Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 5/17/17 -1/2

Wednesday, May 17, 2017 7:06 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 38
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, May 17, 2017 8:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 62 John Kettman   Adult 39 M 9:48.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 160 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthpaedic Associates  Adult 39 M 10:38.3 +0:50.3+8.55%92.12%
3 112 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing  Adult 29 M 10:45.4 +0:57.4+9.76%91.11%
4 105 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 32 M 10:45.7 +0:57.7+9.81%91.06%
5 156 Andrew Howe Hotwire / Alki Velo Club  Adult 31 M 11:05.2 +1:17.2+13.13%88.39%
6 103 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 31 M 11:06.1 +1:18.1+13.28%88.28%
7 121 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 26 M 11:11.1 +1:23.1+14.13%87.62%
8 131 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 11:18.0 +1:30.0+15.31%86.73%
9 155 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 34 M 11:34.1 +1:46.1+18.04%84.71%
10 181 Ben Landsman   Adult 32 M 11:37.5 +1:49.5+18.62%84.30%
11 180 David Mandley Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 11:41.5 +1:53.5+19.30%83.82%
12 176 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 52 M 11:47.7 +1:59.7+20.36%83.09%
13 123 Trevor Mays   Adult 35 M 11:48.0 +2:00.0+20.41%83.05%
14 178 Dan Norton   Adult 67 M 11:54.6 +2:06.6+21.53%82.28%
15 114 Steven Moe Stormkings  Adult 44 M 12:10.9 +2:22.9+24.30%80.45%
16 124 Matt Messenger   Adult 46 M 12:12.1 +2:24.1+24.51%80.32%
17 108 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 34 M 12:18.3 +2:30.3+25.56%79.64%
18 95 Casey Lafran   Adult 40 M 12:25.1 +2:37.1+26.72%78.92%
19 109 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 39 M 12:29.4 +2:41.4+27.45%78.46%
20 98 Connor Gizinski Cycle U  Junior 14 M 12:32.8 +2:44.8+28.03%78.11%
21 174 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 36 M 12:34.1 +2:46.1+28.25%77.97%
22 140 Stephanie Taplin   Adult 28 F 12:42.4 +2:54.4+29.66%77.12%
23 138 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing  Adult 54 M 12:45.2 +2:57.2+30.14%76.84%
24 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 27 M 12:46.9 +2:58.9+30.43%76.67%
25 117 Ryan Stucky   Adult 33 M 12:52.0 +3:04.0+31.29%76.17%
26 115 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Adult 38 M 12:57.7 +3:09.7+32.26%75.61%
27 93 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 52 M 13:02.6 +3:14.6+33.10%75.13%
27 122 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero  Adult 33 F 13:02.6 +3:14.6+33.10%75.13%
29 177 Steve Crosier Taco Time  Adult 39 M 13:06.1 +3:18.1+33.69%74.80%
30 164 John Shaffer   Adult 41 M 13:14.8 +3:26.8+35.17%73.98%
31 113 Jason Dudek Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 46 M 13:23.7 +3:35.7+36.68%73.16%
32 250 Brian Erickson   Adult 29 M 13:26.0 +3:38.0+37.07%72.95%
33 119 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale  Adult 47 M 13:32.8 +3:44.8+38.23%72.34%
34 60 Steve Shivers   Adult 48 M 13:57.0 +4:09.0+42.35%70.25%
35 179 Cynthia Maree   Adult 49 F 14:08.8 +4:20.8+44.35%69.27%
36 182 Daniel Jordan   Adult 34 M 14:41.2 +4:53.2+49.86%66.73%
37 158 Tracey Gramenz   Adult 35 F 14:42.9 +4:54.9+50.15%66.60%
38 152 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Adult 33 F 14:43.3 +4:55.3+50.22%66.57%