Wed Night Worlds 4/20/16

Wednesday, April 20, 2016 5:48 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, April 21, 2016 10:38 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ruben BeitiaTacoma Adult42M 32:41.2--100%28.89%24.29%17:48:43.4
2292Amy McGuire Adult35F 33:24.8+0:43.6+2.22%97.83%27.31%22.61%17:48:43.4
3281Seamus AtwoodElement Cycles Junior12F 35:31.3+2:50.1+8.67%92.02%22.72%17.72%17:48:43.4
4284Terence SheltonTaco Time NW Cycling Adult40M 36:26.9+3:45.7+11.51%89.68%20.71%15.58%17:48:43.4
5296Carrie Atwood Adult41F 37:01.3+4:20.1+13.26%88.29%19.46%14.25%17:48:43.4
6290Joe SprangerRad Racing Junior9M 37:47.2+5:06.0+15.60%86.50%17.80%12.48%17:48:43.4
7294Nathan SabolSnohomish Bicycle/Mcleod Construction Junior10M 39:14.1+6:32.9+20.03%83.31%14.65%9.12%17:48:43.4
8311Ed Stephens Adult51M 39:23.0+6:41.8+20.49%83.00%14.32%8.78%17:48:43.4
9285Thom Hudson Adult37M 39:32.2+6:51.0+20.96%82.67%13.99%8.42%17:48:43.4
1081Emily NevinMalice Adult45F 39:57.4+7:16.2+22.24%81.81%13.08%7.45%17:48:43.4
11313True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior9M 42:32.8+9:51.6+30.17%76.83%7.44%1.45%17:48:43.4
12291Renae Smith Adult40F 42:55.3+10:14.1+31.31%76.15%6.63%0.58%17:48:43.4
13289Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior12M 42:55.8+10:14.6+31.34%76.14%6.61%0.56%17:48:43.4
14130Karen Metcalfe Adult54F 43:25.0+10:43.8+32.83%75.29%5.55%-0.56%17:48:43.4
15222Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI AXO 100% Adult47M 46:11.6+13:30.4+41.32%70.76%-0.49%-7.00%17:48:43.4
16390Jaden Dahners Junior13M 47:00.5+14:19.3+43.82%69.53%-2.27%-8.88%17:48:43.4
17282Sirus Atwood Junior10M 48:18.8+15:37.6+47.81%67.66%-5.10%-11.91%17:48:43.4
18286Riley Hudson Junior8F 49:06.9+16:25.7+50.26%66.55%-6.85%-13.76%17:48:43.4
19312Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior7M 51:00.8+18:19.6+56.07%64.07%-10.98%-18.16%17:48:43.4
20344Diana MilllerDyna Racing Team Adult52F 51:09.9+18:28.7+56.53%63.88%-11.31%-18.51%17:48:43.4
21288Kayla Petramalo Adult30F 53:35.3+20:54.1+63.95%61.00%-16.58%-24.12%17:48:43.4
22138Kevin Kallock Adult39M 1:00:00.5+27:19.3+83.59%54.47%-30.55%-38.99%17:48:43.4
22329Sarah HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37F 1:00:00.5+27:19.3+83.59%54.47%-30.55%-38.99%17:48:43.4
24293Ruben SparksTeam Novarra Junior12M 1:00:45.0+28:03.8+85.86%53.81%-32.16%-40.71%17:48:43.4
25394David Jr StonichAlki Rubicon Junior10M 1:02:30.4+29:49.2+91.23%52.29%-35.98%-44.78%17:48:43.4
26295Carson Cramer Junior10M 1:02:40.2+29:59.0+91.73%52.16%-36.34%-45.16%17:48:43.4