SUP RACE GARRAF 2020

Sunday, October 4, 2020 10:23 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, October 7, 2020 07:49 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Unió Catalana de Surf
Race website: www.fsurf.cat

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Albert Sanz SerraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur37M 58:17.1--100%38.83%41.60%
261Carlos PalacinSuricata Surf Amateur40M 1:04:39.9+6:22.8+10.95%90.13%32.14%35.21%
360Carles Alsina Del ClotKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:06:03.0+7:45.9+13.32%88.24%30.68%33.82%
445Laura GilMolokai Sup Center Amateur26F 1:15:10.4+16:53.3+28.98%77.53%21.11%24.68%
510Xavier Narbona FontClub Nautic Betulo Amateur50M 1:23:58.6+25:41.5+44.08%69.41%11.87%15.86%
656Toni Neila Gallego Amateur52M 1:33:36.9+35:19.8+60.62%62.26%1.76%6.20%
754Manuel Ros CuencaKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:38:12.9+39:55.8+68.51%59.34%-3.07%1.59%
863David Balague HernandezSup Barcelona Amateur56M 1:39:48.0+41:30.9+71.23%58.40%-4.73%0.00%
966Marc Viadiu MartinClub Windsurf Badalona Amateur42M 1:41:27.1+43:10.0+74.06%57.45%-6.47%-1.65%
1046Marta IvarsMolokai Sup Center Amateur33F 1:48:36.9+50:19.8+86.35%53.66%-13.98%-8.83%
1138Sabire Serap Keskin Amateur48F 1:49:08.7+50:51.6+87.26%53.40%-14.54%-9.36%
1249Javier ValeraMolokai Sup Center Amateur39M 1:51:04.6+52:47.5+90.58%52.47%-16.57%-11.30%
1365Sergi Cervera Molina Amateur40M 1:54:57.8+56:40.7+97.24%50.70%-20.65%-15.19%
1457Elsa Auger RocadorfClub Vela Blanes Amateur14F 1:55:50.7+57:33.6+98.76%50.31%-21.57%-16.08%
1544Lidia BioscaMolokai Sup Center Amateur55F 2:08:27.9+1:10:10.8+120.41%45.37%-34.82%-28.72%
-6Santiago Illan RubioClub Nautic Betulo Amateur52M DNF-----
-36Patricia FolchClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur41F DNF-----
-41Carlos Alberto GarijoSup Barcelona Amateur42M DNF-----
-43Ivan Haro Amateur36M DNF-----
-55William Fernandez IllaSup Barcelona Amateur52M DNF-----
-58Gaspar Alloza Amateur44M DNF-----
-62Neus ColladoClub Vela Blanes Amateur37F DNF-----
-68Maro Sanchez GomezSup Barcelona Amateur45F DNF-----
-69Marta Garrit AntunezClub Nautic Betulo Amateur40F DNF-----
-70Cesc Bas Amateur41M DNF-----