NIMBY Fifty - 2017 final

Saturday, May 20, 2017 12:44 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 178
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Thursday, May 25, 2017 7:41 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIMBY Fifty - 2017 final

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 2
1 22 Chris Johnston Vancouver - The Nomads  Pro Elite 32 M 11:54.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 4 Peter Watson Kelowna, BC - BPR / Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale  Pro Elite 30 M 12:45.2 +0:50.9+7.13%93.35%
3 16 Dylan Wolsky Squamish, BC - The Nomads, Santacruz Bicycles  Pro Elite 34 M 12:47.1 +0:52.8+7.39%93.12%
4 120 Shane Gayton Whistler, BC - Santa Cruz / Race Face / Blueprint  Master 35-39 35 M 12:49.3 +0:55.0+7.70%92.85%
5 7 Colin Kerr Bowen Island, BC  Pro Elite 33 M 12:50.8 +0:56.5+7.91%92.67%
6 12 Sean Babcock Corvallis - Team S&M  Pro Elite 34 M 13:05.2 +1:10.9+9.93%90.97%
7 6 Greg Day Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro Elite 34 M 13:16.6 +1:22.3+11.52%89.67%
8 2 Cory Wallace Portland, OR - Kona Factory Team  Pro Elite 33 M 13:31.7 +1:37.4+13.64%88.00%
9 178 Michael Boehm Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Master 40-44 44 M 13:32.3 +1:38.0+13.72%87.94%
10 8 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Pro Elite 33 M 13:41.0 +1:46.7+14.94%87.00%
11 163 Michael Robinson Whistler, BC - Scott-BPR  Master 40-44 41 M 13:42.7 +1:48.4+15.18%86.82%
12 158 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  Master 40-44 43 M 13:51.6 +1:57.3+16.42%85.89%
13 169 Jean-Sebastien Lareau Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycle  Master 40-44 41 M 14:07.7 +2:13.4+18.68%84.26%
14 267 Logan Tacoma Vancouver, BC  Senior 19 - 29 29 M 14:10.7 +2:16.4+19.10%83.97%
15 143 Jason Backman Kelowna, BC - Cyclepath Kelowna  Master 40-44 42 M 14:12.2 +2:17.9+19.31%83.82%
16 3 Billy Bergen Bend, OR - Project Bike  Pro Elite 30 M 14:20.5 +2:26.2+20.47%83.01%
17 63 Paul Stevens North Vancouver, BC - Whistler  Master 30-34 34 M 14:23.4 +2:29.1+20.87%82.73%
17 100 Dave VUNIC Victoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes  Master 35-39 36 M 14:23.4 +2:29.1+20.87%82.73%
19 98 Nathan Mckay Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycles  Master 35-39 39 M 14:23.8 +2:29.5+20.93%82.69%
20 29 James Ceccorulli Portland, OR - Team S&M  Pro Elite 30 M 14:25.5 +2:31.2+21.17%82.53%
21 130 Drummond Lawson Vancouver, BC  Master 35-39 36 M 14:26.1 +2:31.8+21.25%82.47%
22 88 Trevor Howard Abbotsford, BC - NOBL Wheels Ltd.  Master 30-34 33 M 14:30.4 +2:36.1+21.85%82.07%
23 151 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Master 40-44 41 M 14:42.7 +2:48.4+23.58%80.92%
24 17 Brennan Wodtli Bend, OR - Team S&M  Pro Elite 29 M 14:45.8 +2:51.5+24.01%80.64%
25 154 Kim Steed North Vancouver, BC - Kim Steed  Master 40-44 45 M 14:47.1 +2:52.8+24.19%80.52%
26 174 Darcy Trevelyan Whistler, BC - Team Whistler Cycling  Master 40-44 41 M 14:50.0 +2:55.7+24.60%80.26%
27 274 Dwayne Kress   Master 45-49 M 14:52.3 +2:58.0+24.92%80.05%
28 142 Simon Blythe Abbotsford - Cahilty Racing  Master 40-44 44 M 15:00.7 +3:06.4+26.10%79.30%
29 247 Ted Russo Bc - Obsessionbikes  Master 50 + 56 M 15:06.2 +3:11.9+26.87%78.82%
30 84 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Master 30-34 32 M 15:06.9 +3:12.6+26.96%78.76%
31 133 Jonathan Garant North Vancouver, BC  Master 35-39 39 M 15:21.6 +3:27.3+29.02%77.51%
32 27 Greg Matthews North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Pro Elite 29 M 15:22.7 +3:28.4+29.18%77.41%
33 64 Alex Blais Whistler, BC - Whistler  Master 30-34 29 M 15:26.1 +3:31.8+29.65%77.13%
34 108 Jacob Rodgers Port Moody, BC - Daryl Evans Racing  Master 35-39 39 M 15:28.4 +3:34.1+29.97%76.94%
35 198 Michael Johnston Penticton, BC  Master 40-44 43 M 15:30.3 +3:36.0+30.24%76.78%
36 176 Nigel Quarless North Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 42 M 15:31.4 +3:37.1+30.39%76.69%
37 127 Kelly Wilson Nanaimo, BC  Master 35-39 40 M 15:36.3 +3:42.0+31.08%76.29%
38 204 Jason Cameron North Vancouver, BC  Master 45-49 49 M 15:39.7 +3:45.4+31.56%76.01%
39 52 Joe Davies Pemberton, BC  Junior 18 & under 16 M 15:41.9 +3:47.6+31.86%75.84%
40 173 Kevin Rodger North Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling  Master 40-44 42 M 15:43.6 +3:49.3+32.10%75.70%
41 235 James Shellard West Vancouver, BC - West Vancouver  Master 50 + 54 M 15:45.1 +3:50.8+32.31%75.58%
42 156 Jamie May Pemberton, BC - Samantha  Master 40-44 44 M 15:45.3 +3:51.0+32.34%75.56%
43 165 David Dorrans Squamish, BC  Master 40-44 41 M 15:45.6 +3:51.3+32.38%75.54%
44 99 Andrew Nelson Poco, BC - West Coast Cycling  Master 35-39 38 M 15:46.0 +3:51.7+32.44%75.51%
45 272 Angus Kilpatrick Vancouver, BC  Senior 19 - 29 27 M 15:47.2 +3:52.9+32.61%75.41%
46 57 Damian GEORGYEV Prince George, BC  Junior 18 & under 13 M 15:47.7 +3:53.4+32.68%75.37%
47 217 Douglas Johnson Hood River - Mountain View Cycles  Master 45-49 47 M 15:49.7 +3:55.4+32.96%75.21%
48 105 John Churchill Calgary, AB - Calgary  Master 35-39 36 M 15:58.1 +4:03.8+34.13%74.55%
49 61 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Master 30-34 34 M 15:58.6 +4:04.3+34.20%74.51%
50 215 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  Master 45-49 48 M 16:03.9 +4:09.6+34.94%74.11%
51 209 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Master 45-49 48 M 16:07.1 +4:12.8+35.39%73.86%
52 212 Brad (Bubba) White Whistler, BC - Whistler  Master 45-49 46 M 16:15.3 +4:21.0+36.54%73.24%
53 26 Seth Cox North Vancouver, BC - Kona Bicycles , Ryders Eyewear  Pro Elite 23 M 16:15.5 +4:21.2+36.57%73.22%
54 103 Patrick Plante Windsor, ON  Master 35-39 35 M 16:18.9 +4:24.6+37.04%72.97%
55 72 Shaun Fry Brisbane - Arbutus Routes / Blueprint  Master 30-34 31 M 16:19.2 +4:24.9+37.09%72.95%
56 137 Chris Choquette North Vancouver  Master 35-39 39 M 16:20.6 +4:26.3+37.28%72.84%
57 123 John Ganderton Pemberton, BC  Master 35-39 36 M 16:26.6 +4:32.3+38.12%72.40%
58 110 Alex Capon Whistler, BC - Team Whistler Racing  Master 35-39 37 M 16:27.4 +4:33.1+38.23%72.34%
59 208 Jason Stobbe Abbotsford, BC  Master 45-49 46 M 16:27.5 +4:33.2+38.25%72.33%
59 248 Harvey Bergen Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Abbotsford  Master 50 + 56 M 16:27.5 +4:33.2+38.25%72.33%
61 23 Dave Struthers Vancouver, BC - Funeral Cycling  Pro Elite 34 M 16:29.7 +4:35.4+38.56%72.17%
62 76 Dan Kahn Squamish, BC  Master 30-34 31 M 16:33.7 +4:39.4+39.12%71.88%
63 95 Scott Macdonald Whistler, BC  Master 30-34 34 M 16:35.4 +4:41.1+39.35%71.76%
64 216 Jeremy Stafford Bellingham, WA - Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Racing  Master 45-49 48 M 16:36.0 +4:41.7+39.44%71.72%
65 146 Francois Bedard Vancouver, BC - Obsession Bikes  Master 40-44 42 M 16:36.3 +4:42.0+39.48%71.70%
66 282 Sean Holmes   Master 40-44 M 16:44.1 +4:49.8+40.57%71.14%
67 152 Dale Mikkelsen Whistler, BC  Master 40-44 45 M 16:45.5 +4:51.2+40.77%71.04%
68 55 Carson Schutt Hood River, OR - Greg Schutt/ Hood River Velo  Junior 18 & under 17 M 16:54.5 +5:00.2+42.03%70.41%
69 252 Rob Phoenix Brackendale, BC - Team Whistler  Master 50 + 50 M 16:56.5 +5:02.2+42.31%70.27%
70 280 Carsten Ivany   Pro Elite M 16:57.7 +5:03.4+42.48%70.19%
71 112 James Lissimore Abbotsford, BC - Foxhead/Marin Bikes/Nobl Wheels  Master 35-39 37 M 17:07.0 +5:12.7+43.78%69.55%
72 223 Kalle Karu Vancouver, BC  Master 45-49 48 M 17:13.6 +5:19.3+44.70%69.11%
73 67 Jarret Wall Langley, BC - Cranky's Bike Shop Aldergrove  Master 30-34 33 M 17:14.2 +5:19.9+44.79%69.07%
74 224 Andrew Wentzel North Vancouver, BC  Master 45-49 45 M 17:14.5 +5:20.2+44.83%69.05%
75 114 Jonn Axsen Squamish, BC  Master 35-39 36 M 17:15.3 +5:21.0+44.94%68.99%
76 171 Matthew Drown Vancouver, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing  Master 40-44 42 M 17:15.5 +5:21.2+44.97%68.98%
77 77 Douglas Cavey Vancouver, BC  Master 30-34 32 M 17:17.2 +5:22.9+45.21%68.87%
78 153 Albert Nomura Burnaby - My Family  Master 40-44 43 M 17:17.6 +5:23.3+45.26%68.84%
79 135 Chris Hutchinson Pemberton, BC  Master 35-39 35 M 17:25.2 +5:30.9+46.33%68.34%
80 125 Karl Bilodeau Whistler, BC - Whistler  Master 35-39 37 M 17:31.2 +5:36.9+47.17%67.95%
81 277 Kyle Long   Master 30-34 M 17:34.6 +5:40.3+47.64%67.73%
82 11 Kris Yip Prince George, BC - Cyclelogic/Cannondale Factory Team  Pro Elite 42 M 17:38.5 +5:44.2+48.19%67.48%
83 170 Ken Leggatt Surrey, BC - WCC  Master 40-44 42 M 17:39.1 +5:44.8+48.27%67.44%
84 273 Tom Kranz   Master 40-44 M 17:41.7 +5:47.4+48.64%67.28%
85 116 Grant Streeter New Westminster, BC  Master 35-39 37 M 17:44.1 +5:49.8+48.97%67.13%
86 211 Steven Uruski Chilliwack, BC - Steven Uruski Landscape Maintenance  Master 45-49 49 M 17:46.1 +5:51.8+49.25%67.00%
87 140 Stephen Parslow North Saanich  Master 35-39 38 M 17:53.8 +5:59.5+50.33%66.52%
88 157 Andrew Lea Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 41 M 17:59.9 +6:05.6+51.18%66.15%
89 168 Mark Roughgarden Kirkland, WA - Me  Master 40-44 43 M 18:05.7 +6:11.4+51.99%65.79%
90 228 Hendrik Zyl Kamloops, BC  Master 45-49 48 M 18:08.6 +6:14.3+52.40%65.62%
91 82 Daniel Stein North Vancouver, BC  Master 30-34 31 M 18:10.1 +6:15.8+52.61%65.53%
92 221 Jacobus Grobbelaar Brooks, AB  Master 45-49 46 M 18:10.6 +6:16.3+52.68%65.50%
93 81 Chris Brown North Vancouver, BC  Master 30-34 33 M 18:13.8 +6:19.5+53.13%65.30%
94 162 Luke Elburn North Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 43 M 18:23.8 +6:29.5+54.53%64.71%
95 65 Aaron Rahim Vancouver, BC - NOBL Wheels  Master 30-34 31 M 18:27.5 +6:33.2+55.05%64.50%
96 218 Andrew Cant Kamloops, BC  Master 45-49 49 M 18:30.8 +6:36.5+55.51%64.31%
97 124 Matt Desbrisay Pemberton - My Wife  Master 35-39 37 M 18:32.3 +6:38.0+55.72%64.22%
98 182 Tim Ambler Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 41 M 18:34.5 +6:40.2+56.03%64.09%
99 245 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Master 50 + 51 M 18:36.3 +6:42.0+56.28%63.99%
100 184 Ian Neville Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 42 M 18:36.5 +6:42.2+56.31%63.98%
101 150 John Teitzel Pemberton, BC  Master 40-44 42 M 18:37.4 +6:43.1+56.43%63.93%
102 264 David Towert West Vancouver, BC  Master 50 + 53 M 18:41.5 +6:47.2+57.01%63.69%
103 205 Jason Pospisil Mount Currie - Possy Possy  Master 45-49 47 M 18:46.2 +6:51.9+57.66%63.43%
104 159 Stuart Wyllie Pemberton  Master 40-44 43 M 18:48.3 +6:54.0+57.96%63.31%
105 225 Bruce Mackenzie North Vancouver, BC - Bruce Mackenzie  Master 45-49 49 M 19:01.0 +7:06.7+59.74%62.60%
106 131 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC  Master 35-39 37 M 19:01.1 +7:06.8+59.75%62.60%
107 107 Paul Button Pemberton, BC  Master 35-39 38 M 19:24.8 +7:30.5+63.07%61.32%
108 60 Ian Sherk Prince George, BC  Master 30-34 32 M 19:25.0 +7:30.7+63.10%61.31%
109 244 Bart Gould North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Master 50 + 54 M 19:27.2 +7:32.9+63.40%61.20%
110 122 Troy Knecht Pemberton, BC  Master 35-39 37 M 19:28.3 +7:34.0+63.56%61.14%
111 106 Wesley Driegen Langely, BC  Master 35-39 37 M 19:35.9 +7:41.6+64.62%60.74%
111 179 Scott Kittredge West Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 42 M 19:35.9 +7:41.6+64.62%60.74%
113 201 Bruce Kilpatrick Kamloops, BC  Master 40-44 42 M 19:39.3 +7:45.0+65.10%60.57%
114 132 Rich Truman Vancouver, BC - Hatred, Fear And Loathing  Master 35-39 39 M 19:42.2 +7:47.9+65.50%60.42%
115 242 Dale Sapach Roberts Creek, BC - Roberts Creek  Master 50 + 52 M 19:43.6 +7:49.3+65.70%60.35%
116 102 Stefan Moser North Vancouver, BC  Master 35-39 38 M 19:45.5 +7:51.2+65.97%60.25%
117 83 Brook McCrady Whistler, BC  Master 30-34 31 M 19:46.8 +7:52.5+66.15%60.19%
118 62 Sylvain Pithon Vancouver - Different Bikes  Master 30-34 30 M 19:52.1 +7:57.8+66.89%59.92%
119 145 Alex Bowling Squamish, BC - Bowlingbybike  Master 40-44 43 M 20:01.4 +8:07.1+68.19%59.46%
119 236 Dik Cox Deep Cove - Kona  Master 50 + 52 M 20:01.4 +8:07.1+68.19%59.46%
121 230 Tobin Mccallum Langley/Poco/Pemberton - Daryl-Evans Racing  Master 45-49 47 M 20:06.3 +8:12.0+68.88%59.21%
122 202 Pete Cameron North Vancouver, BC - Arc'teryx  Master 40-44 41 M 20:10.2 +8:15.9+69.42%59.02%
123 56 Cam McCallum Langley/Poco/Pemberton - Devo / Caps / Sombrio  Junior 18 & under 12 M 20:12.2 +8:17.9+69.70%58.93%
124 192 Andrew Ramlo Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 45 M 20:23.5 +8:29.2+71.29%58.38%
125 254 Brent Murdoch Whistler, BC - Me, Myself & I  Master 50 + 55 M 20:24.8 +8:30.5+71.47%58.32%
126 177 Derek Halvorson Portland, OR - Stumptown Cycle Club  Master 40-44 44 M 20:25.7 +8:31.4+71.59%58.28%
127 237 John Inglis Pemberton - Bike Co -Chromag-North Shore Billet  Master 50 + 51 M 20:27.6 +8:33.3+71.86%58.19%
128 251 Scott Forrest Prince George  Master 50 + 61 M 20:36.1 +8:41.8+73.05%57.79%
129 186 Eric Vermander Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 41 M 20:41.2 +8:46.9+73.76%57.55%
130 239 Eric Floe North Vancouver, BC  Master 50 + 51 M 20:43.5 +8:49.2+74.09%57.44%
131 194 Brian Helem Port Moody, BC  Master 40-44 42 M 20:47.7 +8:53.4+74.67%57.25%
132 147 Joel Werner Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 43 M 20:50.3 +8:56.0+75.04%57.13%
133 241 Bob Stanhope Sechelt, BC - Coast Gravity Park/Sunshine Coast Cyclin  Master 50 + 55 M 20:52.6 +8:58.3+75.36%57.03%
134 149 Mike Smith Prince George, BC  Master 40-44 41 M 20:56.5 +9:02.2+75.91%56.85%
135 175 Nick Burton Vancouver, BC - Kirkburton  Master 40-44 42 M 20:58.4 +9:04.1+76.17%56.76%
136 229 Dominik Stoll Vancouver, BC  Master 45-49 50 M 20:59.7 +9:05.4+76.35%56.70%
137 96 Evan Power Squamish, BC  Master 30-34 32 M 21:13.6 +9:19.3+78.30%56.09%
138 167 Nick Lemmel North Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 45 M 21:20.9 +9:26.6+79.32%55.77%
139 195 Gordon McDonald North Vancouver, BC - The Wife  Master 40-44 40 M 21:22.2 +9:27.9+79.50%55.71%
140 219 Andrew Benson Vancouver, BC  Master 45-49 47 M 21:25.9 +9:31.6+80.02%55.55%
141 93 Kerry Mehaffey Pemberton, BC  Master 30-34 33 M 21:39.3 +9:45.0+81.90%54.98%
142 278 Nathan Prachnau   Master 30-34 M 21:43.0 +9:48.7+82.42%54.82%
143 238 Stan Kelly Pemberton, BC  Master 50 + 55 M 21:45.9 +9:51.6+82.82%54.70%
144 196 Daryl Chase Port Alberni - Healthy Habits, Shockdoc.Ca  Master 40-44 43 M 21:54.7 +10:00.4+84.05%54.33%
145 54 Jack Hartman Pemberton, BC  Junior 18 & under 15 M 22:02.7 +10:08.4+85.17%54.00%
146 190 Joe Wessel Kelowna, BC - Chainline Cycle  Master 40-44 42 M 22:07.4 +10:13.1+85.83%53.81%
147 144 Andrew Dineen North Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 41 M 22:24.7 +10:30.4+88.25%53.12%
148 222 Brent Pinckney Chilliwack, BC  Master 45-49 46 M 23:34.2 +11:39.9+97.98%50.51%
149 92 Brian Fong Vancouver, BC - My Wife  Master 30-34 32 M 23:48.1 +11:53.8+99.93%50.02%
150 275 Valentin Sciboz   Senior 19 - 29 M 24:02.2 +12:07.9+101.90%49.53%
151 281 Rory O'Connell   Master 30-34 M 24:07.4 +12:13.1+102.63%49.35%
152 258 Glen Buchanan Cache Creek, BC  Master 50 + 56 M 24:31.5 +12:37.2+106.01%48.54%
153 259 Rene Chong North Vancouver, BC  Master 50 + 56 M 25:54.2 +13:59.9+117.58%45.96%
154 227 Daryl Vachon Vancouver, BC  Master 45-49 46 M 26:13.7 +14:19.4+120.31%45.39%
155 213 Wayne Pastachak Quesnel, BC  Master 45-49 47 M 26:39.1 +14:44.8+123.87%44.67%
156 181 Jeff Lahti Portland, OR  Master 40-44 44 M 31:14.2 +19:19.9+162.38%38.11%
157 269 Corey Grobe Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Senior 19 - 29 30 M 33:40.1 +21:45.8+182.81%35.36%
158 210 Mark Haldenby Squamish, BC  Master 45-49 46 M 39:02.2 +27:07.9+227.90%30.50%
- 20 Davis English Pemberton - Fox / Giro / Bikeco  Pro Elite 33 M - ---
- 51 Avery Hargitt Pemberton, BC  Junior 18 & under 16 M - ---
- 69 William Ho Pemberton, BC - Andrew Finnigan  Master 30-34 33 M - ---
- 71 Ian McKeachie Whistler, BC  Master 30-34 35 M - --100.00%
- 80 Michael Ridley Port Moody, BC  Master 30-34 30 M - ---
- 121 Andrew Finnigan Australia, BC  Master 35-39 37 M - ---
- 166 Todd Hellinga Whistler  Master 40-44 40 M - --100.00%
- 189 Andy Reynolds Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 41 M - ---
- 191 John Quinn Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 40 M - ---
- 193 Clint Ellis Chilliwack, BC - Cahilty Racing  Master 40-44 43 M - --100.00%
- 199 Cesar Gairin Whistler, CA - Orbea,9Point8,Adidasporteyewear  Master 40-44 39 M - ---
- 220 Greg Schutt Hood River, OR - Mountain View Cycles  Master 45-49 45 M - ---
- 243 Chris Hardwick Brackendale, BC  Master 50 + 55 M - --100.00%
- 249 Andrew Farmer Maple Ridge, BC  Master 50 + 51 M - ---
- 250 Walter Brzezik Port Moody, BC - None  Master 50 + 59 M - ---
- 255 Rod Dagneau North Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling  Master 50 + 57 M - ---
- 256 Jeff Smyth Whistler  Master 50 + 50 M - --100.00%
- 261 Michael Zarbl North Vancouver, BC  Master 50 + 52 M - ---
- 262 Lancelot Rudelsheim North Vancouver, BC  Master 50 + 57 M - ---
- 263 Richard Humphries Maple Ridge, BC - Maple Ridge Cycle  Master 50 + 51 M - ---