Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 5/24/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, May 24, 2017 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, June 22, 2017 8:42 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 1 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC  Adult 31 M 14:26.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 23 LOREN HANSON Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 48 M 14:44.0 +0:17.4+2.01%98.03%
3 53 DAVID HOWARD   Adult 32 M 14:44.5 +0:17.9+2.07%97.98%
4 36 Kelly Nowels   Adult 31 M 14:44.9 +0:18.3+2.11%97.93%
5 35 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 24 M 14:56.0 +0:29.4+3.39%96.72%
6 6 Derek Parsons   Adult 29 M 15:04.6 +0:38.0+4.38%95.80%
7 82 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Tea  Adult 27 M 15:15.3 +0:48.7+5.62%94.68%
8 78 Cal Spranger Mafia Racing  Adult 43 M 15:29.4 +1:02.8+7.25%93.24%
9 73 Evan Geary UC Berkeley  Adult 19 M 15:31.2 +1:04.6+7.45%93.06%
10 67 Joey Mullan HODALA!  Adult 27 M 15:37.6 +1:11.0+8.19%92.43%
11 21 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  Adult 41 M 15:39.8 +1:13.2+8.45%92.21%
12 71 Bob Bautista Apex Racing  Adult 38 M 15:43.1 +1:16.5+8.83%91.89%
13 46 Tyler Boucher Sasssquatch  Adult 28 M 15:47.0 +1:20.4+9.28%91.51%
14 29 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Adult 47 M 15:47.3 +1:20.7+9.31%91.48%
15 52 David Volkert   Adult 32 M 15:47.5 +1:20.9+9.34%91.46%
16 24 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 45 M 15:50.4 +1:23.8+9.67%91.18%
17 33 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 31 M 16:05.9 +1:39.3+11.46%89.72%
18 40 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  Adult 45 M 16:11.0 +1:44.4+12.05%89.25%
19 62 John Kettman   Adult 39 M 16:20.0 +1:53.4+13.09%88.43%
20 57 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing  Adult 47 M 16:43.5 +2:16.9+15.80%86.36%
21 11 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing  Adult 52 M 16:45.5 +2:18.9+16.03%86.19%
22 84 Eric Eckstein   Adult 30 M 16:45.9 +2:19.3+16.07%86.15%
23 80 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop Racing  Adult 55 M 16:47.9 +2:21.3+16.31%85.98%
24 85 Steve Jensen   Adult 51 M 16:49.2 +2:22.6+16.46%85.87%
25 48 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Adult 45 M 16:50.5 +2:23.9+16.61%85.76%
26 83 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles "Racing"  Adult 39 M 17:09.0 +2:42.4+18.74%84.22%
27 13 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team  Adult 32 F 17:11.3 +2:44.7+19.01%84.03%
27 160 Bryan Torian   Adult 40 M 17:11.3 +2:44.7+19.01%84.03%
29 56 Lea Stralka BSV  Adult 40 F 17:18.2 +2:51.6+19.80%83.47%
30 10 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Adult 50 M 17:18.7 +2:52.1+19.86%83.43%
31 103 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 31 M 17:25.9 +2:59.3+20.69%82.86%
32 17 Jason Dougherty WNWC  Adult 47 M 17:31.8 +3:05.2+21.37%82.39%
33 155 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 34 M 17:32.5 +3:05.9+21.45%82.34%
34 159 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Adult 29 M 17:32.6 +3:06.0+21.46%82.33%
35 105 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 32 M 17:33.0 +3:06.4+21.51%82.30%
36 121 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 26 M 17:33.4 +3:06.8+21.56%82.27%
37 183 Jack Spranger Rad Racing  Junior 13 M 17:42.6 +3:16.0+22.62%81.55%
38 97 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Investment  Adult 46 M 17:54.0 +3:27.4+23.93%80.69%
39 123 Trevor Mays   Adult 35 M 17:54.1 +3:27.5+23.94%80.68%
40 94 Loren McWethy Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 35 M 18:00.7 +3:34.1+24.71%80.19%
41 173 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 43 M 18:05.1 +3:38.5+25.21%79.86%
42 118 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 46 M 18:05.9 +3:39.3+25.31%79.80%
43 69 Julie Robertson Zivin Bicycle Centers  Adult 48 F 18:06.8 +3:40.2+25.41%79.74%
44 168 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 41 M 18:07.7 +3:41.1+25.51%79.67%
45 95 Casey Lafran   Adult 40 M 18:10.9 +3:44.3+25.88%79.44%
46 109 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 39 M 18:13.7 +3:47.1+26.21%79.24%
47 126 Bryan Smith Pizza Pals  Adult 34 M 18:18.1 +3:51.5+26.71%78.92%
48 137 Charles Hagman Apex Racing  Adult 31 M 18:19.1 +3:52.5+26.83%78.85%
49 79 Corey Fitch Seattle  Adult 37 M 18:23.2 +3:56.6+27.30%78.55%
50 169 Justin Resnick Apex Racing  Adult 33 M 18:25.7 +3:59.1+27.59%78.38%
51 167 Rob Discher Daswow Racing  Adult 37 M 18:26.5 +3:59.9+27.68%78.32%
52 178 Dan Norton   Adult 67 M 18:26.9 +4:00.3+27.73%78.29%
53 180 David Mandley Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 18:29.8 +4:03.2+28.06%78.09%
54 164 John Shaffer   Adult 41 M 18:37.8 +4:11.2+28.99%77.53%
55 145 Andrew Hosford Old Town Bike  Adult 34 M 18:42.4 +4:15.8+29.52%77.21%
56 113 Jason Dudek Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 46 M 18:48.7 +4:22.1+30.24%76.78%
57 176 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 52 M 18:51.5 +4:24.9+30.57%76.59%
58 250 Brian Erickson   Adult 29 M 18:52.1 +4:25.5+30.64%76.55%
59 115 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Adult 38 M 18:53.8 +4:27.2+30.83%76.43%
60 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 27 M 18:59.4 +4:32.8+31.48%76.06%
61 213 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  Adult 51 M 19:00.1 +4:33.5+31.56%76.01%
62 189 Eric Comeau   Adult 31 M 19:03.3 +4:36.7+31.93%75.80%
63 122 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero  Adult 33 F 19:08.3 +4:41.7+32.51%75.47%
64 93 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 52 M 19:08.8 +4:42.2+32.56%75.44%
65 117 Ryan Stucky   Adult 33 M 19:15.8 +4:49.2+33.37%74.98%
66 96 Jim Denison   Adult 53 M 20:16.4 +5:49.8+40.36%71.24%
67 190 JT Barron   Adult 28 M 20:27.7 +6:01.1+41.67%70.59%
68 184 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 50 M 20:27.8 +6:01.2+41.68%70.58%
69 81 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo  Adult 48 F 20:42.3 +6:15.7+43.35%69.76%
70 130 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Adult 30 F 20:49.7 +6:23.1+44.21%69.34%
71 188 Karine Valliant-Saunders   Adult 36 F 20:50.8 +6:24.2+44.33%69.28%
72 133 Parker Casazza Cycle U  Junior 13 M 20:52.4 +6:25.8+44.52%69.20%
73 139 Steve Tauscheck Double Check  Adult 60 M 20:53.0 +6:26.4+44.59%69.16%
74 100 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 51 M 20:57.6 +6:31.0+45.12%68.91%
75 307 Dave Larson DAVID W . LARSON  Adult 57 M 21:16.6 +6:50.0+47.31%67.88%
76 165 Dennis Thornton-Wiatt Taco Time  Adult 55 M 22:08.9 +7:42.3+53.35%65.21%
77 132 Euan Mcelwaine   Junior 14 M 25:39.1 +11:12.5+77.60%56.31%
78 187 Alec Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 13 M 30:30.9 +16:04.3+111.27%47.33%
79 186 Jeremy Gillis Dyna Racing  Adult 40 M 40:02.8 +25:36.2+177.27%36.07%
- 152 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Adult 33 F - ---