Eastern Canadian Champion Port Dalhousie

Saturday, July 9, 2016 12:07 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Saint Catharines, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 8:32 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Blackwatch Sports Group
Race website: http://www.ontariosupseries.com
Race notes
The 2016 Eastern Canadian Championships is a wrap!!!
Incredible performances by over 60 competitors in gnarly wind and wave conditions.
The after party at the Lock Street Micro Brewery served up a great lunch.....the beer wasn't so bad either!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
159Antonio BruzzeseELITE M 18-4940M 1:45:05.1--100%19.80%17.32%
223Mike HowesELITE M 18-4930M 1:46:48.9+1:43.8+1.65%98.38%18.48%15.95%
351Dan MichalukElite M 18-49 Prone44M 1:48:49.3+3:44.2+3.56%96.57%16.95%14.38%
465Kodie PeekstokELITE M 18-4918M 1:49:17.5+4:12.4+4.00%96.15%16.59%14.01%
51Gander TawaststjernaELITE M 50+56M 1:54:56.9+9:51.8+9.39%91.42%12.27%9.56%
655Anthony AbrahamELITE M 50+56M 1:56:52.8+11:47.7+11.22%89.91%10.80%8.04%
73Tom MillarELITE M 18-4930M 1:58:40.7+13:35.6+12.94%88.55%9.42%6.62%
82Jamie Lee MoirElite F 18-4924F 2:04:16.5+19:11.4+18.26%84.56%5.15%2.22%
957Steve MartinELITE M 18-4942M 2:04:27.6+19:22.5+18.44%84.43%5.01%2.07%
1018Ariel AmaralElite F 18-4932F 2:05:11.6+20:06.5+19.14%83.94%4.45%1.49%
1153Sean SolowskiELITE M 18-4934M 2:05:52.3+20:47.2+19.78%83.49%3.93%0.96%
1221Darryl AustinELITE M 18-4947M 2:05:58.7+20:53.6+19.88%83.42%3.85%0.88%
1317Rob KavcicElite M 18-49 Prone36M 2:06:58.3+21:53.2+20.83%82.76%3.09%0.10%
147Ivan DimicELITE M 50+55M 2:07:12.8+22:07.7+21.06%82.61%2.91%-0.10%
1516Tracey FinlayElite F 50+52F 2:10:16.6+25:11.5+23.97%80.66%0.57%-2.51%
166Rachelle PriceElite F 18-4934F 2:12:48.8+27:43.7+26.39%79.12%-1.36%-4.50%
1713Jeff DunsfordELITE M 18-4941M 2:20:19.6+35:14.5+33.54%74.89%-7.10%-10.41%
184Kara RichardsonElite F 18-4926F 2:20:44.8+35:39.7+33.94%74.66%-7.42%-10.74%
198Lorna StewartElite F 18-4945F 2:24:20.2+39:15.1+37.35%72.81%-10.16%-13.57%
209Bill ThorntonELITE M 50+55M 2:24:55.4+39:50.3+37.91%72.51%-10.61%-14.03%
2146Julie PostillElite F 18-4940F 2:25:15.5+40:10.4+38.23%72.34%-10.86%-14.29%
2211Mike AustinELITE M 18-4932M 2:28:35.7+43:30.6+41.40%70.72%-13.41%-16.92%
2312Nadia AustinElite F 18-4933F 2:28:48.3+43:43.2+41.60%70.62%-13.57%-17.08%
2410Julie ColganElite F 18-4933F 2:29:42.8+44:37.7+42.47%70.19%-14.26%-17.80%
2552Joanna DavidsonElite F 18-4945F 2:38:40.3+53:35.2+50.99%66.23%-21.10%-24.85%
265Frank TorresELITE M 50+50M 2:41:44.5+56:39.4+53.92%64.97%-23.44%-27.26%
-14Nancy HamiltonElite F 50+59F DNF-----
-15Ulrik BedosELITE M 18-4941M DNF-----
-54Irina AmisinovaElite F 50+53F DNF-----