NYE Flitch Way Marathon

Saturday, December 31, 2016 10:01 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Great Notley, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 26.2 Miles
Racers: 129
Timed on: samsung SM-T535
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Saturday, December 31, 2016 20:11 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Challenge Running Ltd
Race website: Www.challenge-running.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
190Andrew LowBenfleet RC 47M 2:58:50.2--100%33.87%32.51%6:49.5
2154Tom Wake M 3:08:17.6+9:27.4+5.29%94.98%30.37%28.94%7:11.2
356Julian Hall 41M 3:09:39.7+10:49.5+6.05%94.29%29.87%28.42%7:14.3
4151Stephen Wilkes 44M 3:10:42.9+11:52.7+6.64%93.77%29.48%28.03%7:16.8
533Elizabeth DysonHaldon Trail Runners 30F 3:12:28.1+13:37.9+7.62%92.92%28.83%27.36%7:20.8
6149Rebecca WhiteSaffron Striders 37F 3:22:08.8+23:18.6+13.03%88.47%25.25%23.71%7:42.9
7150Nick WhiteSaffron Striders 35M 3:22:10.0+23:19.8+13.05%88.46%25.24%23.70%7:43.0
810Graham BootyBenfleet RC 44M 3:27:57.0+29:06.8+16.28%86.00%23.11%21.52%7:56.2
9106David Nichols 39M 3:27:59.4+29:09.2+16.30%85.98%23.09%21.51%7:56.3
1026Lindsey ColmanSouthend On Sea AC 35F 3:28:08.0+29:17.8+16.38%85.92%23.04%21.45%7:56.6
1035Tracy EnglishSouthend On Sea AC 40F 3:28:08.0+29:17.8+16.38%85.92%23.04%21.45%7:56.6
1270Charley Jennings 42F 3:28:59.2+30:09.0+16.86%85.57%22.72%21.13%7:58.6
13124James Sale 29M 3:30:15.8+31:25.6+17.57%85.05%22.25%20.65%8:01.5
14114Mark PriggLinklaters Running Club 45M 3:31:42.7+32:52.5+18.38%84.47%21.71%20.10%8:04.8
15157Matthew Hearne M 3:33:22.0+34:31.8+19.31%83.82%21.10%19.48%8:08.6
15158Tamsin Simmonds F 3:33:22.0+34:31.8+19.31%83.82%21.10%19.48%8:08.6
1749Malcolm GreenWinchester & District AC 56M 3:36:11.6+37:21.4+20.89%82.72%20.06%18.41%8:15.1
1863Laura HicksHarpenden Arrows 27F 3:36:17.9+37:27.7+20.95%82.68%20.02%18.37%8:15.3
19128Richard Shaw 37M 3:37:01.1+38:10.9+21.35%82.41%19.75%18.10%8:17.0
2050Abi GoochDavid Lloyd Redway Runners 39F 3:42:52.4+44:02.2+24.62%80.24%17.59%15.89%8:30.4
2171Gregory JohnBillericay Striders 31M 3:43:31.1+44:40.9+24.98%80.01%17.35%15.65%8:31.9
2261Simon HassettDartford Road Runners 47M 3:44:50.9+46:00.7+25.73%79.54%16.86%15.14%8:34.9
2313Stephen BurtonBenfleet RC 58M 3:45:13.2+46:23.0+25.94%79.41%16.72%15.00%8:35.8
24131Eloise SmithRebel Runners Medway 26F 3:48:53.9+50:03.7+27.99%78.13%15.36%13.61%8:44.2
2575Piers KeenleysideEaling Eagles Running Club 59M 3:49:09.0+50:18.8+28.13%78.04%15.27%13.52%8:44.8
2637Emma FerryGarden City Runners 39F 3:49:18.0+50:27.8+28.22%77.99%15.21%13.46%8:45.1
2792Brendon MacleanHarlow RC 34M 3:50:23.5+51:33.3+28.83%77.62%14.81%13.05%8:47.6
28137Andrew TaitWare Joggers 29M 3:50:39.3+51:49.1+28.98%77.53%14.71%12.95%8:48.2
29126Mark Saunders 36M 3:51:25.7+52:35.5+29.41%77.28%14.42%12.66%8:50.0
3014Fernando Calamonte 29M 3:53:02.5+54:12.3+30.31%76.74%13.83%12.05%8:53.7
3182Darren LatterRochford Running Club 50M 3:56:01.7+57:11.5+31.98%75.77%12.72%10.92%9:00.5
32119Paul RichardsonGarden City Runners 41M 3:56:05.4+57:15.2+32.01%75.75%12.70%10.90%9:00.7
3345Andrew GoldingWare Joggers 51M 3:58:50.0+59:59.8+33.55%74.88%11.69%9.87%9:06.9
34156Megan Lennox F 3:58:56.3+1:00:06.1+33.61%74.85%11.65%9.83%9:07.2
35146Barry WakeWellingborough & District AC 42M 3:59:35.6+1:00:45.4+33.97%74.64%11.40%9.58%9:08.7
3621Lewis Clarke 43M 3:59:50.6+1:01:00.4+34.11%74.56%11.31%9.48%9:09.3
3732WARREN D'rozarioSandwell Valley RC 59M 4:01:08.3+1:02:18.1+34.84%74.16%10.83%9.00%9:12.2
3812Dave Bottom 30M 4:01:14.9+1:02:24.7+34.90%74.13%10.79%8.95%9:12.5
3977Barry KeyBenfleet RC 50M 4:01:33.1+1:02:42.9+35.07%74.04%10.68%8.84%9:13.2
40112Lee PembrokeWitham RC 43M 4:03:32.8+1:04:42.6+36.18%73.43%9.94%8.09%9:17.7
4187Ian Lloyd 40M 4:06:22.7+1:07:32.5+37.77%72.59%8.90%7.02%9:24.2
42101Hannah MonroCLC Striders 35F 4:06:58.6+1:08:08.4+38.10%72.41%8.67%6.79%9:25.6
43102Alex MonroCLC Striders 38M 4:07:04.6+1:08:14.4+38.16%72.38%8.64%6.75%9:25.8
444Tom AtkinsonN/A 37M 4:07:07.7+1:08:17.5+38.19%72.37%8.62%6.73%9:25.9
4560Ingrid HarrisAlmost Athletes 53F 4:07:32.7+1:08:42.5+38.42%72.24%8.46%6.58%9:26.9
4685RICHARD LISLE 51M 4:09:08.8+1:10:18.6+39.32%71.78%7.87%5.97%9:30.6
4764Emma HolmesMOJO 40F 4:10:25.7+1:11:35.5+40.03%71.41%7.40%5.49%9:33.5
4765Mark Holmes 42M 4:10:25.7+1:11:35.5+40.03%71.41%7.40%5.49%9:33.5
4927Mark CowanBenfleet RC 47M 4:10:36.2+1:11:46.0+40.13%71.36%7.33%5.42%9:33.9
50127Ashwin Shahgrange farm dunmow runners 40M 4:10:57.4+1:12:07.2+40.33%71.26%7.20%5.29%9:34.7
51111Gary PaulN/A 45M 4:12:31.3+1:13:41.1+41.20%70.82%6.62%4.70%9:38.3
52147Steve WalkerTelford Harriers 44M 4:14:41.6+1:15:51.4+42.42%70.22%5.82%3.88%9:43.3
533Ernesto AntonioRogue Runners 2 53M 4:15:24.2+1:16:34.0+42.81%70.02%5.56%3.61%9:44.9
5422Paul ClaydonRochford Running Club 48M 4:15:54.0+1:17:03.8+43.09%69.89%5.37%3.42%9:46.0
5562Jimi HendrickRebel Runners Medway 45M 4:17:35.1+1:18:44.9+44.03%69.43%4.75%2.79%9:49.9
5647Wayne GreavesHorley harriers 42M 4:18:47.0+1:19:56.8+44.70%69.11%4.31%2.34%9:52.6
57134Andy StephensGreat Bentley Running Club 34M 4:19:32.2+1:20:42.0+45.12%68.91%4.03%2.05%9:54.4
5869SIMON HUTCHINGS 40M 4:20:02.3+1:21:12.1+45.41%68.77%3.84%1.86%9:55.5
59135John StonemanSerpentine RC 45M 4:22:53.8+1:24:03.6+47.00%68.03%2.79%0.78%10:02.1
60125Richard Sandford 53M 4:22:55.0+1:24:04.8+47.01%68.02%2.78%0.78%10:02.1
6166Craig HookeUKnetrunner.co.UK 49M 4:23:33.3+1:24:43.1+47.37%67.86%2.54%0.54%10:03.6
62108Louise O'Sullivan 49F 4:24:25.5+1:25:35.3+47.86%67.63%2.22%0.21%10:05.6
6324Mark Cockbain100 Marathon Club 44M 4:24:56.1+1:26:05.9+48.14%67.50%2.03%0.01%10:06.7
6491Daniel LyonsBenfleet RC 37M 4:25:00.8+1:26:10.6+48.19%67.48%2.00%-0.01%10:06.9
6540Sean FlynnHarlow RC 58M 4:27:43.5+1:28:53.3+49.70%66.80%1.00%-1.04%10:13.1
6668Alistair HuggettN/A 55M 4:29:29.5+1:30:39.3+50.69%66.36%0.35%-1.70%10:17.2
67138Ghanaya Talewarsikhs in the city 46M 4:35:05.3+1:36:15.1+53.82%65.01%-1.72%-3.82%10:30.0
6844Steve GilbertFarrow Tri 46M 4:35:16.3+1:36:26.1+53.92%64.97%-1.79%-3.89%10:30.4
69144Will TystermanFarrow Tri 48M 4:35:56.7+1:37:06.5+54.30%64.81%-2.04%-4.14%10:31.9
70121MARK ROBERTSONRochford Running Club 55M 4:36:12.0+1:37:21.8+54.44%64.75%-2.13%-4.24%10:32.5
7152Jane Guidon 37F 4:41:18.1+1:42:27.9+57.30%63.57%-4.02%-6.16%10:44.2
7253Paul HaigAlmost Athletes 49M 4:41:21.5+1:42:31.3+57.33%63.56%-4.04%-6.18%10:44.3
736Elaine BattsonVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets 50F 4:42:50.3+1:44:00.1+58.15%63.23%-4.59%-6.74%10:47.7
7473Elizabeth JonesCambridge & Coleridge AC 38F 4:43:45.3+1:44:55.1+58.67%63.03%-4.93%-7.09%10:49.8
7517Robin Challacombe 35M 4:45:56.1+1:47:05.9+59.89%62.54%-5.73%-7.91%10:54.8
76130Mark SmithGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners 48M 4:46:53.8+1:48:03.6+60.42%62.33%-6.09%-8.27%10:57.0
77120Kevin Roberts 55M 4:46:59.7+1:48:09.5+60.48%62.31%-6.12%-8.31%10:57.2
7858Graham HarperHarpenden Arrows 60M 4:48:20.8+1:49:30.6+61.23%62.02%-6.62%-8.82%11:00.3
7929Louise CrosbyHarpenden Arrows 56F 4:48:25.6+1:49:35.4+61.28%62.00%-6.65%-8.85%11:00.5
8067Steve HoskinsHarpenden Arrows 42M 4:48:26.5+1:49:36.3+61.29%62.00%-6.66%-8.86%11:00.6
8119Tina Clarke 50F 4:49:43.7+1:50:53.5+62.01%61.73%-7.13%-9.34%11:03.5
82143Mark TraversSt Albans Striders 53M 4:51:25.8+1:52:35.6+62.96%61.37%-7.76%-9.98%11:07.4
8389Craig LovelockFetch Everyone 42M 4:52:47.6+1:53:57.4+63.72%61.08%-8.27%-10.50%11:10.5
8425Gemma CollingGreat Bentley Running Club 30F 4:53:06.3+1:54:16.1+63.90%61.01%-8.38%-10.62%11:11.2
85123Joanna Rumbelow 38F 4:53:40.1+1:54:49.9+64.21%60.90%-8.59%-10.83%11:12.5
8651Gerry GreenwoldSpringfield Striders RC 50M 4:54:01.8+1:55:11.6+64.41%60.82%-8.72%-10.97%11:13.4
87103Graeme MoonTiptree Road Runners 62M 4:54:57.7+1:56:07.5+64.93%60.63%-9.07%-11.32%11:15.5
881Neil Addington 51M 4:55:22.2+1:56:32.0+65.16%60.55%-9.22%-11.47%11:16.4
8996LUCAS MARCOUN/A 44M 4:55:54.9+1:57:04.7+65.47%60.44%-9.42%-11.68%11:17.7
90155Eleanor Rodger F 4:56:20.3+1:57:30.1+65.70%60.35%-9.58%-11.84%11:18.6
91104Emma Munday 40F 4:56:51.1+1:58:00.9+65.99%60.24%-9.77%-12.03%11:19.8
9284John LillPurple Patch Runners 68M 4:59:25.2+2:00:35.0+67.43%59.73%-10.72%-13.00%11:25.7
9323Rosemary Close100 Marathon Club 50F 5:00:40.8+2:01:50.6+68.13%59.48%-11.18%-13.48%11:28.6
94113Christopher PhillipsNone 34M 5:02:01.6+2:03:11.4+68.88%59.21%-11.68%-13.98%11:31.7
955Malcolm BaileyTiptree Road Runners 59M 5:02:51.4+2:04:01.2+69.35%59.05%-11.99%-14.30%11:33.6
9674Kevin JudgeBenfleet RC 61M 5:03:01.9+2:04:11.7+69.45%59.02%-12.05%-14.36%11:34.0
9742Jean Freeman 51F 5:03:33.1+2:04:42.9+69.74%58.91%-12.25%-14.56%11:35.2
98118John ReynoldsFelixstowe RRC 49M 5:03:34.0+2:04:43.8+69.75%58.91%-12.25%-14.56%11:35.2
99148John WarneHalstead RRC 64M 5:06:55.2+2:08:05.0+71.62%58.27%-13.49%-15.83%11:42.9
10031Tracey DenbyWitham 52F 5:07:46.2+2:08:56.0+72.10%58.11%-13.81%-16.15%11:44.8
101109Louise PascoeWitham RC 36F 5:07:50.3+2:09:00.1+72.13%58.09%-13.83%-16.18%11:45.0
10281Petteri Lammi 31M 5:10:25.4+2:11:35.2+73.58%57.61%-14.79%-17.15%11:50.9
10336Emma Faulder 35F 5:13:36.1+2:14:45.9+75.36%57.03%-15.96%-18.35%11:58.2
104100David McKeownLymington Tri Club 48M 5:13:37.1+2:14:46.9+75.37%57.02%-15.97%-18.36%11:58.2
10572Theresa JonesHaverhill Running Club 45F 5:14:58.9+2:16:08.7+76.13%56.78%-16.47%-18.87%12:01.3
1062Claire AmosLeighton Fun Runners 47F 5:24:20.5+2:25:30.3+81.36%55.14%-19.93%-22.41%12:22.8
107159Anna Hatton F 5:24:21.3+2:25:31.1+81.37%55.14%-19.94%-22.41%12:22.8
10834Sonia EdmondsTelford Harriers 46F 5:24:36.8+2:25:46.6+81.51%55.09%-20.03%-22.51%12:23.4
10976John KewBristol And District 60M 5:25:14.5+2:26:24.3+81.87%54.99%-20.27%-22.74%12:24.8
11094Linda Major100 Marathon Club 52F 5:27:19.3+2:28:29.1+83.03%54.64%-21.04%-23.53%12:29.6
11193David Major100 Marathon Club 51M 5:27:20.1+2:28:29.9+83.04%54.63%-21.04%-23.53%12:29.6
11230Ian CumminsDagenham 88 Runners 48M 5:27:31.7+2:28:41.5+83.14%54.60%-21.11%-23.61%12:30.1
1137Nicki BenhamFlyers Southend 49F 5:28:14.8+2:29:24.6+83.55%54.48%-21.38%-23.88%12:31.7
114110Keith PassinghamFlyers Southend 65M 5:28:19.8+2:29:29.6+83.59%54.47%-21.41%-23.91%12:31.9
115116Anne PurdhamFlyers Southend 55F 5:28:23.0+2:29:32.8+83.62%54.46%-21.43%-23.93%12:32.0
1168Mark BenhamFlyers Southend 52M 5:28:26.1+2:29:35.9+83.65%54.45%-21.45%-23.95%12:32.1
11743Lisa Freeman 32F 5:30:32.6+2:31:42.4+84.83%54.10%-22.23%-24.75%12:37.0
118153Art ZammitTelford Harriers 46M 5:32:22.5+2:33:32.3+85.85%53.81%-22.90%-25.44%12:41.2
119140Gavin Timms 39M 5:36:05.8+2:37:15.6+87.93%53.21%-24.28%-26.84%12:49.7
120133Zoe Sowerby 35F 5:47:55.5+2:49:05.3+94.55%51.40%-28.65%-31.31%13:16.8
121132Giles SowerbyWitham RC 37M 5:47:56.2+2:49:06.0+94.56%51.40%-28.66%-31.31%13:16.8
12297Catherine MarriottBiggleswade AC 62F 6:00:09.1+3:01:18.9+101.39%49.66%-33.18%-35.92%13:44.8
12320Penelope ClarkeWitham RC 56F 6:00:12.4+3:01:22.2+101.42%49.65%-33.20%-35.94%13:44.9
12411Heather Booty 52F 6:17:21.5+3:18:31.3+111.01%47.39%-39.54%-42.41%14:24.2
125160Brian FinlayOompah Lumpa M 6:17:25.4+3:18:35.2+111.04%47.38%-39.56%-42.44%14:24.3
126161Mike AbelOompah Lumpa M 6:17:26.6+3:18:36.4+111.05%47.38%-39.57%-42.45%14:24.4
-15Gemma CarterSerpentine RC 29F DNF------
-39Anthony FitzgeraldFetch Everyone 50M DNF------
-88Keith LovellRochford Running Club 53M DNF------