87%
50 415 Kevin Judson   Adult 46 M 22:41.6 +5:20.9+30.84%76.43%
51 268 Daniel Bassett   Adult 30 M 22:42.5 +5:21.8+30.92%76.38%
52 307 Dave Larson Smiles For Life  Adult 57 M 22:43.9 +5:23.2+31.06%76.30%
53 283 Jason Sobottka   Adult 42 M 22:54.9 +5:34.2+32.11%75.69%
54 266 Deenie Robertson Dyna Racing  Adult 53 F 22:56.7 +5:36.0+32.29%75.59%
55 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 22:58.6 +5:37.9+32.47%75.49%
56 457 Audra Stafford   Adult 27 F 23:08.4 +5:47.7+33.41%74.96%
57 305 Brandon Zahnow GHY Bikes  Adult 46 M 23:11.9 +5:51.2+33.75%74.77%
58 416 Casey Cramer GHY Bikes  Adult 43 M 23:13.5 +5:52.8+33.90%74.68%
59 354 David Llapitan   Adult 48 M 23:19.1 +5:58.4+34.44%74.38%
60 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 23:28.9 +6:08.2+35.38%73.87%
61 377 Blair Cooper   Adult 53 M 23:44.6 +6:23.9+36.89%73.05%
62 371 Heather Stephenson   Adult 43 F 23:52.3 +6:31.6+37.63%72.66%
63 349 Andrea Leuschke   Adult 46 F 23:55.7 +6:35.0+37.96%72.49%
64 366 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo  Adult 49 F 24:17.2 +6:56.5+40.02%71.42%
65 265 Monica Wallace Alki Rubicon  Adult 41 F 24:25.9 +7:05.2+40.86%70.99%
66 461 Jack Pesce Alki Rubicon  Junior 11 M 24:59.6 +7:38.9+44.10%69.40%
67 431 Sarah Hansen   Adult 38 F 25:06.1 +7:45.4+44.72%69.10%
68 451 Klaus Bellon   Adult 39 M 25:07.2 +7:46.5+44.83%69.05%
69 430 Austin Smith Teamdori  Adult 26 M 25:12.8 +7:52.1+45.36%68.79%
70 482 Maguire Manthey   Junior 13 M 25:37.5 +8:16.8+47.74%67.69%
71 280 Nathan Sabol   Junior 11 M 25:38.4 +8:17.7+47.82%67.65%
72 471 John Baird   Adult 50 M 25:38.5 +8:17.8+47.83%67.64%
73 279 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 45 M 25:48.4 +8:27.7+48.78%67.21%
74 496 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep  Junior 12 M 27:10.0 +9:49.3+56.63%63.85%
75 495 Julie Kettman   Adult 41 F 28:50.1 +11:29.4+66.24%60.15%
76 494 Theo Huggins Alki/Rubicon  Junior 11 M 28:57.5 +11:36.8+66.95%59.90%
77 473 Aaron Lafrombois   Adult 50 M 29:17.9 +11:57.2+68.92%59.20%
78 497 Olivia Brown   Adult 32 F 29:30.9 +12:10.2+70.16%58.77%
79 259 Walt Dorsey ODI - OGIO - AXO - 100% - BELL  Adult 49 M 29:40.3 +12:19.6+71.07%58.46%
80 449 WILL STRALKA Black Sheep Velo  Junior 11 M 29:41.3 +12:20.6+71.16%58.42%
81 484 Peter Clancy Westside Bicycle  Adult 46 M 29:41.9 +12:21.2+71.22%58.40%
82 463 Poppy Knorr   Junior 13 F 29:49.5 +12:28.8+71.95%58.16%
83 492 Kate Osborne   Adult 41 F 30:20.7 +13:00.0+74.95%57.16%
84 269 Donald Proctor   Adult 48 M 31:45.4 +14:24.7+83.09%54.62%
85 361 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 57 M 33:03.2 +15:42.5+90.56%52.48%
86 433 Carson Cramer GHY Bikes  Junior 11 M 37:15.7 +19:55.0+114.83%46.55%
87 438 Ava Marr Seattle  Junior 11 F 39:21.9 +22:01.2+126.95%44.06%
88 398 Brian Marr   Adult 42 M 39:22.1 +22:01.4+126.97%44.06%