TNR - April 11 - Lone Rock

Tuesday, April 11, 2017 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.2 Km
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, April 11, 2017 9:39 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 25:57.3--100%27.34%23.47%12.0
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 26:05.3+0:08.0+0.51%99.49%26.96%23.08%12.0
3115Shane Martin HPKM 26:06.7+0:09.4+0.60%99.40%26.90%23.01%11.9
416Ty Gee HPKM 26:09.3+0:12.0+0.77%99.24%26.78%22.88%11.9
514Jeff Raymond HPKM 27:46.6+1:49.3+7.02%93.44%22.24%18.10%11.2
63Mike Gill HPKM 28:19.9+2:22.6+9.16%91.61%20.68%16.46%11.0
749Matt Kelly HPKM 28:28.2+2:30.9+9.69%91.17%20.29%16.06%11.0
8979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 28:51.1+2:53.8+11.16%89.96%19.23%14.93%10.8
9970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 28:54.8+2:57.5+11.40%89.77%19.05%14.75%10.8
1023Rene Chong HPKM 29:05.1+3:07.8+12.06%89.24%18.57%14.24%10.7
1165David Kvick HPKM 29:06.5+3:09.2+12.15%89.17%18.51%14.17%10.7
1270Sean Hulscher HPKM 29:08.7+3:11.4+12.29%89.05%18.41%14.07%10.7
13300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 29:26.5+3:29.2+13.43%88.16%17.57%13.19%10.6
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 29:32.8+3:35.5+13.84%87.84%17.28%12.88%10.6
1522SP Smith HPKF 30:23.7+4:26.4+17.11%85.39%14.91%10.38%10.3
1624Gary Cassulis HPKM 30:27.8+4:30.5+17.37%85.20%14.71%10.18%10.2
1713Katja Rademacher HPKF 30:31.9+4:34.6+17.63%85.01%14.52%9.98%10.2
1840Bernd Groll PKM 30:50.1+4:52.8+18.80%84.17%13.67%9.08%10.1
19114Dylan Adams PKM 30:57.0+4:59.7+19.24%83.86%13.35%8.74%10.1
20125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 31:19.4+5:22.1+20.68%82.86%12.31%7.64%10.0
2148Jim Smith HPKM 31:20.0+5:22.7+20.72%82.84%12.28%7.61%10.0
2232Amy Harris HPK 31:20.8+5:23.5+20.77%82.80%12.24%7.58%10.0
2390Tom Hoskin HPKM 31:48.2+5:50.9+22.53%81.61%10.96%6.23%9.8
24133Whyvezz PKM 31:55.8+5:58.5+23.02%81.29%10.61%5.86%9.8
2569Jamie Sterling HPK 32:01.8+6:04.5+23.41%81.03%10.33%5.56%9.7
2688Marshall House HPKM 32:10.3+6:13.0+23.95%80.68%9.93%5.14%9.7
27327Jay Inouye HPKM 32:24.8+6:27.5+24.88%80.08%9.26%4.43%9.6
28199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 32:39.5+6:42.2+25.83%79.47%8.57%3.71%9.6
292Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 32:42.4+6:45.1+26.01%79.36%8.43%3.57%9.5
30460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 32:48.9+6:51.6+26.43%79.09%8.13%3.25%9.5
31143Bram Rutherford HPKM 32:51.9+6:54.6+26.62%78.97%7.99%3.10%9.5
32173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 32:57.6+7:00.3+26.99%78.75%7.72%2.82%9.5
3372Stephen Lambie HPKM 33:18.2+7:20.9+28.31%77.94%6.76%1.81%9.4
3480Peter Hanzely PKM 33:23.7+7:26.4+28.66%77.72%6.51%1.54%9.3
359Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 33:29.3+7:32.0+29.02%77.50%6.25%1.26%9.3
3650Dave Morris HPKM 33:35.0+7:37.7+29.39%77.29%5.98%0.98%9.3
3787Jessica Heyes PK 34:14.9+8:17.6+31.95%75.78%4.12%-0.98%9.1
3861Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:56.7+8:59.4+34.64%74.27%2.17%-3.03%8.9
3982Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 35:19.7+9:22.4+36.11%73.47%1.09%-4.16%8.8
40467Ben Wright SUP 14'M 35:24.9+9:27.6+36.45%73.29%0.85%-4.42%8.8
4133Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 35:29.5+9:32.2+36.74%73.13%0.64%-4.65%8.8
4234Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 35:45.1+9:47.8+37.74%72.60%-0.09%-5.41%8.7
43195Dmitri Oguz PKM 35:45.8+9:48.5+37.79%72.57%-0.12%-5.45%8.7
44102Dan Bisalputra PKM 35:46.6+9:49.3+37.84%72.55%-0.16%-5.49%8.7
4581Dorian Harries SUP 14' 35:59.0+10:01.7+38.64%72.13%-0.74%-6.10%8.7
46615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 36:17.6+10:20.3+39.83%71.51%-1.61%-7.01%8.6
47157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14' 36:20.7+10:23.4+40.03%71.41%-1.75%-7.16%8.6
484Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 36:55.1+10:57.8+42.24%70.30%-3.36%-8.85%8.5
49627Iona Fisher PKF 37:08.4+11:11.1+43.09%69.88%-3.98%-9.51%8.4
50177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 37:19.8+11:22.5+43.83%69.53%-4.51%-10.07%8.4
51148David Rees SKM 37:29.4+11:32.1+44.44%69.23%-4.96%-10.54%8.3
5293Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 38:04.4+12:07.1+46.69%68.17%-6.59%-12.26%8.2
5317John Joyce PKM 38:11.8+12:14.5+47.16%67.95%-6.94%-12.62%8.2
54107Spencer Jones SKM 38:17.4+12:20.1+47.52%67.79%-7.20%-12.90%8.1
557Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 38:38.0+12:40.7+48.85%67.18%-8.16%-13.91%8.1
56118Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 38:57.8+13:00.5+50.12%66.61%-9.08%-14.88%8.0
57147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 42:05.6+16:08.3+62.18%61.66%-17.85%-24.11%7.4
58140Jeff Stacey SUP 14'M 42:07.1+16:09.8+62.27%61.62%-17.92%-24.18%7.4
5928Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 42:26.5+16:29.2+63.52%61.15%-18.82%-25.14%7.4
60222Max Remmler PK 43:19.3+17:22.0+66.91%59.91%-21.28%-27.73%7.2
6145Rod HopeHTC HPKM 43:24.5+17:27.2+67.24%59.79%-21.53%-27.99%7.2
6266Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 43:25.3+17:28.0+67.30%59.77%-21.56%-28.03%7.2
6318Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 44:50.5+18:53.2+72.77%57.88%-25.54%-32.21%7.0
6456Kathleen McCormick SUP 12'6" 45:14.6+19:17.3+74.31%57.37%-26.66%-33.40%6.9
65401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'6''M 45:38.6+19:41.3+75.86%56.86%-27.78%-34.58%6.8
6646Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 48:03.0+22:05.7+85.13%54.02%-34.52%-41.67%6.5
6776David Roddan SUP 14' 48:27.7+22:30.4+86.71%53.56%-35.67%-42.89%6.4
6875Sandee Doxtdator SKF 48:28.4+22:31.1+86.76%53.54%-35.71%-42.92%6.4
69343Kahlyn Adie/Anika Adie DSKF 49:17.7+23:20.4+89.92%52.65%-38.01%-45.35%6.3
7031Nancy Dixon PKF 49:23.5+23:26.2+90.30%52.55%-38.28%-45.63%6.3
7121Olly Humenny SUP 12'6" 51:23.3+25:26.0+97.99%50.51%-43.87%-51.52%6.1
7225Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 53:31.9+27:34.6+106.25%48.49%-49.87%-57.84%5.8