TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.5 Km
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 2, 2017 9:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1191Ian Lowe HPK 23:29.5--100%21.37%17.43%14.0
2136Carl Tessmann HPKM 23:39.0+0:09.5+0.67%99.33%20.84%16.87%14.0
3115Shane Martin HPKM 23:43.7+0:14.2+1.01%99.00%20.58%16.59%13.9
41Bob Putnam HPKM 23:45.5+0:16.0+1.14%98.88%20.48%16.49%13.9
535Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 23:53.9+0:24.4+1.73%98.30%20.01%16.00%13.8
6100Wes Hammer HPKM 24:10.2+0:40.7+2.89%97.19%19.10%15.04%13.7
7175Ben Muench HPK 24:13.1+0:43.6+3.09%97.00%18.94%14.87%13.6
814Jeff Raymond HPKM 24:15.6+0:46.1+3.27%96.83%18.80%14.73%13.6
916Ty Gee /Ruby Gee HPKM 24:34.4+1:04.9+4.60%95.60%17.75%13.62%13.4
1066Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 24:37.4+1:07.9+4.82%95.40%17.58%13.45%13.4
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 24:57.6+1:28.1+6.25%94.12%16.46%12.26%13.2
12505Katrina Loutet/Mika Asano HPDK 25:00.9+1:31.4+6.48%93.91%16.27%12.07%13.2
1330Trista Bilmer/Briam Page HPDKF 25:03.5+1:34.0+6.67%93.75%16.13%11.92%13.2
1449Matt Kelly HPKM 25:08.6+1:39.1+7.03%93.43%15.84%11.62%13.1
15979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 25:19.4+1:49.9+7.80%92.77%15.24%10.99%13.0
16970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 25:22.3+1:52.8+8.00%92.59%15.08%10.82%13.0
1723Rene Chong HPKM 25:23.7+1:54.2+8.10%92.51%15.00%10.74%13.0
1837Martin Rother HPKM 25:31.3+2:01.8+8.64%92.05%14.58%10.29%12.9
19172Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger HPDKF/M 25:43.8+2:14.3+9.53%91.30%13.88%9.56%12.8
2059Scott Wanless HPKM 25:44.8+2:15.3+9.60%91.24%13.82%9.50%12.8
2170Sean Hulscher HPKM 25:47.3+2:17.8+9.78%91.09%13.68%9.35%12.8
22300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 25:50.3+2:20.8+9.99%90.92%13.52%9.18%12.8
2311Dion Maxwell HPKM 26:12.1+2:42.6+11.54%89.66%12.30%7.90%12.6
2445Rod HopeHTC HPKM 26:18.2+2:48.7+11.97%89.31%11.96%7.54%12.5
2565David Kvick HPKM 26:19.7+2:50.2+12.08%89.23%11.88%7.45%12.5
2648Jim Smith HPKM 26:35.6+3:06.1+13.20%88.34%10.99%6.52%12.4
27450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 26:39.4+3:09.9+13.47%88.13%10.78%6.30%12.4
28114Dylan Adams HPKM 27:21.2+3:51.7+16.44%85.88%8.45%3.85%12.1
29166Andrew Horembala HPK 27:28.2+3:58.7+16.94%85.52%8.06%3.44%12.0
30233Jonathan Sy HPKM 27:31.4+4:01.9+17.16%85.35%7.88%3.25%12.0
3142Neil Muncey HPK 27:34.4+4:04.9+17.37%85.20%7.71%3.08%12.0
3240Bernd Groll PKM 27:38.9+4:09.4+17.69%84.97%7.46%2.81%11.9
3322SP Smith HPKF 27:47.2+4:17.7+18.28%84.54%7.00%2.33%11.9
3413Katja Rademacher HPKF 27:59.1+4:29.6+19.13%83.94%6.33%1.63%11.8
35125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 28:02.9+4:33.4+19.40%83.75%6.12%1.41%11.8
3690Tom Hoskin HPKM 28:04.5+4:35.0+19.51%83.67%6.03%1.32%11.8
3788Marshall House HPKM 28:06.4+4:36.9+19.65%83.58%5.92%1.20%11.7
38173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:16.2+4:46.7+20.34%83.10%5.38%0.63%11.7
3969Jamie Sterling HPK 28:23.6+4:54.1+20.87%82.74%4.96%0.20%11.6
40327Jay Inouye HPKM 28:30.3+5:00.8+21.34%82.41%4.59%-0.20%11.6
4132Amy Harris HPK 29:04.1+5:34.6+23.74%80.82%2.71%-2.18%11.4
42460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 29:07.9+5:38.4+24.01%80.64%2.49%-2.40%11.3
43199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 29:19.1+5:49.6+24.80%80.13%1.87%-3.06%11.3
4480Peter Hanzely PKM 29:28.1+5:58.6+25.44%79.72%1.37%-3.58%11.2
4550Dave Morris HPKM 29:32.6+6:03.1+25.76%79.52%1.12%-3.85%11.2
4672Stephen Lambie HPKM 29:33.7+6:04.2+25.84%79.47%1.05%-3.91%11.2
4761Clay Ronaghan HPKM 29:39.4+6:09.9+26.24%79.21%0.74%-4.24%11.1
482Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 30:11.5+6:42.0+28.52%77.81%-1.05%-6.12%10.9
4933Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 30:11.8+6:42.3+28.54%77.80%-1.07%-6.14%10.9
50102Dan Bisalputra PKM 30:14.5+6:45.0+28.73%77.68%-1.22%-6.30%10.9
5182Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 30:19.8+6:50.3+29.11%77.45%-1.52%-6.61%10.9
5271Gareth Tudor'Jones / Dave Provan DSKM 30:32.3+7:02.8+30.00%76.93%-2.21%-7.34%10.8
5310Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 30:42.0+7:12.5+30.68%76.52%-2.76%-7.91%10.7
5460Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 31:04.5+7:35.0+32.28%75.60%-4.01%-9.23%10.6
55627Iona Fisher PKF 31:21.7+7:52.2+33.50%74.91%-4.97%-10.24%10.5
56157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14' 31:54.6+8:25.1+35.84%73.62%-6.81%-12.16%10.3
5734Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 32:01.8+8:32.3+36.35%73.34%-7.21%-12.59%10.3
5873Harry Saini SUP 14'M 32:09.4+8:39.9+36.89%73.05%-7.63%-13.03%10.3
59615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 32:22.3+8:52.8+37.80%72.57%-8.35%-13.79%10.2
6017John Joyce PKM 32:43.1+9:13.6+39.28%71.80%-9.51%-15.01%10.1
6193Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 32:51.0+9:21.5+39.84%71.51%-9.95%-15.47%10.0
62608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 33:36.8+10:07.3+43.09%69.89%-12.51%-18.15%9.8
6384Peter Allen SUP 14'M 33:43.7+10:14.2+43.58%69.65%-12.89%-18.56%9.8
64177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 33:58.6+10:29.1+44.63%69.14%-13.72%-19.43%9.7
657Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 34:14.3+10:44.8+45.75%68.61%-14.60%-20.35%9.6
66604Chris Spotzl SUP 14'M 34:31.5+11:02.0+46.97%68.04%-15.56%-21.36%9.6
674Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 35:28.0+11:58.5+50.98%66.24%-18.71%-24.67%9.3
68180Barry Clemiss SUP 14'M 35:31.2+12:01.7+51.20%66.14%-18.89%-24.85%9.3
69165Dorian Harries SUP 14' 35:40.5+12:11.0+51.86%65.85%-19.41%-25.40%9.3
70101Philippa Wall SKF 35:57.2+12:27.7+53.05%65.34%-20.34%-26.38%9.2
70612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 35:57.2+12:27.7+53.05%65.34%-20.34%-26.38%9.2
72167Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 38:07.0+14:37.5+62.26%61.63%-27.58%-33.98%8.7
73224Gus Cordeiro Prone 12'6''M 38:44.0+15:14.5+64.88%60.65%-29.64%-36.15%8.5
74147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 40:21.7+16:52.2+71.81%58.20%-35.09%-41.87%8.2
7528Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 40:52.1+17:22.6+73.97%57.48%-36.79%-43.65%8.1
7646Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 41:44.0+18:14.5+77.65%56.29%-39.69%-46.69%7.9
77169Sabrina Boechler SUP 12'6"M 48:33.1+25:03.6+106.68%48.38%-62.51%-70.66%6.8
78443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 48:51.8+25:22.3+108.00%48.08%-63.55%-71.76%6.8