Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 6/7/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, June 7, 2017 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 77
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, June 7, 2017 7:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 13:29.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 263 Sam Zivin Audi  Adult 16 M 13:35.9 +0:06.4+0.79%99.22%
3 273 Matt Frost   Adult 36 M 13:36.5 +0:07.0+0.86%99.14%
4 271 Alec Cervenka   Adult 30 M 13:42.5 +0:13.0+1.61%98.42%
5 298 Riley Smith Shred City P/B Raw Fury  Adult 20 M 13:42.8 +0:13.3+1.64%98.38%
6 277 Kent Hu Hagens Berman / EY Society  Adult 46 M 13:46.5 +0:17.0+2.10%97.94%
7 397 Jameson Florence   Adult 35 M 14:09.3 +0:39.8+4.92%95.31%
8 175 Mark Eamer   Adult 45 M 14:12.3 +0:42.8+5.29%94.98%
9 395 Rick Jerabek Black Sheep Velo  Adult 44 M 14:13.5 +0:44.0+5.44%94.84%
10 267 Alex Hemke Giraffeters  Adult 28 M 14:13.6 +0:44.1+5.45%94.83%
11 293 John Roberts   Adult 62 M 14:18.4 +0:48.9+6.04%94.30%
12 352 Andrew Knott   Adult 36 M 14:23.6 +0:54.1+6.68%93.74%
13 392 Lawrence Jobe   Adult 51 M 14:25.0 +0:55.5+6.86%93.58%
14 400 Vince Partridge   Adult 45 M 14:29.6 +1:00.1+7.42%93.09%
15 393 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 52 M 14:33.9 +1:04.4+7.96%92.63%
16 389 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 14:35.8 +1:06.3+8.19%92.43%
17 337 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 14:42.5 +1:13.0+9.02%91.73%
18 327 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 28 M 15:12.2 +1:42.7+12.69%88.74%
19 301 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 43 M 15:19.8 +1:50.3+13.63%88.01%
20 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 15:40.3 +2:10.8+16.16%86.09%
20 274 David Hurt Audi  Adult 39 M 15:40.3 +2:10.8+16.16%86.09%
22 394 Dave Kimble Superfast Monkey Hat  Adult 47 M 15:41.3 +2:11.8+16.28%86.00%
23 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 52 M 16:01.3 +2:31.8+18.75%84.21%
24 335 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 16:04.6 +2:35.1+19.16%83.92%
25 309 Travis Erickson   Adult 36 M 16:05.1 +2:35.6+19.22%83.88%
26 252 Steve Wyand Wed Night Worlds Crew  Adult 50 M 16:06.4 +2:36.9+19.38%83.76%
27 391 Mat Thoresen Garage  Adult 42 M 16:07.2 +2:37.7+19.48%83.70%
28 420 Leonard Throop   Adult 61 M 16:31.3 +3:01.8+22.46%81.66%
29 251 Allen Levine Ghy Bikes  Adult 39 M 16:31.9 +3:02.4+22.53%81.61%
30 275 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 62 M 16:32.7 +3:03.2+22.63%81.55%
31 315 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 49 M 16:34.1 +3:04.6+22.80%81.43%
32 323 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo  Adult 56 M 16:36.9 +3:07.4+23.15%81.20%
33 367 Richard "Mark" Mann Mt Si MTB  Adult 34 M 16:44.0 +3:14.5+24.03%80.63%
34 254 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 43 M 17:08.1 +3:38.6+27.00%78.74%
35 322 Karen Wolfe Dyna Racing  Adult 49 F 17:08.4 +3:38.9+27.04%78.71%
36 303 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW  Adult 47 M 17:09.6 +3:40.1+27.19%78.62%
37 354 David Llapitan   Adult 48 M 17:10.8 +3:41.3+27.34%78.53%
38 351 Randall Taylor   Adult 41 M 17:11.9 +3:42.4+27.47%78.45%
39 396 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 42 M 17:15.4 +3:45.9+27.91%78.18%
40 332 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 62 M 17:31.1 +4:01.6+29.85%77.01%
41 375 Vincenzo Tomassi   Adult 25 M 17:34.0 +4:04.5+30.20%76.80%
42 398 Brian Marr   Adult 42 M 17:42.0 +4:12.5+31.19%76.22%
43 307 Dave Larson   Adult 57 M 17:44.0 +4:14.5+31.44%76.08%
44 305 Brandon Zahnow Ghy Bikes  Adult 46 M 17:44.4 +4:14.9+31.49%76.05%
45 270 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 18:01.1 +4:31.6+33.55%74.88%
46 457 Audra Stafford   Adult 27 F 18:26.5 +4:57.0+36.69%73.16%
47 381 Daniel Jordan   Adult 34 M 18:27.1 +4:57.6+36.76%73.12%
48 185 Kirk Pesce Seattle Movers  Adult 44 M 18:37.7 +5:08.2+38.07%72.43%
49 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 18:53.4 +5:23.9+40.01%71.42%
50 371 Heather Stephenson Seattle  Adult 43 F 18:57.0 +5:27.5+40.46%71.20%
51 475 Tony Labriola   Adult 49 M 18:57.1 +5:27.6+40.47%71.19%
52 385 Pat Schisler   Adult 27 M 19:05.8 +5:36.3+41.54%70.65%
53 439 Paul Weymiller   Adult 54 M 19:15.0 +5:45.5+42.68%70.09%
54 292 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 50 F 19:26.1 +5:56.6+44.05%69.42%
55 280 Nathan Sabol   Junior 11 M 19:27.1 +5:57.6+44.18%69.36%
56 377 Blair Cooper   Adult 53 M 19:27.4 +5:57.9+44.21%69.34%
57 443 Kevin Judson   Adult 46 M 19:28.7 +5:59.2+44.37%69.26%
58 366 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo  Adult 48 F 19:36.3 +6:06.8+45.31%68.82%
59 313 Tom Wohlan   Adult 44 M 19:49.4 +6:19.9+46.93%68.06%
60 474 Herman Meyer   Junior 13 M 19:54.6 +6:25.1+47.57%67.76%
61 401 David Zieve   Junior 11 M 19:55.0 +6:25.5+47.62%67.74%
62 461 Jack Pesce Seattle Movers  Junior 11 M 19:58.1 +6:28.6+48.00%67.57%
63 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 20:20.7 +6:51.2+50.80%66.31%
64 471 John Baird   Adult 50 M 20:29.7 +7:00.2+51.91%65.83%
65 431 Sarah Hansen   Adult 38 F 20:55.2 +7:25.7+55.06%64.49%
66 363 Kevin Jorgensen   Junior 11 M 20:58.1 +7:28.6+55.42%64.34%
67 402 Matthew Thayer   Junior 11 M 20:59.3 +7:29.8+55.57%64.28%
68 422 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 11 M 21:08.0 +7:38.5+56.64%63.84%
69 279 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 45 M 21:10.7 +7:41.2+56.97%63.71%
70 256 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 41 F 21:25.1 +7:55.6+58.75%62.99%
71 472 Michael Birdwell Orting  Adult 51 M 21:32.7 +8:03.2+59.69%62.62%
72 452 Gunnar Wicklund   Junior 15 M 22:11.2 +8:41.7+64.45%60.81%
73 466 Sam Macray   Junior 13 M 22:25.9 +8:56.4+66.26%60.15%
74 473 Aaron Lafrombois Normandy Park  Adult 50 M 22:46.0 +9:16.5+68.75%59.26%
75 440 Theo Weymiller   Junior 13 M 23:14.2 +9:44.7+72.23%58.06%
76 446 Julian Rodriguez Seattle  Junior 14 M 27:11.5 +13:42.0+101.54%49.62%
77 438 Ava MARR Seattle  Junior 11 F 35:10.3 +21:40.8+160.69%38.36%