BCSS MTB Enduro 2017

Saturday, May 27, 2017 11:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 36
Laps: 2
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Thursday, January 25, 2018 4:22 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 293 Jake Yells Timberline Secondary  M 1:21.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 292 Nathan Bishop Sutherland High School  M 1:26.0 +0:05.0+6.17%94.19%
3 266 Milton McConville Heritage Woods  M 1:27.0 +0:06.0+7.41%93.10%
3 270 Nicholas Knight Kwalicum Secondary School  M 1:27.0 +0:06.0+7.41%93.10%
5 263 Craig Scott GP Vanier Secondary  M 1:28.0 +0:07.0+8.64%92.05%
6 206 Graeme Robertson Alcuin  M 1:29.0 +0:08.0+9.88%91.01%
7 261 Eric Blamire Cumberland Community School  M 1:30.0 +0:09.0+11.11%90.00%
7 280 Boden Davis Mark R Isfeld  M 1:30.0 +0:09.0+11.11%90.00%
9 268 Ethan Trotter Highland  M 1:32.0 +0:11.0+13.58%88.04%
10 288 Jack Hartman Pemberton Secondary School  M 1:33.0 +0:12.0+14.81%87.10%
11 267 Maxwell Tack Heritage Woods  M 1:34.0 +0:13.0+16.05%86.17%
12 215 Aaron Griezic Argyle Secondary  M 1:35.0 +0:14.0+17.28%85.26%
12 274 Cameron Stewart Lakes District Secondary School  M 1:35.0 +0:14.0+17.28%85.26%
12 286 Sean Turrin Pemberton Secondary School  M 1:35.0 +0:14.0+17.28%85.26%
12 297 Nathan Pruner Windsor Dukes  M 1:35.0 +0:14.0+17.28%85.26%
16 287 Aiden McIvor Pemberton Secondary School  M 1:36.0 +0:15.0+18.52%84.38%
17 260 Tyler Wood Cumberland Community School  M 1:37.0 +0:16.0+19.75%83.51%
18 291 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm Secondary  M 1:39.0 +0:18.0+22.22%81.82%
19 253 Elwyn Thom Cowichan Secondary  M 1:41.0 +0:20.0+24.69%80.20%
20 272 Kyle McCallum Lake Trail Middle School  M 1:43.0 +0:22.0+27.16%78.64%
21 257 Matt Day Cowichan Secondary  M 1:44.0 +0:23.0+28.40%77.88%
22 368 Ashton Klausat Valley View Secondary  M 1:45.0 +0:24.0+29.63%77.14%
23 254 Emlyn Pacholuk Cowichan Secondary  M 1:46.0 +0:25.0+30.86%76.42%
23 269 Logan McMullen Highland  M 1:46.0 +0:25.0+30.86%76.42%
25 219 Blaize McGovern Argyle Secondary  M 1:47.0 +0:26.0+32.10%75.70%
26 217 Isaac Mitchell Argyle Secondary  M 1:48.0 +0:27.0+33.33%75.00%
26 231 Matthew Cebula Argyle Secondary  M 1:48.0 +0:27.0+33.33%75.00%
28 256 Silas Wiebe Cowichan Secondary  M 1:49.0 +0:28.0+34.57%74.31%
28 290 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm Secondary  M 1:49.0 +0:28.0+34.57%74.31%
30 220 Aaron Holt Argyle Secondary  M 1:51.0 +0:30.0+37.04%72.97%
30 289 Ewan Runciman Salmon Arm Secondary  M 1:51.0 +0:30.0+37.04%72.97%
32 281 Alexander Swift Mark R Isfeld  M 1:55.0 +0:34.0+41.98%70.43%
33 251 Tyler Shewchuk Cowichan Secondary  M 2:01.0 +0:40.0+49.38%66.94%
34 284 Michael Lee Mt. Doug High School  M 2:08.0 +0:47.0+58.02%63.28%
35 283 Caden Bimb Mt. Doug High School  M 2:25.0 +1:04.0+79.01%55.86%
36 245 Rory Savjord Coast Mountain Academy  M 4:14.0 +2:53.0+213.58%31.89%