Ultra Marathon Virtual Race #1

Sunday, September 6, 2020 23:59 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 29
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Wednesday, September 9, 2020 23:16 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ultra Marathon Virtual Race #1

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gary Munro50-69 Men SingleM 2:16:03--100%20.09%16.49%
2-Brett Greenwood50-69 Men SingleM 2:22:43+6:40+4.90%95.33%16.18%12.40%
2-James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 2:22:43+6:40+4.90%95.33%16.18%12.40%
4-Dmytro MedvedyevOpen Men SingleM 2:23:06+7:03+5.18%95.07%15.95%12.16%
5-Michael Oleary and coTeam K4M 2:26:24+10:21+7.61%92.93%14.01%10.14%
6-John Denyer and Gareth StokesOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:20+13:17+9.76%91.10%12.29%8.34%
7-Jason Ware and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:53+13:50+10.17%90.77%11.97%8.00%
8-Pauline Findlay and David LittleOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:35:07+19:04+14.01%87.71%8.90%4.79%
9-Catherine AtkinsonOpen Women SingleF 2:38:07+22:04+16.22%86.04%7.13%2.95%
10-David Young50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:15+23:12+17.05%85.43%6.47%2.25%
11-Peter Manley50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:35+23:32+17.30%85.25%6.27%2.05%
12-Naomi JohnsonOpen Women SingleF 2:41:24+25:21+18.63%84.29%5.20%0.93%
13-Richard Fox50-69 Men SingleM 2:41:25+25:22+18.65%84.28%5.20%0.92%
14-Trevor NicholsOpen Men SingleM 2:42:20+26:17+19.32%83.81%4.66%0.36%
15-Tony D'andreti and Richard YatesOpen Men DoubleM 2:42:55+26:52+19.75%83.51%4.31%0.00%
16-Don Johnstone50-69 Men SingleM 2:43:26+27:23+20.13%83.24%4.01%-0.32%
17-Gary RakeOpen Men SingleM 2:45:32+29:29+21.67%82.19%2.78%-1.61%
18-JEFF HOSNELL and Duncan JohnstoneOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:51+29:48+21.90%82.03%2.59%-1.80%
19-Scott Harris and Terry ReillyOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:55+29:52+21.95%82.00%2.55%-1.84%
20-Deb and Jeff BuchanOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:47:45+31:42+23.30%81.10%1.48%-2.97%
21-Michael Lieberman50-69 Men SingleM 2:48:02+31:59+23.51%80.97%1.31%-3.14%
22-Michael Lieberman and partnerOpen Mixed DoubleM 2:50:01+33:58+24.97%80.02%0.14%-4.36%
23-John Duffy50-69 Men SingleM 3:12:53+56:50+41.77%70.53%-13.29%-18.39%
24-Robyn Bingle50-69 Women SingleF 3:16:33+1:00:30+44.47%69.22%-15.44%-20.64%
25-Mike HayesMen SUPM 3:18:29+1:02:26+45.89%68.54%-16.58%-21.83%
26-Tuan LamMen SUPM 3:22:01+1:05:58+48.49%67.35%-18.65%-24.00%
27-Stephen Routley50-69 Men SingleM 3:22:13+1:06:10+48.63%67.28%-18.77%-24.12%
28-Richard Barnes50-69 Men SingleM 3:40:00+1:23:57+61.71%61.84%-29.21%-35.04%
29-Nita PrimasariOpen Women SingleF 4:28:35+2:12:32+97.42%50.65%-57.75%-64.86%