2016 Marathon 04 Canning River Race

Sunday, February 14, 2016 08:25 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 13.8 Km
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Sunday, February 14, 2016 15:20 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Photo.....John O'Sullivan 14.2.16
Tom Green and Luke Egger in full flight in a the K2....

Some great paddling in tough conditions on the Canning with waves wind shallows and mud.....
Congratulations to the division winners on some excellent paddling and thanks to the volenteers for setting up, running the race, on the water safety and timing.....
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Josh KippinA/Div 126M 1:02:57.8--100%24.74%24.01%13.2
2120Matthew DeanA/Div 125M 1:02:58.3+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%24.73%24.00%13.1
3121Simon RollA/Div 136M 1:03:24.4+0:26.6+0.70%99.30%24.21%23.48%13.1
4115James MorfittA/Div 129M 1:05:29.1+2:31.3+4.00%96.15%21.72%20.97%12.6
5321Martin/Pat Watson/TullochAA/Team boats K2/K360M 1:09:50.6+6:52.8+10.93%90.15%16.51%15.71%11.9
6112Brett McdonaldA/Div 147M 1:11:29.3+8:31.5+13.54%88.07%14.55%13.72%11.6
7136Terry BrooksB/Div 244M 1:13:45.3+10:47.5+17.14%85.37%11.84%10.99%11.2
8325Wendy/Mike Drok/DrokAA/Team boats K2/K341F/M 1:14:20.3+11:22.5+18.07%84.70%11.14%10.28%11.1
9119Mark LawsonA/Div 158M 1:14:36.9+11:39.1+18.51%84.38%10.81%9.95%11.1
10117John HiltonA/Div 155M 1:14:52.4+11:54.6+18.92%84.09%10.50%9.64%11.1
11319Luke/Thomas Egger/GreenAA/Team boats K2/K314M 1:15:19.4+12:21.6+19.63%83.59%9.96%9.09%11.0
12132Thomas RoganB/Div 242M 1:16:36.3+13:38.5+21.67%82.19%8.43%7.55%10.8
13135Warren SouthwellB/Div 259M 1:17:44.1+14:46.3+23.46%81.00%7.08%6.18%10.7
14137Garry ClarkeB/Div 235M 1:18:21.8+15:24.0+24.46%80.35%6.33%5.43%10.6
15128Peter LiddleB/Div 257M 1:18:30.7+15:32.9+24.69%80.20%6.15%5.25%10.5
16127Peter GigengackB/Div 232M 1:19:26.5+16:28.7+26.17%79.26%5.04%4.12%10.4
17219Mark SedgwickC/Div 352M 1:19:32.1+16:34.3+26.32%79.16%4.93%4.01%10.4
18222Ray SmithC/Div 347M 1:20:11.0+17:13.2+27.35%78.52%4.15%3.23%10.3
19324Spencer/Steve King/EggerAA/Team boats K2/K341M 1:20:14.3+17:16.5+27.44%78.47%4.09%3.16%10.3
20323Robyn/John Smith/BreedAA/Team boats K2/K349F/M 1:20:27.3+17:29.5+27.78%78.26%3.83%2.90%10.3
21214Joe DowseC/Div 348M 1:21:01.5+18:03.7+28.69%77.71%3.15%2.21%10.2
22125John Di NucciB/Div 265M 1:21:16.2+18:18.4+29.08%77.47%2.85%1.92%10.2
23212Jarrod EavesC/Div 332M 1:21:21.9+18:24.1+29.23%77.38%2.74%1.80%10.2
24113Bronwyn MartinA/Div 120F 1:22:49.0+19:51.2+31.53%76.03%1.01%0.05%10.0
25129Rob JarrettB/Div 251M 1:22:54.1+19:56.3+31.67%75.95%0.90%-0.05%10.0
26232Lloyd NoelD/Div 469M 1:23:32.6+20:34.8+32.69%75.37%0.14%-0.83%9.9
27318Jason/Steve Gardner/BolgerAA/Team boats K2/K346M 1:23:55.9+20:58.1+33.30%75.02%-0.33%-1.29%9.9
28126Max SmithB/Div 216M 1:24:11.4+21:13.6+33.71%74.79%-0.64%-1.61%9.8
29209Jan Van MaanenC/Div 369M 1:25:24.5+22:26.7+35.65%73.72%-2.09%-3.08%9.7
30322Maya/Hugh Elston/TrivettAA/Team boats K2/K354F/M 1:25:38.9+22:41.1+36.03%73.51%-2.38%-3.37%9.7
31205Bonnie MetzkeC/Div 332F 1:26:09.4+23:11.6+36.84%73.08%-2.99%-3.98%9.6
32206Damian CooperC/Div 358M 1:26:59.0+24:01.2+38.15%72.39%-3.98%-4.98%9.5
33301Alan/Steve Morbey/CoffeyAA/Team boats K2/K361M 1:27:56.1+24:58.3+39.66%71.60%-5.11%-6.13%9.4
34208Erica McknightC/Div 348F 1:28:10.8+25:13.0+40.05%71.40%-5.41%-6.42%9.4
35207Doug HodsonC/Div 360M 1:28:15.0+25:17.2+40.16%71.35%-5.49%-6.51%9.4
36210Jane LiddleC/Div 355F 1:28:29.7+25:31.9+40.55%71.15%-5.78%-6.80%9.4
37215Judy DarbyshireC/Div 363F 1:31:00.0+28:02.2+44.53%69.19%-8.78%-9.82%9.1
38227Craig MetzkeD/Div 438M 1:32:49.5+29:51.7+47.43%67.83%-10.96%-12.03%8.9
39217Kristopher SmithC/Div 338M 1:32:53.4+29:55.6+47.53%67.78%-11.04%-12.11%8.9
40235Paul AntoniD/Div 456M 1:33:07.9+30:10.1+47.91%67.61%-11.32%-12.40%8.9
41224Simon O'sullivanC/Div 344M 1:33:14.6+30:16.8+48.09%67.53%-11.46%-12.53%8.9
42340Ian LiddleD/Div 460M 1:34:27.6+31:29.8+50.02%66.66%-12.91%-14.00%8.8
43231Karen GreenD/Div 452F 1:35:03.0+32:05.2+50.96%66.24%-13.62%-14.71%8.7
44233Matthew JonesD/Div 444M 1:37:23.9+34:26.1+54.69%64.65%-16.42%-17.55%8.5
45317Anne/Helen Warger/BreedAA/Team boats K2/K355F 1:38:30.5+35:32.7+56.45%63.92%-17.75%-18.89%8.4
46236Ray E SmithD/Div 476M 1:44:22.9+41:25.1+65.78%60.32%-24.77%-25.97%7.9
47240Wendy LiddleD/Div 455F 1:51:41.2+48:43.4+77.38%56.37%-33.50%-34.79%7.4
48228David GriffithsD/Div 461M 1:52:46.0+49:48.2+79.10%55.84%-34.80%-36.09%7.3