Flying Fish Spring Paddle Challenge 2017

Saturday, March 18, 2017 9:13 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - paddleboard
Location: Stuart, FL, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 4:15 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Flying Fish Paddle Sports
Race website: www.flyingfishpaddlesports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
187David Slemp14' 50+51M 31:36.3--100%21.58%19.48%
286Todd Bourgeois12'6" 19-4933M 32:11.9+0:35.6+1.88%98.16%20.11%17.97%
331Richard Lee14' 19-4944M 33:14.1+1:37.8+5.16%95.10%17.54%15.33%
459William Smith14' 19-4945M 33:18.5+1:42.2+5.39%94.89%17.36%15.15%
549Dylan Geiger12'6" 18 and underM 36:01.9+4:25.6+14.01%87.71%10.60%8.21%
663Mark Augustin14' 50+58M 36:39.4+5:03.1+15.98%86.22%9.05%6.62%
770Andy Malave12'6" 19-4944M 36:48.3+5:12.0+16.45%85.87%8.68%6.24%
856Glen Omanson12'6" 19-4938M 37:07.5+5:31.2+17.47%85.13%7.89%5.42%
985Joe Demitri12'6" 50+57M 37:09.1+5:32.8+17.55%85.07%7.82%5.35%
1080Jason Mastin12'6" 19-4943M 37:29.2+5:52.9+18.61%84.31%6.99%4.50%
1177Jene KApela12'6" 19-4938F 37:57.8+6:21.5+20.12%83.25%5.81%3.29%
1255Jennifer Hayes12'6" 19-4940F 38:05.4+6:29.1+20.52%82.97%5.49%2.96%
133Konrad Korzeniowski14' 19-4933M 38:11.2+6:34.9+20.82%82.76%5.25%2.72%
1447Aymee Vasquez12'6" 19-4946F 38:30.8+6:54.5+21.86%82.06%4.44%1.89%
1578Roy Aufort12'6" 19-4948M 38:33.5+6:57.2+22.00%81.97%4.33%1.77%
1640Brad Wagner14' 50+57M 38:48.4+7:12.1+22.79%81.44%3.71%1.14%
1743George Sturgis12'6" 19-4922M 38:55.3+7:19.0+23.15%81.20%3.43%0.84%
1858Sue Sattler12'6" 50+62F 38:55.8+7:19.5+23.18%81.18%3.41%0.82%
1962Ron Kritzler14' 19-4949M 39:15.2+7:38.9+24.20%80.52%2.61%0.00%
2030Brian Johnson14' 19-4939M 39:28.2+7:51.9+24.89%80.07%2.07%-0.55%
219Jay Ailworth12'6" 50+65M 39:52.7+8:16.4+26.18%79.25%1.05%-1.59%
2234Patricia Buendia12'6" 19-4947F 40:07.6+8:31.3+26.96%78.76%0.44%-2.22%
236Stephanie Lamenta12'6" 19-4940F 40:20.8+8:44.5+27.66%78.33%-0.11%-2.79%
2475Rick Raymond14' 19-4953M 40:22.5+8:46.2+27.75%78.28%-0.18%-2.86%
2514Dave Dunick12'6" 50+50M 40:47.7+9:11.4+29.08%77.47%-1.22%-3.93%
2636Kelly Hilton-Green12'6" 19-4946M 41:40.4+10:04.1+31.86%75.84%-3.40%-6.17%
277Daisy Otero12'6" 19-4936F 41:52.9+10:16.6+32.52%75.46%-3.92%-6.70%
2868Bodhi Uden12'6" 18 and under16M 42:06.1+10:29.8+33.21%75.07%-4.46%-7.26%
291Annika Estelle12'6" 50+52F 42:06.5+10:30.2+33.23%75.06%-4.48%-7.27%
3051Cheryl Goldstein12'6" 19-4947F 42:35.1+10:58.8+34.74%74.22%-5.66%-8.49%
3153Lynn O'Brien14' 50+64F 46:28.8+14:52.5+47.07%68.00%-15.33%-18.41%
3213Eva Davis12'6" 19-4955F 46:49.4+15:13.1+48.15%67.50%-16.18%-19.28%
3365Erin Britton14' 50+55F 48:04.6+16:28.3+52.12%65.74%-19.29%-22.48%
3441Karen Piscitello12'6" 19-4949F 49:07.5+17:31.2+55.43%64.34%-21.89%-25.15%
3512Richard GollwitzerStock 50+68M 49:18.5+17:42.2+56.01%64.10%-22.34%-25.62%
3684Alison ZerbeStock 19-4935F 50:21.7+18:45.4+59.35%62.76%-24.96%-28.30%
3773Luz JImenez12'6" 19-4939F 50:53.0+19:16.7+61.00%62.11%-26.25%-29.63%