Magnetic Island 2019 Results

Sunday, October 6, 2019 07:02 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: North Ward, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 10:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: NQ Triathlon Academy
Race website: https://www.nqtriathlonacademy.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Damien MessmerAdult Sprint22M 1:01:47.3--100%27.37%24.44%
270Chris RobertsAdult Sprint26M 1:06:30.8+4:43.5+7.65%92.90%21.82%18.66%
341Jordan MooreAdult Sprint36M 1:06:51.5+5:04.2+8.21%92.42%21.41%18.24%
449Tony FlandersAdult Sprint41M 1:08:50.4+7:03.1+11.41%89.76%19.08%15.82%
553Timothy BleachAdult Sprint24M 1:11:19.8+9:32.5+15.44%86.62%16.16%12.77%
645Michael PalmerAdult Sprint48M 1:11:32.9+9:45.6+15.80%86.36%15.90%12.51%
751Paul KurtenbachAdult Sprint29M 1:13:49.4+12:02.1+19.48%83.70%13.23%9.73%
866Pete LuttrellAdult Sprint42M 1:13:59.6+12:12.3+19.75%83.51%13.03%9.52%
954Brayden RobinsonAdult Sprint23M 1:15:43.9+13:56.6+22.57%81.59%10.98%7.39%
1056Dennis DibartoloAdult Sprint46M 1:15:57.5+14:10.2+22.93%81.35%10.72%7.11%
1168Toby SleeAdult Sprint31M 1:16:55.0+15:07.7+24.48%80.33%9.59%5.94%
1257Mark HerdmanAdult Sprint60M 1:17:06.5+15:19.2+24.79%80.13%9.36%5.71%
1361Sam DoustAdult Sprint33M 1:17:59.2+16:11.9+26.22%79.23%8.33%4.63%
1446Axel MartinAdult Sprint50M 1:18:51.1+17:03.8+27.62%78.36%7.32%3.58%
1547Jani KroyherrAdult Sprint41M 1:19:31.8+17:44.5+28.71%77.69%6.52%2.75%
1665Andrew GloverAdult Sprint32M 1:21:37.0+19:49.7+32.09%75.71%4.07%0.20%
1760Rowan BatesAdult Sprint29M 1:21:46.6+19:59.3+32.35%75.56%3.88%0.00%
1862Matthew WenbornAdult Sprint35M 1:21:47.5+20:00.2+32.37%75.54%3.86%-0.02%
1938Reuben RichardsonAdult Sprint32M 1:22:57.9+21:10.6+34.27%74.48%2.48%-1.45%
2048Clint HarrisAdult Sprint44M 1:23:16.0+21:28.7+34.76%74.21%2.13%-1.82%
2173Lachlan KadellAdult Sprint22M 1:23:38.2+21:50.9+35.36%73.88%1.69%-2.27%
2255Stuart BorwickAdult Sprint48M 1:24:53.0+23:05.7+37.38%72.79%0.23%-3.80%
2369Daniel PeresAdult Sprint29M 1:25:15.5+23:28.2+37.98%72.47%-0.21%-4.26%
2474Joel SummersAdult Sprint34M 1:28:56.0+27:08.7+43.93%69.48%-4.53%-8.75%
2563Josh VardyAdult Sprint36M 1:29:54.5+28:07.2+45.51%68.72%-5.68%-9.94%
2644Rob LyeAdult Sprint48M 1:32:11.3+30:24.0+49.20%67.02%-8.36%-12.73%
2743Luke BaillsAdult Sprint40M 1:35:02.6+33:15.3+53.82%65.01%-11.72%-16.22%
2867Blair MorganAdult Sprint24M 1:35:17.0+33:29.7+54.21%64.85%-12.00%-16.52%
2972Ben DallimoreAdult Sprint44M 1:42:25.1+40:37.8+65.76%60.33%-20.39%-25.24%
3039BJ CooneyAdult Sprint33M 1:56:14.2+54:26.9+88.12%53.16%-36.63%-42.14%
3177Paul BosnjakAdult Sprint26M 1:58:53.0+57:05.7+92.40%51.97%-39.74%-45.38%
3279Chris NielsenAdult Sprint31M 2:00:06.9+58:19.6+94.40%51.44%-41.19%-46.88%
3350Matt LyeAdult Sprint45M 2:06:30.6+1:04:43.3+104.75%48.84%-48.70%-54.70%
-40Paul GriffinAdult Sprint46M DNF-----