Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2014

Saturday, September 27, 2014 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, October 1, 2014 6:56 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Evan Jacobs, Rainer Storb, ATS,Tyler P.Seattle - Maas Quad Open Water 4x OWM 1:37:29.8--100%26.16%21.91%
249Christian Roth/Theresa Batty 2x OWF/M 1:47:41.0+10:11.2+10.45%90.54%18.44%13.76%
321Megan Yount Bruce RolfeBellevue - Pocock Double 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:48:14.5+10:44.7+11.02%90.07%18.02%13.31%
422Robert MeenkOlympia - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:48:27.1+10:57.3+11.24%89.90%17.86%13.14%
540Nicholas Cryder HPKM 1:51:50.0+14:20.2+14.70%87.18%15.30%10.43%
651Howard Lee And Jeff Bermann 2x FlatwaterM 1:52:54.2+15:24.4+15.80%86.35%14.49%9.57%
739Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 1:55:40.5+18:10.7+18.65%84.28%12.39%7.36%
84Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Pocock 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:55:44.2+18:14.4+18.71%84.24%12.34%7.31%
947Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 1:58:45.3+21:15.5+21.80%82.10%10.06%4.89%
103Steve Chapin 1x OW-IIIM 1:59:16.0+21:46.2+22.33%81.75%9.67%4.48%
1129Dean Bumstead HPKM 1:59:45.0+22:15.2+22.82%81.42%9.30%4.09%
1228Paul Clement HPKM 2:00:43.6+23:13.8+23.83%80.76%8.56%3.31%
1354Kelly Lockheart And Robyn Fisher 2x OWF 2:01:52.5+24:22.7+25.00%80.00%7.69%2.39%
1425Egor KlevakSeattle HPKM 2:02:02.0+24:32.2+25.17%79.89%7.57%2.26%
1531Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki S1-X HPKM 2:03:01.7+25:31.9+26.19%79.25%6.82%1.47%
1610David Marshall/Alex ParkmanSeattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWM 2:04:35.5+27:05.7+27.79%78.25%5.64%0.21%
1759Tom Kreyche And Lizzy LongsworthSeattle - Maas Double 2x OWF/M 2:04:51.5+27:21.7+28.06%78.09%5.43%0.00%
1852Jean RogersSeattle - Fluidesign 2X 2x FlatwaterF 2:11:22.6+33:52.8+34.75%74.21%0.50%-5.22%
1933Mike Gregory HPKM 2:15:02.0+37:32.2+38.50%72.20%-2.27%-8.15%
2019Bill Jaquette 1x OW-IIIM 2:15:33.3+38:03.5+39.04%71.92%-2.67%-8.57%
2142Seattle Flying Fire DragonsSeattle - Dragon Boat Dragon BoatF/M 2:16:17.0+38:47.2+39.78%71.54%-3.22%-9.15%
2215Patrick HwangSeattle - Pure OC-1M 2:17:24.6+39:54.8+40.94%70.95%-4.07%-10.05%
23362TWO WAKONA LAKE SNAILSABERDEEN - HUKI DOUBLE OUTRIGGER CANOE OC-2M 2:17:44.0+40:14.2+41.27%70.79%-4.32%-10.31%
246Ernie Wong OC-1M 2:18:35.9+41:06.1+42.16%70.34%-4.97%-11.00%
2545Club Sake Long & HardDragon Boat Dragon BoatF/M 2:22:20.7+44:50.9+46.00%68.49%-7.81%-14.01%
267Mignon Fontenelle OC-1F 2:28:32.2+51:02.4+52.35%65.64%-12.50%-18.96%
2736David MooneyBend Oregon - Stingray Oc1 OC-1M 2:31:33.1+54:03.3+55.44%64.33%-14.78%-21.38%
2848Habusake Dragon Boat 2:31:45.0+54:15.2+55.65%64.25%-14.93%-21.54%
2918Yakov Polyakov SKM 2:36:49.7+59:19.9+60.86%62.17%-18.78%-25.61%
3035Audrey Frey OC-1F 2:44:19.1+1:06:49.3+68.54%59.33%-24.45%-31.60%
3158Debbie Natelson 1x OW-IIF 2:47:12.5+1:09:42.7+71.50%58.31%-26.64%-33.92%
3257Paul Rollinger FSKM 2:48:56.3+1:11:26.5+73.28%57.71%-27.95%-35.30%
3355Keith ReichowKent, WA - Huki S1-R HPKM 3:00:42.0+1:23:12.2+85.34%53.95%-36.86%-44.72%
  • Comments (1)