TNR - May 26 - Twin Island

Tuesday, May 26, 2015 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6.5 Km
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Wednesday, June 3, 2015 8:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Bob Putnam/Vanessa Iverson HPDKM 33:51.7--100%25.72%25.48%11.5
247Eric Broberg HPKM 34:32.7+0:41.0+2.02%98.02%24.22%23.97%11.3
3444Curtis Brock HPKM 36:40.1+2:48.4+8.29%92.35%19.56%19.30%10.6
425Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 38:11.7+4:20.0+12.80%88.65%16.22%15.94%10.2
5460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 38:20.2+4:28.5+13.22%88.33%15.90%15.63%10.2
633Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 39:24.0+5:32.3+16.36%85.94%13.57%13.29%9.9
7899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 39:45.2+5:53.5+17.40%85.18%12.80%12.51%9.8
8303Gary Coulter PKM 42:37.8+8:46.1+25.89%79.43%6.49%6.18%9.1
9222Dave Jainu ProneM 42:47.3+8:55.6+26.36%79.14%6.14%5.83%9.1
10613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 43:31.5+9:39.8+28.54%77.80%4.52%4.21%9.0
11898Brad Roark SUP 12'6"M 44:33.8+10:42.1+31.60%75.99%2.25%1.93%8.8
12578Barry Clemiss SUP 14'M 44:49.4+10:57.7+32.37%75.54%1.68%1.35%8.7
13608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 44:52.6+11:00.9+32.53%75.45%1.56%1.24%8.7
144Tim Quarles SUP 12'6"M 45:07.1+11:15.4+33.24%75.05%1.03%0.70%8.6
1526John Little SUP 14'M 45:15.5+11:23.8+33.66%74.82%0.72%0.40%8.6
16890Harry Saini SUP 14'M 45:17.0+11:25.3+33.73%74.78%0.67%0.34%8.6
17894Mike Edwards SUP 14'M 45:26.3+11:34.6+34.19%74.52%0.33%0.00%8.6
18401Joel Perkins Prone PaddleM 45:47.5+11:55.8+35.23%73.95%-0.45%-0.78%8.5
1974Robert Herman/lucas Herman DSK 46:05.3+12:13.6+36.11%73.47%-1.10%-1.43%8.5
2041Lisa Macleay PKF 47:06.8+13:15.1+39.13%71.87%-3.35%-3.69%8.3
21343Kahlyn Adie PKF 47:09.8+13:18.1+39.28%71.80%-3.46%-3.80%8.3
2220Paul Torriero SUP 12'6"M 47:13.1+13:21.4+39.44%71.71%-3.58%-3.92%8.3
2350Chris Forguson SUP 12'6"M 47:53.9+14:02.2+41.45%70.69%-5.07%-5.41%8.1
24939Christina Herman SUP 12'6"F 48:58.8+15:07.1+44.65%69.13%-7.44%-7.79%8.0
25929Yue Cheng SUP Surf 12'2" 49:06.2+15:14.5+45.01%68.96%-7.71%-8.07%7.9
26933Adam Godkin SUP Surf 12'2" 49:51.6+15:59.9+47.25%67.91%-9.37%-9.73%7.8
2775Sandee Doxtdator SKF 50:21.4+16:29.7+48.71%67.24%-10.46%-10.82%7.7
28443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 50:49.9+16:58.2+50.12%66.62%-11.50%-11.87%7.7
29834Duncan Campbell SKM 51:52.9+18:01.2+53.22%65.27%-13.81%-14.18%7.5
30147Stephan / Julia / Liliana HPDKF 51:59.4+18:07.7+53.54%65.13%-14.04%-14.42%7.5
3144Kathleen McCormick SUP 12'6" 53:24.0+19:32.3+57.70%63.41%-17.14%-17.52%7.3
32889Robin CraigDART SUP 12'6"F 55:47.5+21:55.8+64.76%60.69%-22.38%-22.79%7.0
3380Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 55:50.8+21:59.1+64.93%60.63%-22.50%-22.91%7.0