Coal Town Classic 2017

Sunday, June 4, 2017 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 109
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Sunday, June 4, 2017 2:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 485 Quinn Moberg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Open/Expert 23 M 1:27:18.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 486 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Open/Expert 33 M 1:28:26.6 +1:08.5+1.31%98.71%
3 441 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  40+ 43 M 1:30:09.1 +2:51.0+3.26%96.84%
4 493 Mike Vine   Open/Expert 44 M 1:30:09.7 +2:51.6+3.28%96.83%
5 248 Derek Vinge Courtenay  Open/Expert 35 M 1:31:43.8 +4:25.7+5.07%95.17%
6 499 Dave Vunic   Open/Expert 36 M 1:33:30.8 +6:12.7+7.12%93.36%
7 491 Peter Sinclair   40+ 41 M 1:33:31.8 +6:13.7+7.13%93.34%
8 484 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  Open/Expert 48 M 1:35:51.4 +8:33.3+9.80%91.08%
9 397 Andreas Hestler Rocky Mountain Bikes/BC Bike Race  40+ 47 M 1:36:00.3 +8:42.2+9.97%90.93%
10 471 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 51 M 1:36:19.1 +9:01.0+10.33%90.64%
11 448 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  40+ 48 M 1:36:32.2 +9:14.1+10.58%90.43%
12 395 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Open/Expert 26 M 1:38:58.4 +11:40.3+13.37%88.21%
13 487 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Open/Expert 15 M 1:38:59.4 +11:41.3+13.39%88.19%
14 417 Mical Dyck Cumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimanmo  Open/Expert 35 F 1:39:02.9 +11:44.8+13.46%88.14%
15 469 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  40+ 45 M 1:39:03.6 +11:45.5+13.47%88.13%
16 480 BRENT ANDERSON Cumberland, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  Open/Expert 40 M 1:39:40.8 +12:22.7+14.18%87.58%
17 450 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  40+ 51 M 1:40:08.0 +12:49.9+14.70%87.19%
18 451 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 48 M 1:41:29.4 +14:11.3+16.25%86.02%
19 415 Emilie Thy Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Open/Expert 34 F 1:42:18.3 +15:00.2+17.19%85.33%
20 392 Steve Lan Comox, BC  40+ 42 M 1:42:31.1 +15:13.0+17.43%85.16%
21 474 Jamie Levett Cumberland, BC - Steed Cycles  40+ 43 M 1:42:49.9 +15:31.8+17.79%84.90%
22 476 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 45 M 1:42:52.7 +15:34.6+17.84%84.86%
23 446 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  40+ 40 M 1:44:38.6 +17:20.5+19.86%83.43%
24 414 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bicycles  Open/Expert 48 F 1:44:57.8 +17:39.7+20.23%83.17%
25 462 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 42 M 1:46:00.7 +18:42.6+21.43%82.35%
26 444 Phil Schum Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycles  40+ 40 M 1:47:20.9 +20:02.8+22.96%81.33%
27 500 Jeff Beeston   Open/Expert 39 M 1:47:26.0 +20:07.9+23.06%81.26%
28 424 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  18-39 34 M 1:47:52.7 +20:34.6+23.57%80.93%
29 426 Graham Frost Victoria, BC - Powered By PISE  18-39 34 M 1:49:09.7 +21:51.6+25.04%79.97%
30 498 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  40+ 45 M 1:49:38.7 +22:20.6+25.59%79.62%
31 478 David Frisch Courtenay, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  Open/Expert 39 M 1:49:41.1 +22:23.0+25.64%79.59%
32 428 Robert Brunelle Nanaimo, BC  18-39 37 M 1:49:46.9 +22:28.8+25.75%79.52%
33 442 Regan Pringle Cumberland, BC - Trai  40+ 43 M 1:50:12.9 +22:54.8+26.25%79.21%
34 475 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  40+ 41 M 1:50:38.6 +23:20.5+26.74%78.90%
35 481 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Open/Expert 34 M 1:51:40.7 +24:22.6+27.92%78.17%
36 456 Nygil Goggins Cumberland, BC  40+ 41 M 1:53:40.7 +26:22.6+30.21%76.80%
37 483 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  U18 15 M 1:54:17.7 +26:59.6+30.92%76.38%
38 463 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  40+ 47 M 1:55:28.3 +28:10.2+32.27%75.60%
39 423 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  18-39 31 M 1:55:39.6 +28:21.5+32.48%75.48%
40 436 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles / Brackleys Turbine Paste  18-39 30 M 1:56:06.8 +28:48.7+33.00%75.19%
41 427 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  18-39 36 M 1:56:30.5 +29:12.4+33.45%74.93%
42 244 Huw Jones Whistler, BC - Huwj Ones Racing  18-39 35 M 1:57:33.4 +30:15.3+34.66%74.26%
43 439 Ben Johnstone Cumberland, BC - Moa Media  40+ 42 M 1:57:35.4 +30:17.3+34.69%74.24%
44 479 Zach Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  U18 16 M 1:57:50.1 +30:32.0+34.97%74.09%
45 482 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Pro City Racing  Open/Expert 37 M 1:57:55.9 +30:37.8+35.09%74.03%
46 435 Aaron Racher Campbell River, BC  18-39 38 M 1:57:58.1 +30:40.0+35.13%74.00%
47 472 David Pechter Campbell River, BC  40+ 43 M 1:58:20.4 +31:02.3+35.55%73.77%
48 416 Charmaine Lightfoot Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Open/Expert 32 F 1:58:26.6 +31:08.5+35.67%73.71%
49 461 Tom Roozendaal Duncan, BC  40+ 48 M 1:58:29.6 +31:11.5+35.73%73.68%
50 245 Simon Conde Cumberland, BC  18-39 27 M 1:58:30.8 +31:12.7+35.75%73.66%
51 447 Michel Tremblay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 46 M 1:58:33.8 +31:15.7+35.81%73.63%
52 445 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  40+ 43 M 1:58:54.2 +31:36.1+36.20%73.42%
53 492 John Wong   40+ 51 M 1:59:30.8 +32:12.7+36.90%73.05%
54 459 Peter Veasey North Saanich, BC  40+ 42 M 1:59:53.4 +32:35.3+37.33%72.82%
55 495 Rick McCall Victoria, BC  40+ 56 M 2:00:35.7 +33:17.6+38.14%72.39%
56 496 David Fiander Cumberland, BC  18-39 39 M 2:01:10.3 +33:52.2+38.80%72.05%
57 473 Chris Winkelaar Courtenay, BC - 1970  40+ 47 M 2:01:40.0 +34:21.9+39.36%71.75%
58 390 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  U18 14 M 2:01:55.9 +34:37.8+39.67%71.60%
59 443 Mike Watton Courtenay, BC - Mike's Garage  40+ 46 M 2:02:16.7 +34:58.6+40.06%71.40%
60 470 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  40+ 40 M 2:03:07.5 +35:49.4+41.03%70.90%
61 411 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  40+ 42 F 2:03:11.4 +35:53.3+41.11%70.87%
62 488 Yannick Michaud Victoria, BC - Starboard/Levelsix/Kialoa/Oceanriverspor  Open/Expert 42 M 2:03:14.5 +35:56.4+41.17%70.84%
63 298 Chris Spoor Brentwood Bay, BC - Chris Spoor  18-39 34 M 2:03:26.1 +36:08.0+41.39%70.73%
64 437 Kyle Sauve North Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling  18-39 38 M 2:04:25.4 +37:07.3+42.52%70.17%
65 438 Dan Wong North Vancouver, BC  18-39 39 M 2:04:27.1 +37:09.0+42.55%70.15%
66 465 Derek Diedricksen Courtenay, BC - 1963  40+ 54 M 2:05:23.3 +38:05.2+43.63%69.63%
67 398 Hugh Fletcher   40+ 62 M 2:05:59.7 +38:41.6+44.32%69.29%
68 432 James Prattley Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles / Brackleys Turbine Paste  18-39 36 M 2:06:54.8 +39:36.7+45.37%68.79%
69 408 Roanne English Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  18-39 32 F 2:07:41.1 +40:23.0+46.26%68.37%
70 430 Derek Murray Vancouver, BC  18-39 31 M 2:07:46.1 +40:28.0+46.35%68.33%
71 429 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  18-39 34 M 2:08:41.5 +41:23.4+47.41%67.84%
72 262 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  U18 11 M 2:10:02.7 +42:44.6+48.96%67.13%
73 490 Melissa Dekker   Open/Expert 34 F 2:10:39.3 +43:21.2+49.66%66.82%
74 391 Evan Barker Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  18-39 16 M 2:10:57.1 +43:39.0+50.00%66.67%
75 404 Genevieve Burdett Cumberland, BC - Cloutier Matthews  18-39 37 F 2:11:12.3 +43:54.2+50.29%66.54%
76 400 Alice Grasby Cumberland, BC - Riding Fool Hostel  18-39 35 F 2:11:48.2 +44:30.1+50.97%66.24%
77 412 Larissa Pelletterio Courtenay, BC  40+ 47 F 2:13:50.4 +46:32.3+53.31%65.23%
78 393 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - TRAI; BICYCLES  Open/Expert 16 M 2:14:12.9 +46:54.8+53.74%65.05%
79 418 Emilly Johnston Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Open/Expert 15 F 2:14:13.7 +46:55.6+53.75%65.04%
80 228 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  U18 1 F 2:15:52.0 +48:33.9+55.63%64.26%
81 401 Bree Armstronng Cumberland, BC  18-39 40 F 2:17:05.9 +49:47.8+57.04%63.68%
82 452 Todd Deters Courtenay, BC  40+ 46 M 2:17:32.0 +50:13.9+57.54%63.48%
83 468 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 46 M 2:19:47.8 +52:29.7+60.13%62.45%
84 406 Jen Miller Cumberland, BC - Mind Over Mountain Adventure Race  18-39 36 F 2:20:42.7 +53:24.6+61.18%62.04%
85 251 Pierre Nel Comox, BC  40+ 44 M 2:22:24.2 +55:06.1+63.12%61.31%
86 254 Jay Nadler Royston, BC - Royston  40+ 49 M 2:23:54.1 +56:36.0+64.83%60.67%
87 458 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC  40+ 50 M 2:24:04.9 +56:46.8+65.04%60.59%
88 263 Hudson Webster Fanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles  U18 11 M 2:24:31.0 +57:12.9+65.54%60.41%
89 294 Kristofer Faucon Courtenay, BC  18-39 23 M 2:24:56.7 +57:38.6+66.03%60.23%
90 419 Christie Simon Royston, BC  Open/Expert 38 F 2:25:58.0 +58:39.9+67.20%59.81%
91 231 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  U18 13 F 2:26:37.4 +59:19.3+67.95%59.54%
92 440 David Maloney Nanaimo - Moamedia/Beaufort Cycles  40+ 49 M 2:26:44.4 +59:26.3+68.08%59.49%
93 455 Dave Rathnow Calgary, AB  40+ 55 M 2:30:03.3 +1:02:45.2+71.88%58.18%
94 206 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  18-39 37 F 2:31:59.4 +1:04:41.3+74.10%57.44%
95 297 Jodi Zwier   40+ 40 F 2:32:57.6 +1:05:39.5+75.21%57.07%
96 260 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  U18 11 M 2:35:38.0 +1:08:19.9+78.27%56.09%
97 250 Mathew Moran Nanaimo, BC - My Wife And Visa  18-39 35 M 2:36:47.9 +1:09:29.8+79.61%55.68%
98 215 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Mind Over Mountain Adventure Race  18-39 33 F 2:36:56.9 +1:09:38.8+79.78%55.62%
99 405 Janna Rist Cumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides  18-39 37 F 2:37:35.5 +1:10:17.4+80.51%55.40%
100 399 Nicole Rippel Cumberland, BC - Bibliotaco  40+ 43 F 2:37:36.1 +1:10:18.0+80.53%55.39%
101 494 Erica Spizawka Cumberland, BC - Erica Spizawka  40+ 42 F 2:46:23.9 +1:19:05.8+90.60%52.47%
102 497 Erin Williams Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  40+ 41 F 2:46:24.4 +1:19:06.3+90.61%52.46%
103 220 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  U18 11 F 2:47:07.6 +1:19:49.5+91.44%52.24%
104 224 Ayla Spizawka Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  U18 16 F 2:47:07.9 +1:19:49.8+91.44%52.24%
105 217 Erika Spearman Cumberland, BC - Cloutier Matthews  18-39 35 F 2:56:48.6 +1:29:30.5+102.53%49.38%
106 261 CONNOR PURIN Cumberland, BC  U18 11 M 3:00:59.2 +1:33:41.1+107.31%48.24%
107 253 PAUL PURIN Cumberland, BC - Cumberland  40+ 41 M 3:01:00.6 +1:33:42.5+107.34%48.23%
108 252 Bill Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 67 M 3:08:09.3 +1:40:51.2+115.52%46.40%
109 257 Steve Dion Comox, BC  40+ 50 M 3:10:36.8 +1:43:18.7+118.34%45.80%