Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2014

Saturday, May 3, 2014 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 11:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
A southeasterly wind made this race a bit of a challenge for rowers, especially on the long course, but a good time was had by all.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Austin KiefferAsheville - FENN SPARK HPKM 1:32:11.6--100%17.04%16.15%
252David JacobsonBellingham - Fenn Elite Double HPK-2M 1:32:33.9+0:22.3+0.40%99.60%16.71%15.82%
377TurcanatorSeattle - HPK-2 HPK-2M 1:35:45.8+3:34.2+3.87%96.27%13.83%12.91%
484Ian Mackenzie HPKM 1:35:49.5+3:37.9+3.94%96.21%13.78%12.85%
551BBOPBellingham - Custom OC-4 OC-4M 1:39:49.9+7:38.3+8.29%92.35%10.17%9.21%
674Sullivan/GoolsbyBellingham - Fenn Elite Tandem Surfski HPK-2M 1:39:51.1+7:39.5+8.31%92.33%10.15%9.19%
778Kirk Christenson HPKM 1:39:52.1+7:40.5+8.32%92.31%10.14%9.17%
867Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x FlatwaterM 1:41:29.7+9:18.1+10.09%90.84%8.67%7.70%
957Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:43:38.8+11:27.2+12.42%88.95%6.74%5.74%
1070Rybczyk & MedlerBham - V10 Double HPK-2M 1:44:47.6+12:36.0+13.67%87.98%5.71%4.70%
1165Michael LeeBellingham - C2 Crozier OC-2M 1:45:57.9+13:46.3+14.94%87.00%4.65%3.63%
1273Steve ScogginsB'ham - Fenn Glide HPKM 1:46:58.1+14:46.5+16.03%86.19%3.75%2.72%
1354Dean BumsteadBellingham - FENN SPARK HPKM 1:47:06.0+14:54.4+16.17%86.08%3.63%2.60%
1479Brad & Jim Bauer OC-2M 1:47:52.3+15:40.7+17.01%85.47%2.94%1.90%
1562Marc WhitlockBellingham - Fenn/Spark HPKM 1:48:16.3+16:04.7+17.44%85.15%2.58%1.53%
1653David ScherrerB'ham - Huki S1-X HPKM 1:49:57.4+17:45.8+19.27%83.85%1.06%0.00%
1756Heather NelsonBellingham - V10L HPKF 1:49:58.2+17:46.6+19.28%83.83%1.05%-0.01%
1863Michael DeeMaple Falls - Think Legend HPKM 1:53:57.0+21:45.4+23.60%80.91%-2.53%-3.63%
1966Mike GregoryBellingham - Epic V12 HPKM 1:53:59.0+21:47.4+23.64%80.88%-2.56%-3.66%
2080E'lana Ecker HPKF 1:54:02.1+21:50.5+23.69%80.85%-2.61%-3.71%
2158John HeaterSeattle - MAAS Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 1:54:48.9+22:37.3+24.54%80.30%-3.31%-4.42%
2275Team AwesomeThe Ham - Huki V 2 OC-2F 1:55:43.6+23:32.0+25.53%79.66%-4.13%-5.25%
2359Johnson-GeorgeWenatchee - Huki/OC-2 OC-2F/M 1:56:38.5+24:26.9+26.52%79.04%-4.95%-6.08%
2468Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki/S1-X HPKM 1:56:47.9+24:36.3+26.69%78.93%-5.10%-6.22%
2582Rainer Straka 1x OW-IIIM 1:58:42.0+26:30.4+28.75%77.67%-6.81%-7.95%
2664Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalboatM 1:58:51.9+26:40.3+28.93%77.56%-6.96%-8.10%
2781Mike Hammer OC-1M 1:59:06.3+26:54.7+29.19%77.41%-7.17%-8.32%
2861Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham - Hurricane OC-1M 2:00:03.9+27:52.3+30.23%76.79%-8.04%-9.19%
2969Roger LambBellingham - Epic V10 HPKM 2:03:29.7+31:18.1+33.95%74.65%-11.12%-12.31%
3055Dean WilliamsChilliwack B.C. - Stingray Oc-1 OC-1M 2:16:16.9+44:05.3+47.82%67.65%-22.63%-23.94%
3183Darrell Bednaric Prone PaddleboardM 2:40:47.7+1:08:36.1+74.41%57.34%-44.68%-46.23%