Bamboo Warehouse Freedom Paddle 2018

Friday, April 27, 2018 09:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 28.1 Km
Racers: 103
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 10:04 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bamboo Warehouse Freedom Paddle 2018

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Jasper Mocke & Nic NottenDouble Long Course Open 1:59:16--100%25.12%24.78%14.0
2-Tyron Maher & Clink CookDouble Long Course Open 1:59:33+0:17+0.24%99.76%24.94%24.61%14.0
3-Matt Bouman & Phil SmithDouble Long Course Open 1:59:48+0:32+0.45%99.55%24.79%24.45%14.0
4-Lee Furby & Hank MacGregorDouble Long Course Vet 2:00:44+1:28+1.23%98.79%24.20%23.86%14.0
5-Ryan Louw & Greg LouwDouble Long Course Open 2:00:56+1:40+1.40%98.62%24.07%23.73%14.0
6-Graeme Soloman & Ian TrautmanDouble Long Course Vet 2:01:25+2:09+1.80%98.23%23.77%23.43%14.0
7-Simon Van Gysen & Ian BlackDouble Long Course Open 2:02:33+3:17+2.75%97.32%23.06%22.71%14.0
8-Dawid Mocke & Jono NiemanDouble Long Course Open 2:04:39+5:23+4.51%95.68%21.74%21.39%14.0
9-Paul Marais & Greg BarnardDouble Long Course Vet 2:08:40+9:24+7.88%92.69%19.22%18.86%13.0
10-Anders Hart & Zach PreyserDouble Long Course U23 2:08:57+9:41+8.12%92.49%19.04%18.68%13.0
11-Zoog Heynes & Matt GunningDouble Long Course Vet 2:09:30+10:14+8.58%92.10%18.70%18.33%13.0
12-Ernst Van Riet & Gavin WhiteDouble Long Course Open 2:10:14+10:58+9.20%91.58%18.24%17.87%13.0
13-Ulvard Hart & Christie MackenzieDouble Long Course MD 2:11:46+12:30+10.48%90.51%17.27%16.90%13.0
14-Hayley Nixon & Sabina LawrieDouble Long Course Women D 2:13:27+14:11+11.89%89.37%16.22%15.84%13.0
15-Richard Allen & Mike SchwannDouble Long Course Vet 2:13:50+14:34+12.21%89.12%15.98%15.60%13.0
16-Tanye Thompsom & Luke DurrDouble Long Course U23 2:15:04+15:48+13.25%88.30%15.20%14.82%12.0
17-Pete Cole & Wendren SetzerDouble Long Course MD 2:15:30+16:14+13.61%88.02%14.93%14.55%12.0
18-Crispin Thompson & Anthony WostenholmDouble Long Course Vet 2:15:44+16:28+13.81%87.87%14.78%14.40%12.0
19-Rob Hart & Garth WattersDouble Long Course Mstr 2:16:43+17:27+14.63%87.24%14.16%13.78%12.0
20-Linton Hope & Bruce WenkeDouble Long Course Mstr 2:17:08+17:52+14.98%86.97%13.90%13.52%12.0
21-Richard Mudd & Willem ErasmusDouble Long Course Open 2:17:44+18:28+15.48%86.59%13.53%13.14%12.0
22-Scheepers Schoeman & Melanie Van NiekerkDouble Long Course MD 2:18:32+19:16+16.15%86.09%13.02%12.63%12.0
23-Barry LewinSingle Long Course Open 2:18:49+19:33+16.39%85.92%12.85%12.46%12.0
24-Fred Cresswell & Mark PreenDouble Long Course Mstr 2:20:55+21:39+18.15%84.64%11.53%11.13%12.0
25-Daniel Jacobs & Kyle MasterDouble Long Course U23 2:21:13+21:57+18.40%84.46%11.34%10.94%12.0
26-Ian Daniel & Andrew RowlesDouble Long Course Open 2:23:00+23:44+19.90%83.40%10.22%9.82%12.0
27-Anton Cartwright & Tom ThringDouble Long Course Vet 2:23:24+24:08+20.23%83.17%9.97%9.56%12.0
28-Bianca BeavittSingle Long Course Women 2:24:03+24:47+20.78%82.80%9.56%9.15%12.0
29-Richard LoweSingle Long Course Vet 2:24:37+25:21+21.25%82.47%9.21%8.80%12.0
30-Daantjie Malan & Werner HartmanDouble Long Course Vet 2:25:08+25:52+21.69%82.18%8.88%8.47%12.0
31-Nikki Mocke & Kim van GysenDouble Long Course Women D 2:26:14+26:58+22.61%81.56%8.19%7.78%12.0
32-Rob Mousley & Evan RidgeDouble Long Course Vet 2:26:45+27:29+23.04%81.27%7.87%7.45%11.0
33-Nick Rockey & Graham RoweDouble Long Course Mstr 2:27:29+28:13+23.66%80.87%7.41%6.99%11.0
34-Gary Ralph & Graham HolmDouble Long Course GM 2:27:38+28:22+23.78%80.79%7.31%6.90%11.0
35-Chris De Waal & Keegan KieserDouble Long Course MD 2:28:31+29:15+24.52%80.31%6.76%6.34%11.0
36-Luke Steenkamp & Bennie SteynDouble Long Course Vet 2:28:35+29:19+24.58%80.27%6.71%6.30%11.0
37-Kyle Nel & Greg van HeerdenDouble Long Course Vet 2:28:54+29:38+24.85%80.10%6.52%6.10%11.0
38-Willem van Wyk & Shandor CyclvanDouble Long Course Open 2:29:19+30:03+25.20%79.87%6.25%5.83%11.0
39-Brett FulfordSingle Long Course Vet 2:29:52+30:36+25.66%79.58%5.91%5.49%11.0
40-Jamii HamlinSingle Long Course Vet 2:31:31+32:15+27.04%78.72%4.87%4.45%11.0
41-Paul Moxley & Mike MacDonald (TBC)Double Long Course Mstr 2:31:47+32:31+27.26%78.58%4.71%4.28%11.0
42-Marcel Basson & Mias v d WesthuizenDouble Long Course Vet 2:32:38+33:22+27.98%78.14%4.17%3.74%11.0
43-Dieter SchulzeSingle Long Course Mstr 2:33:39+34:23+28.83%77.62%3.53%3.10%11.0
44-Andrew Ross & David HudsonDouble Long Course Open 2:34:08+34:52+29.23%77.38%3.23%2.80%11.0
44-Iain Hooper & Andrew HardieDouble Long Course Vet 2:34:08+34:52+29.23%77.38%3.23%2.80%11.0
46-Christo Smit & Robin Van RooyenDouble Long Course GM 2:35:00+35:44+29.96%76.95%2.69%2.25%11.0
47-Adie De Kock & Andries JP SmitDouble Long Course Mstr 2:36:23+37:07+31.12%76.27%1.82%1.38%11.0
48-David Murray-Smith & Darryl LeachDouble Long Course Mstr 2:37:03+37:47+31.68%75.94%1.40%0.96%11.0
49-Patrick Eley & Tim PowellDouble Long Course Vet 2:37:49+38:33+32.32%75.57%0.92%0.47%11.0
50-Wayne WilletsSingle Long Course Open 2:37:57+38:41+32.43%75.51%0.83%0.39%11.0
51-Paul LangeSingle Long Course Mstr 2:38:24+39:08+32.81%75.29%0.55%0.11%11.0
52-Anton Jordaan & Wynand RossouwDouble Long Course Vet 2:38:44+39:28+33.09%75.14%0.34%-0.11%11.0
53-Murray Walters & Jess PollockDouble Long Course MD 2:38:49+39:33+33.16%75.10%0.29%-0.16%11.0
54-Donia KamstraSingle Long Course Vet Woman 2:39:14+39:58+33.51%74.90%0.03%-0.42%11.0
55-Peter van der Merwe &Single Long Course Vet 2:39:30+40:14+33.73%74.78%-0.14%-0.59%11.0
56-Lee MoranSingle Long Course Vet 2:39:36+40:20+33.82%74.73%-0.20%-0.65%11.0
57-John WoolfeSingle Long Course GM 2:39:47+40:31+33.97%74.64%-0.32%-0.77%11.0
58-Andrew PreenSingle Long Course Vet 2:40:57+41:41+34.95%74.10%-1.05%-1.50%10.0
59-Craig Heenan & Carlisle HartmanDouble Long Course U23 2:41:43+42:27+35.59%73.75%-1.53%-1.99%10.0
60-Willem Van der Westhuyzen &Single Long Course Mstr 2:41:54+42:38+35.75%73.67%-1.65%-2.10%10.0
61-Doug JenmanSingle Long Course Open 2:43:11+43:55+36.82%73.09%-2.45%-2.91%10.0
62-Jorg MaudererSingle Short Course Mstr 2:43:47+44:31+37.33%72.82%-2.83%-3.29%10.0
63-August LohannSingle Long Course Vet 2:44:09+44:53+37.63%72.66%-3.06%-3.52%10.0
64-Grant Jerome & Luke CocksedgeDouble Long Course Open 2:44:18+45:02+37.76%72.59%-3.15%-3.62%10.0
65-Jamie Jacobson & Mark JamiesonDouble Long Course U23 2:44:20+45:04+37.79%72.58%-3.17%-3.64%10.0
66-Alex ToplissSingle Long Course U23 2:44:55+45:39+38.28%72.32%-3.54%-4.00%10.0
67-Wilma Deyzel & Louisa Van StaadenDouble Long Course Women D 2:45:19+46:03+38.61%72.14%-3.79%-4.26%10.0
68-Anthony LakeSingle Long Course Open 2:45:59+46:43+39.17%71.85%-4.21%-4.68%10.0
69-Jeremy ValergaSingle Long Course Vet 2:46:00+46:44+39.18%71.85%-4.22%-4.69%10.0
70-Jacques Uffindell & Stefan ErlankDouble Long Course Open 2:46:36+47:20+39.69%71.59%-4.60%-5.07%10.0
71-Casper TheronSingle Long Course Mstr 2:46:41+47:25+39.76%71.55%-4.65%-5.12%10.0
72-Craig TilsleySingle Long Course Mstr 2:49:22+50:06+42.01%70.42%-6.33%-6.81%10.0
73-Michael ThorpeSingle Long Course Vet 2:49:55+50:39+42.47%70.19%-6.68%-7.16%10.0
74-Michael MacLachlanSingle Long Course Mstr 2:50:16+51:00+42.76%70.05%-6.90%-7.38%10.0
75-Jason Goedhals & Natalie GoedhalsDouble Long Course MD 2:50:55+51:39+43.31%69.78%-7.31%-7.79%10.0
76-Fouche Whitehead & Mark TempletonDouble Long Course Vet 2:52:22+53:06+44.52%69.19%-8.22%-8.70%10.0
77-Desmond HowardSingle Long Course Open 2:52:58+53:42+45.03%68.95%-8.59%-9.08%10.0
78-Gavin BothaSingle Long Course Mstr 2:53:25+54:09+45.40%68.77%-8.88%-9.37%10.0
79-Thomas AltmanSingle Long Course Mstr 2:53:40+54:24+45.61%68.68%-9.03%-9.52%10.0
80-Terrence Pomeroy-WardSingle Long Course Vet 2:54:24+55:08+46.23%68.39%-9.49%-9.99%10.0
81-Neil KirkwoodSingle Long Course Mstr 2:56:42+57:26+48.16%67.50%-10.94%-11.44%10.0
82-Angus WarrenSingle Long Course Mstr 2:56:47+57:31+48.23%67.46%-10.99%-11.49%10.0
83-Evan Knight & Kerry-Ann LyneDouble Long Course MD 2:57:32+58:16+48.85%67.18%-11.46%-11.96%9.0
84-Mynhardt MaraisDouble Long Course Mstr 2:59:23+1:00:07+50.41%66.49%-12.62%-13.13%9.0
85-Rickus Gerber & Riaan StolsDouble Long Course Open 2:59:42+1:00:26+50.67%66.37%-12.82%-13.33%9.0
86-Brian KernickSingle Long Course Mstr 3:01:32+1:02:16+52.21%65.70%-13.97%-14.48%9.0
87-Roger HawkinsSingle Long Course Mstr 3:01:55+1:02:39+52.53%65.56%-14.21%-14.73%9.0
88-Brian WhitefordSingle Long Course Mstr 3:02:26+1:03:10+52.96%65.38%-14.54%-15.05%9.0
89-Dirk LumppSingle Long Course Mstr 3:04:14+1:04:58+54.47%64.74%-15.67%-16.19%9.0
90-Charlie BerringtonSingle Long Course GM 3:04:24+1:05:08+54.61%64.68%-15.77%-16.29%9.0
91-Ewoud Derksen & Jacobus VD MerweDouble Long Course Open 3:05:25+1:06:09+55.46%64.32%-16.41%-16.93%9.0
92-Antony Balshaw & Stephen BurseyDouble Long Course Mstr 3:06:40+1:07:24+56.51%63.89%-17.20%-17.72%9.0
93-Guy PikeSingle Long Course Mstr 3:09:49+1:10:33+59.15%62.83%-19.17%-19.71%9.0
94-Alan NeateSingle Long Course Vet 3:13:01+1:13:45+61.84%61.79%-21.18%-21.73%9.0
95-George CoetzeeSingle Long Course Mstr 3:13:02+1:13:46+61.85%61.79%-21.19%-21.74%9.0
96-Rudi DurandSingle Long Course Vet 3:15:47+1:16:31+64.16%60.92%-22.92%-23.47%9.0
97-Karl DehiningSingle Long Course Mstr 3:17:52+1:18:36+65.90%60.28%-24.23%-24.78%9.0
98-Andrew DuttonSingle Long Course Vet 3:24:15+1:24:59+71.25%58.39%-28.23%-28.81%8.0
99-Mike MonsonSingle Long Course GM 3:38:48+1:39:32+83.45%54.51%-37.37%-37.99%8.0
100-johan serdynSingle Long Course GM 3:50:50+1:51:34+93.54%51.67%-44.92%-45.57%7.0
101-Francois Du ToitSingle Long Course Mstr 3:51:54+1:52:38+94.44%51.43%-45.59%-46.25%7.0
102-Christoper WagnerSingle Long Course Open 3:55:01+1:55:45+97.05%50.75%-47.55%-48.21%7.0
--Rob MoodySingle Long Course Mstr DNF------