2014 Marathon 02 Moore River

Sunday, November 16, 2014 09:34 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 12.7 Km
Racers: 89
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 21:57 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Photo....Lesley Stillman
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Shannon/Brendan Reynolds/RiceK2/Open - BPC/IOP AA/Mixed Doubles Open19F/M 54:55.0--100%22.72%23.33%13.9
217Bronwyn/Steve Martin/BirdK2/Open - AKC / CLBC AA/Mixed Doubles Open19F/M 54:56.2+0:01.2+0.04%99.96%22.69%23.30%13.9
330Yale/Reece Steinepreis/BakerK2/Open - BPC/IOP AA/Mixed Doubles Open17F/M 55:01.4+0:06.4+0.19%99.81%22.57%23.18%13.8
413Alana/Jesse Nicholls/PhillipsK2/Open - BPC AA/Mixed Doubles Open28F/M 55:34.3+0:39.3+1.19%98.82%21.80%22.42%13.7
519Jaime/Todd Roberts/BrewerK2/Open - BPC AA/Mixed Doubles Open24F/M 55:54.3+0:59.3+1.80%98.23%21.33%21.95%13.6
627Phoebe/Ramon George/AnderssonK2/Open - BPC/AKC AA/Mixed Doubles Open22F/M 56:06.7+1:11.7+2.18%97.87%21.04%21.66%13.6
716Asa/Nicholas Nowell/WroeK2/Open - BPC AA/Mixed Doubles Open16F/M 57:12.0+2:17.0+4.16%96.01%19.51%20.14%13.3
8139Nick/Sam Pond/McTigueK2/Open - BPC A/Div 118M 58:39.3+3:44.3+6.81%93.63%17.46%18.11%13.0
9105Anthony/Ben Carbone/HarrisK2/U18 - BPC/AKC A/Div 116M 58:43.5+3:48.5+6.93%93.51%17.36%18.01%13.0
10112Andrew RoyK1/Open - EVENT A/Div 121M 58:51.3+3:56.3+7.17%93.31%17.18%17.83%12.9
11115Jordan/Luke Ringrose/MortonK2/U18 - BPC A/Div 117M 59:01.9+4:06.9+7.49%93.03%16.93%17.59%12.9
12102Brodie HolmesK1/Open - BPC A/Div 129M 59:03.2+4:08.2+7.53%93.00%16.90%17.56%12.9
13101Brett McdonaldK1/45+ - CLBC A/Div 145M 1:01:04.9+6:09.9+11.23%89.91%14.04%14.72%12.5
1420Jenni/Mark Bateman/LawsonK2/Open - BPC/AKC AA/Mixed Doubles Open36F/M 1:01:53.6+6:58.6+12.70%88.73%12.90%13.59%12.3
155Judy/Rob Darbyshire/RollK2/45+ - AKC AA/Mixed Doubles 45+61F/M 1:03:41.2+8:46.2+15.97%86.23%10.38%11.09%12.0
16116Andy HeartcliffeK1/Open - AC Direct A/Div 134M 1:03:41.7+8:46.7+15.98%86.22%10.37%11.08%12.0
1738Yasemin/Kye Ray/BuytelsK2/U18 - BPC/AKC AA/Mixed Doubles U1813F/M 1:04:04.9+9:09.9+16.69%85.70%9.82%10.54%11.9
1829Wendy/Michael Drok/DrokK2/Open - AKC AA/Mixed Doubles Open39F/M 1:04:11.9+9:16.9+16.90%85.54%9.66%10.37%11.9
19140Lee DavyK1/Open - SCC A/Div 129M 1:04:42.1+9:47.1+17.82%84.88%8.95%9.67%11.8
2037Tyler/Caleb Armenti/BushbyK2/U18 - AKC AA/Mixed Doubles U1815F/M 1:04:56.8+10:01.8+18.26%84.56%8.60%9.33%11.7
21117Brad StewartK1/Open - AKC A/Div 129M 1:04:58.9+10:03.9+18.33%84.51%8.56%9.28%11.7
22120Rob HoskingK1/35+ - AC Direct A/Div 139M 1:05:00.5+10:05.5+18.38%84.48%8.52%9.24%11.7
23205John CarrollOS1/35+ - EVENT B/Div 235M 1:06:05.2+11:10.2+20.34%83.10%7.00%7.74%11.5
24103John HiltonK1/45+ - AKC A/Div 153M 1:06:16.6+11:21.6+20.69%82.86%6.73%7.47%11.5
25204Glen StewartOS1/45+ - AKC B/Div 251M 1:06:34.0+11:39.0+21.21%82.50%6.32%7.07%11.4
26119Patrick TullockK1/55+ - AKC A/Div 160M 1:06:42.1+11:47.1+21.46%82.33%6.13%6.88%11.4
27214Rohan EylesOS1/45+ - AKC B/Div 246M 1:06:50.3+11:55.3+21.71%82.16%5.94%6.69%11.4
28210Paul PaardekooperK1/45+ - AC Direct B/Div 251M 1:06:58.0+12:03.0+21.94%82.01%5.76%6.51%11.4
29207Matthew GreedK1/U16 - AKC B/Div 214M 1:07:49.7+12:54.7+23.51%80.96%4.55%5.31%11.2
30221Warren SouthwellOS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 257M 1:07:54.6+12:59.6+23.66%80.87%4.43%5.19%11.2
31118Martin WatsonK1/55+ - AKC A/Div 158M 1:08:15.8+13:20.8+24.30%80.45%3.94%4.70%11.2
3226Nikky/Bryan Lee/LeeK2/Open - PCPC/IOP AA/Mixed Doubles Open26F/M 1:08:36.2+13:41.2+24.92%80.05%3.46%4.22%11.1
33208Michael LeahyK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 249M 1:08:38.4+13:43.4+24.99%80.01%3.41%4.17%11.1
344Agnes/Peter Pajor/MartinK2/45+ - AKC / CLBC AA/Mixed Doubles 45+45F/M 1:08:52.2+13:57.2+25.41%79.74%3.08%3.85%11.1
3531Kelly/Dene Waru/WaruK2/Open - EVENT AA/Mixed Doubles Open19F/M 1:09:15.2+14:20.2+26.11%79.30%2.54%3.32%11.0
36330Ken RingroseK1/ 45+ - CRCC C/Div 352M 1:09:48.8+14:53.8+27.13%78.66%1.76%2.53%10.9
378Alaine/Terry Davin/BolandK2/45+ - AKC AA/Mixed Doubles 45+58F/M 1:09:57.4+15:02.4+27.39%78.50%1.55%2.33%10.9
38327Jeff/Mitch Stone/GarbuttK2/45+ - CRCC C/Div 352M 1:10:35.3+15:40.3+28.54%77.80%0.67%1.45%10.8
39209Nicholas GreedK1/U16 - AKC B/Div 214M 1:10:42.7+15:47.7+28.76%77.66%0.49%1.28%10.8
40219Steve CashionK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 250M 1:10:43.9+15:48.9+28.80%77.64%0.46%1.25%10.8
4135River/Kobe Armenti/WilsonK2/U18 - AKC AA/Mixed Doubles U1813F/M 1:10:49.1+15:54.1+28.96%77.55%0.34%1.13%10.8
42203Christopher/Lawrence Greed/GreedK2/Open - AKC B/Div 216M 1:10:50.0+15:55.0+28.98%77.53%0.32%1.11%10.8
43318Simon O'sullivanOS1/35+ - CRCC C/Div 342M 1:11:16.2+16:21.2+29.78%77.05%-0.29%0.50%10.7
44212Rob RiggirMS1/55+ - EVENT B/Div 262M 1:11:37.7+16:42.7+30.43%76.67%-0.80%0.00%10.6
45317Chris KirkbyOS1/Open - AKC C/Div 333M 1:11:49.6+16:54.6+30.79%76.46%-1.08%-0.28%10.6
46215Steve EggerK1/45+ - CRCC B/Div 251M 1:11:50.4+16:55.4+30.82%76.44%-1.10%-0.30%10.6
47323Zacchary AshbyK1/U16 - AKC C/Div 316M 1:11:56.1+17:01.1+30.99%76.34%-1.23%-0.43%10.6
48338Jan van MaanenMS/65+ - AKC C/Div 367M 1:11:58.7+17:03.7+31.07%76.30%-1.29%-0.49%10.6
49306Dave TuplingMS/65+ - AKC C/Div 366M 1:12:04.9+17:09.9+31.26%76.19%-1.44%-0.63%10.6
50320Shania SmeeK1/U14 - BPC C/Div 314F 1:12:28.8+17:33.8+31.98%75.77%-2.00%-1.19%10.5
51413Luke EggerK1/U12 - CRCC D/Div 412M 1:12:38.2+17:43.2+32.27%75.60%-2.22%-1.41%10.5
52312Chris ClarkeK1/45+ - AKC C/Div 350M 1:12:45.0+17:50.0+32.47%75.49%-2.38%-1.57%10.5
53217Steve BolgerOS1/45+ - EVENT B/Div 252M 1:13:14.8+18:19.8+33.38%74.97%-3.08%-2.26%10.4
54322Vincent LinardiMS/55+ - AKC C/Div 363M 1:13:20.2+18:25.2+33.54%74.88%-3.20%-2.38%10.4
55319Simon WalkerMS/55+ - SCC C/Div 357M 1:13:21.4+18:26.4+33.58%74.86%-3.23%-2.41%10.4
56339Alan MorbeyMS/55+ - AKC C/Div 359M 1:13:26.9+18:31.9+33.75%74.77%-3.36%-2.54%10.4
576Maya/John Elston/TomczakK2/45+ - AKC AA/Mixed Doubles 45+50F/M 1:13:36.5+18:41.5+34.04%74.61%-3.58%-2.76%10.4
58337Michael LiddleOS1/Open - AKC C/Div 322M 1:14:19.6+19:24.6+35.34%73.89%-4.60%-3.77%10.3
59333Bonnie MetzkeK1/Open - AKC C/Div 330F 1:14:23.7+19:28.7+35.47%73.82%-4.69%-3.86%10.2
60308Doug HodsonOS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 358M 1:14:26.5+19:31.5+35.55%73.77%-4.76%-3.93%10.2
61328Greg FisherOS1/45+ - EVENT C/Div 354M 1:14:32.2+19:37.2+35.73%73.68%-4.89%-4.06%10.2
62314Kristopher SmithK1/35+ - EVENT C/Div 336M 1:14:51.0+19:56.0+36.30%73.37%-5.33%-4.50%10.2
63332Baillie LiddleK1/Open - AKC C/Div 327F 1:14:53.1+19:58.1+36.36%73.33%-5.38%-4.55%10.2
64302Attila KaplanC1 - CLBC C/Div 348M 1:15:20.6+20:25.6+37.20%72.89%-6.03%-5.19%10.1
65426Michael SteickeK1/U14 - AKC D/Div 414M 1:15:49.0+20:54.0+38.06%72.43%-6.69%-5.85%10.1
66324Derek AmyK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 355M 1:15:57.5+21:02.5+38.32%72.30%-6.89%-6.05%10.0
67331Ray SmithOS1/45+ - EVENT C/Div 345M 1:16:13.1+21:18.1+38.79%72.05%-7.26%-6.41%10.0
68335Dylan SmeeK1/U14 - BPC C/Div 313M 1:16:25.9+21:30.9+39.18%71.85%-7.56%-6.71%10.0
69429Craig MetzkeOS1/35+ - AKC D/Div 436M 1:16:26.5+21:31.5+39.20%71.84%-7.57%-6.72%10.0
70222John BreedMS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 262M 1:16:35.5+21:40.5+39.47%71.70%-7.78%-6.93%9.9
71409Greg/Paul Murphy/HanniganK2/45+ - AKC D/Div 448M 1:16:56.7+22:01.7+40.11%71.37%-8.28%-7.42%9.9
72422Anne/Helen Warger/BreedK2/45+ - AKC D/Div 453F 1:17:04.0+22:09.0+40.33%71.26%-8.45%-7.59%9.9
73340Louis BotesOS1/55+ - CRCC C/Div 358M 1:17:23.9+22:28.9+40.94%70.95%-8.92%-8.06%9.8
74334Daniel SmeeK1/45+ - BPC C/Div 347M 1:17:30.6+22:35.6+41.14%70.85%-9.08%-8.21%9.8
75408Duncan RayK1/45+ - BPC D/Div 450M 1:17:45.9+22:50.9+41.61%70.62%-9.43%-8.57%9.8
76402Chris HollierMS/45+ - EVENT D/Div 453M 1:17:50.2+22:55.2+41.74%70.55%-9.53%-8.67%9.8
77411Jarrod EavesLP/Open - EVENT D/Div 430M 1:19:17.8+24:22.8+44.39%69.25%-11.59%-10.71%9.6
78410Patrick IrwinWWK1/55+ - AKC D/Div 465M 1:20:30.0+25:35.0+46.59%68.22%-13.28%-12.39%9.5
79424Anthony FryMS/55+ - AKC D/Div 458M 1:21:06.2+26:11.2+47.68%67.71%-14.13%-13.23%9.4
80419Rod HaleLP/55+ - CLBC D/Div 458M 1:21:44.8+26:49.8+48.86%67.18%-15.04%-14.13%9.3
819Julie/Colin Morgan/GrimshawC2/45+ - AKC AA/Mixed Doubles 45+57F/M 1:23:10.6+28:15.6+51.46%66.02%-17.05%-16.12%9.2
82301Alistair/Brett Fox/WatsonK2/Open - CLBC C/Div 341M 1:27:09.6+32:14.6+58.71%63.01%-22.66%-21.68%8.7
83417Murray CorpMS/55+ - AKC D/Div 463M 1:28:17.9+33:22.9+60.79%62.19%-24.26%-23.27%8.6
84428Mitchell HaleLP/Open - CLBC D/Div 424M 1:28:20.7+33:25.7+60.87%62.16%-24.32%-23.34%8.6
85418Ray E SmithOS1/65+ - AKC D/Div 474M 1:30:38.7+35:43.7+65.06%60.58%-27.56%-26.55%8.4
86439Nicole StillmanK1/U12 - AKC D/Div 412F 1:37:30.1+42:35.1+77.54%56.32%-37.21%-36.12%7.8
87425Barbara Cammellsundry - AKC D/Div 459F 1:37:50.3+42:55.3+78.16%56.13%-37.68%-36.59%7.8
-321Timothy FeaseyK1/U14 - AKC C/Div 313M DNF------
-325Jason GardnerMS/45+ - AKC C/Div 344M DNF------