TNR - June 28 - Stand Up/Sit Down

Tuesday, June 28, 2016 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 6 Km
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 29, 2016 8:17 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer/Shane martin Stand up / Sit downM 37:02.1--100%23.74%17.63%9.7
21Bob Putnam/Warren Bruce Stand up / Sit downM 38:06.7+1:04.6+2.91%97.17%21.52%15.24%9.4
366Daryl Remmler/ Scott WanlessHTC Stand up / Sit downM 38:17.2+1:15.1+3.38%96.73%21.16%14.85%9.4
42Mike Darbyshire / Dion Maxwell Stand up / Sit downM 38:23.5+1:21.4+3.66%96.47%20.94%14.61%9.4
5480Rob Hansen/James Stewart Stand up / Sit downM 40:39.2+3:37.1+9.77%91.10%16.28%9.58%8.9
66Cynthia Wonham/Gary Cassulis Stand up / Sit downF 44:11.2+7:09.1+19.31%83.81%9.01%1.72%8.1
733Kelvin Humenny/Adam Cole Stand up / Sit downM 44:22.8+7:20.7+19.83%83.45%8.61%1.29%8.1
845Rod Hope/Corky ArmstrongHTC Stand up / Sit downM 44:48.9+7:46.8+21.01%82.64%7.71%0.33%8.0
913Katja Rademacher/Jeff Raymond Stand up / Sit downF 44:53.3+7:51.2+21.21%82.50%7.56%0.16%8.0
10284Dave Morris/Bruce Mackenzie Stand up / Sit downM 44:57.7+7:55.6+21.40%82.37%7.41%0.00%8.0
1123Rene Chong/Evan Gerbrecht Stand up / Sit downM 46:06.1+9:04.0+24.48%80.33%5.07%-2.54%7.8
1255Leigh Stratton/Luke Russell Stand up / Sit down 47:49.0+10:46.9+29.11%77.45%1.53%-6.35%7.5
1325Don Kennett/Lee Kennett Stand up / Sit down 51:53.0+14:50.9+40.09%71.38%-6.84%-15.39%6.9
1432Amy Harris/ Vanessa Iverson Stand up / Sit down 54:06.0+17:03.9+46.08%68.46%-11.41%-20.32%6.7
1597Kyler Garza/Adam Gerbrecht Stand up / Sit downM 54:44.9+17:42.8+47.83%67.65%-12.74%-21.77%6.6
1629Jodi Boates/Krista Boates Stand up / Sit downF 57:11.9+20:09.8+54.44%64.75%-17.79%-27.22%6.3
1761Clay Ronaghan / Julie Stand up / Sit downM 1:01:20.3+24:18.2+65.62%60.38%-26.31%-36.42%5.9
1817John Joyce/Suzanne Taylor Stand up / Sit downM 1:05:54.1+28:52.0+77.94%56.20%-35.71%-46.57%5.5
19343Kahlyn Adie/Anika Adie Stand up / Sit downF 1:07:52.0+30:49.9+83.25%54.57%-39.75%-50.94%5.3