2019 Race 07 Brisbane Waters Open

Saturday, July 27, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Davistown, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, July 29, 2019 21:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:01:33.4--100%15.83%14.01%
2497Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:01:57.5+0:24.1+0.65%99.35%15.28%13.45%
3482Jim Walker SurfSki 40+48M 1:03:09.2+1:35.8+2.59%97.47%13.65%11.78%
4109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:04:56.2+3:22.8+5.49%94.79%11.21%9.29%
5553Cameron Tunbridge Shane TagliabueBlast2 SurfSki Double 50+59M 1:05:35.5+4:02.1+6.55%93.85%10.31%8.37%
6496Paul Stone SurfSki 40+45M 1:06:07.8+4:34.4+7.43%93.08%9.58%7.62%
7234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:06:23.0+4:49.6+7.84%92.73%9.23%7.27%
8243James Haigh SurfSki Open (19-39)25M 1:06:29.3+4:55.9+8.01%92.58%9.09%7.12%
9228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:06:30.9+4:57.5+8.05%92.55%9.05%7.08%
10455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:07:07.3+5:33.9+9.04%91.71%8.22%6.24%
11504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:08:04.4+6:31.0+10.59%90.43%6.92%4.91%
12139John Lee SurfSki 50+55M 1:08:33.6+7:00.2+11.38%89.79%6.25%4.23%
13235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:09:59.6+8:26.2+13.71%87.95%4.29%2.23%
14491Shane Cornish SurfSki 40+45M 1:10:14.3+8:40.9+14.10%87.64%3.96%1.88%
15484LEIGH WILSON SurfSki 40+47M 1:11:07.9+9:34.5+15.55%86.54%2.74%0.64%
16128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+54M 1:11:23.7+9:50.3+15.98%86.22%2.38%0.27%
17483Josh Murphy SurfSki U1817M 1:11:34.7+10:01.3+16.28%86.00%2.13%0.01%
18521Don Johnstone Tim HookinsTim & Don SurfSki Double 50+50M 1:11:35.2+10:01.8+16.29%85.99%2.11%0.00%
19498Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:12:21.9+10:48.5+17.56%85.06%1.05%-1.09%
20216Jason Benn SurfSki 40+50M 1:12:23.8+10:50.4+17.61%85.03%1.01%-1.13%
21477Adam Gray SurfSki 40+49M 1:12:29.1+10:55.7+17.75%84.92%0.89%-1.25%
22148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:12:30.8+10:57.4+17.80%84.89%0.85%-1.29%
23192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+44M 1:12:33.4+11:00.0+17.87%84.84%0.79%-1.36%
24266Bailey Connolly SLSA Spec Ski U1816M 1:15:31.4+13:58.0+22.69%81.51%-3.27%-5.50%
25150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:16:17.2+14:43.8+23.93%80.69%-4.31%-6.57%
26283Scott Cunningham SurfSki 40+49M 1:19:31.9+17:58.5+29.20%77.40%-8.75%-11.10%
27480Greg Hawker SurfSki 50+52M 1:19:42.5+18:09.1+29.49%77.23%-8.99%-11.35%
28246Westley Field SurfSki 60+60M 1:20:04.3+18:30.9+30.08%76.88%-9.49%-11.85%
29102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+42M 1:22:46.4+21:13.0+34.47%74.37%-13.18%-15.63%
30154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:23:05.2+21:31.8+34.98%74.09%-13.61%-16.06%
31271Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:23:14.0+21:40.6+35.21%73.96%-13.81%-16.27%
32229Tim McNamara SurfSki 60+72M 1:25:08.6+23:35.2+38.32%72.30%-16.42%-18.94%
33149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:26:14.8+24:41.4+40.11%71.37%-17.93%-20.48%
34416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:26:28.8+24:55.4+40.49%71.18%-18.25%-20.80%
35489Paul Van Koesveld SurfSki 60+71M 1:26:51.2+25:17.8+41.09%70.87%-18.76%-21.33%