2020 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, July 5, 2020 09:32 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 6.65 Km
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2020 00:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 30:25.5--100%21.59%22.63%13.1
245David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 30:37.4+0:11.9+0.65%99.35%21.08%22.13%13.0
344David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 31:52.1+1:26.6+4.74%95.47%17.87%18.96%12.5
442Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 32:31.4+2:05.9+6.90%93.55%16.18%17.29%12.3
543Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 32:53.5+2:28.0+8.11%92.50%15.23%16.36%12.1
639Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 33:45.5+3:20.0+10.96%90.13%13.00%14.15%11.8
741Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 34:22.9+3:57.4+13.00%88.49%11.39%12.57%11.6
840Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 35:20.7+4:55.2+16.17%86.08%8.91%10.12%11.3
934Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 35:24.0+4:58.5+16.35%85.95%8.77%9.98%11.3
1036John HILTONWWK1 55+M 35:24.2+4:58.7+16.36%85.94%8.76%9.97%11.3
1133John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 36:09.8+5:44.3+18.86%84.13%6.80%8.04%11.0
1238Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 36:12.5+5:47.0+19.01%84.03%6.69%7.92%11.0
1327Brett MCDONALDWavehopper 45+M 36:22.2+5:56.7+19.54%83.65%6.27%7.51%11.0
1435Bevan DASHWOODWWK1 65+M 37:25.0+6:59.5+22.98%81.31%3.57%4.85%10.7
1531Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 38:12.7+7:47.2+25.59%79.62%1.52%2.83%10.4
1624John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 39:09.3+8:43.8+28.69%77.70%-0.91%0.43%10.2
1726Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 39:29.6+9:04.1+29.81%77.04%-1.78%-0.43%10.1
1823David TUPLINGWavehopper 65+M 39:41.8+9:16.3+30.47%76.64%-2.30%-0.95%10.1
1932Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 39:58.4+9:32.9+31.38%76.11%-3.02%-1.65%10.0
2025Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 40:30.0+10:04.5+33.11%75.12%-4.37%-2.99%9.9
2118Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 40:42.5+10:17.0+33.80%74.74%-4.91%-3.52%9.8
2228Alexandra VOGELWWK1 OpenF 41:07.2+10:41.7+35.15%73.99%-5.97%-4.57%9.7
2322Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 41:30.9+11:05.4+36.45%73.29%-6.99%-5.57%9.6
2417Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 42:35.9+12:10.4+40.01%71.42%-9.78%-8.33%9.4
2519Alan MORBEYWavehopper 65+M 42:37.9+12:12.4+40.12%71.37%-9.87%-8.41%9.4
2620Phil LANSELLWavehopper 65+M 42:54.4+12:28.9+41.02%70.91%-10.58%-9.11%9.3
2715PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWWC2 OpenF/M 42:56.8+12:31.3+41.16%70.84%-10.68%-9.21%9.3
2837Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 43:16.2+12:50.7+42.22%70.31%-11.51%-10.03%9.2
2916Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 43:27.7+13:02.2+42.85%70.00%-12.01%-10.52%9.2
3021Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 44:13.9+13:48.4+45.38%68.79%-13.99%-12.48%9.0
3130Geraint MADDISONWWK1 45+M 49:25.8+19:00.3+62.47%61.55%-27.39%-25.70%8.1
321Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 51:04.2+20:38.7+67.86%59.58%-31.61%-29.87%7.8