Fog City Cyclocross 2019 Race 1

Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:28 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 68
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 21:51 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Main Race Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 13 Sheldon Gorter   CX Bike M 5:16.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 254 Beau Lowrie Hamilton - Hamilton  MTB M 5:17.6 +0:01.5+0.47%99.53%
3 308 Karl Poole   CX Bike M 5:18.0 +0:01.9+0.60%99.40%
4 383 Tad Mejdr   CX Bike M 5:18.9 +0:02.8+0.89%99.12%
5 346 Seff Curle   CX Bike M 5:21.0 +0:04.9+1.55%98.47%
6 294 Isaac Schuurman   CX Bike M 5:22.4 +0:06.3+1.99%98.05%
7 384 Paul Bishop Rotorua  CX Bike M 5:26.4 +0:10.3+3.26%96.84%
8 318 Blake Eva   MTB M 5:29.5 +0:13.4+4.24%95.93%
9 368 Nic Adams   CX Bike M 5:36.0 +0:19.9+6.30%94.08%
10 325 Teva Chonoon   CX Bike M 5:45.0 +0:28.9+9.14%91.62%
11 208 Duane Watene Waitakere  CX Bike M 5:48.1 +0:32.0+10.12%90.81%
12 309 Matt Gorter   CX Bike M 5:48.4 +0:32.3+10.22%90.73%
13 332 Jay Nelson Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 5:48.9 +0:32.8+10.38%90.60%
14 287 Nathan Tucker   CX Bike M 5:50.3 +0:34.2+10.82%90.24%
15 239 George Watt Auckland  CX Bike M 5:52.7 +0:36.6+11.58%89.62%
16 330 Blair Sutherland Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 5:56.7 +0:40.6+12.84%88.62%
17 355 Alex Ellwood   CX Bike M 5:59.2 +0:43.1+13.63%88.00%
18 216 Nick Teeboon Auckland  CX Bike M 6:02.8 +0:46.7+14.77%87.13%
19 246 Kirk Hamilton Cambridge  CX Bike M 6:02.9 +0:46.8+14.81%87.10%
20 350 Mathew Bunn Hamilton - Te Miro  MTB M 6:05.4 +0:49.3+15.60%86.51%
21 281 Hunter Adams   MTB M 6:06.3 +0:50.2+15.88%86.30%
22 378 Gary Kirkpatrick   MTB M 6:10.2 +0:54.1+17.11%85.39%
23 363 Warick Mills   CX Bike M 6:13.5 +0:57.4+18.16%84.63%
24 351 Shaun Naylor   MTB M 6:14.8 +0:58.7+18.57%84.34%
25 357 Darren Greaves   CX Bike M 6:16.4 +1:00.3+19.08%83.98%
26 321 Lincoln Hill   CX Bike M 6:16.8 +1:00.7+19.20%83.89%
27 374 Liam Austin   CX Bike M 6:19.0 +1:02.9+19.90%83.40%
28 354 Teo Vermote   CX Bike M 6:19.9 +1:03.8+20.18%83.21%
29 324 Louis Crosby   CX Bike M 6:21.4 +1:05.3+20.66%82.88%
30 111 Andrew Weal   CX Bike M 6:22.9 +1:06.8+21.13%82.55%
31 348 Les Miller   MTB M 6:23.9 +1:07.8+21.45%82.34%
32 375 Rod Chave   CX Bike M 6:25.9 +1:09.8+22.08%81.91%
33 270 Mike Smith Waitakere - Department Of Cycling  CX Bike M 6:30.9 +1:14.8+23.66%80.86%
34 263 Wayne Bennie Auckland - Counties  CX Bike M 6:31.9 +1:15.8+23.98%80.66%
35 295 Don Weston   MTB M 6:33.0 +1:16.9+24.33%80.43%
36 285 Andrew McKay Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 6:34.0 +1:17.9+24.64%80.23%
37 305 Doug Manning Auckland - Glasgow Triathlon Club  CX Bike M 6:34.8 +1:18.7+24.90%80.07%
38 371 Doug Battersby   CX Bike M 6:35.2 +1:19.1+25.02%79.98%
39 361 Tide Pickering Hamilton - Hamilton MTB  MTB M 6:36.8 +1:20.7+25.53%79.66%
40 283 Flecther Adams   MTB M 6:41.6 +1:25.5+27.05%78.71%
41 253 Paul Hallot Tauranga  MTB M 6:44.0 +1:27.9+27.81%78.24%
42 262 Carlos Spicer Weiner   CX Bike M 6:46.3 +1:30.2+28.54%77.80%
43 232 Drew Bromwich   MTB M 6:46.9 +1:30.8+28.73%77.68%
44 296 Luke Mercer   MTB M 6:51.0 +1:34.9+30.02%76.91%
45 279 Robbie Basken   CX Bike M 6:59.0 +1:42.9+32.55%75.44%
46 331 Ben Anderson   MTB M 7:00.0 +1:43.9+32.87%75.26%
47 349 Daniel Pickering Hamilton - Hamilton MTB  MTB M 7:01.0 +1:44.9+33.19%75.08%
48 312 Todd Anderson   MTB M 7:02.7 +1:46.6+33.72%74.78%
49 376 John Mcclintock   CX Bike M 7:05.0 +1:48.9+34.45%74.38%
50 327 Bevis Burley   MTB M 7:06.0 +1:49.9+34.77%74.20%
51 230 Warren Tanner   CX Bike M 7:07.8 +1:51.7+35.34%73.89%
52 341 Peter Gilmour   CX Bike M 7:14.0 +1:57.9+37.30%72.83%
53 362 Carl Hemmingson   CX Bike M 7:16.7 +2:00.6+38.15%72.38%
54 300 Anthony O'Meara Auckland  CX Bike M 7:17.9 +2:01.8+38.53%72.19%
55 356 Vtek Boss   MTB M 7:22.4 +2:06.3+39.96%71.45%
56 297 Philly   MTB M 7:23.0 +2:06.9+40.15%71.35%
57 367 Jack Eva   MTB M 7:30.4 +2:14.3+42.49%70.18%
58 347 Allan Postance   CX Bike M 7:36.8 +2:20.7+44.51%69.20%
59 261 Kerryn King   MTB M 7:39.3 +2:23.2+45.30%68.82%
60 292 Mike Orum   CX Bike M 7:40.0 +2:23.9+45.52%68.72%
61 288 Tom Watson   CX Bike M 7:41.6 +2:25.5+46.03%68.48%
62 229 Daniel Howard   MTB M 8:13.7 +2:57.6+56.18%64.03%
63 380 Quin Howard-Shi   MTB M 8:15.0 +2:58.9+56.60%63.86%
64 242 Stephen Prendergast   MTB M 8:15.6 +2:59.5+56.79%63.78%
65 360 William Sutherland Auckland - NA  MTB M 8:19.0 +3:02.9+57.86%63.35%
66 260 James Knudsen   MTB M 8:22.9 +3:06.8+59.10%62.86%
67 282 Mad Murray   MTB M 8:23.1 +3:07.0+59.16%62.83%
68 51 Daniel Frost   CX Bike M 9:27.6 +4:11.5+79.56%55.69%