TNR - June 11 - RedBull Challenge

Tuesday, June 11, 2019 7:13 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 9:38 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 30:14.7--100%24.09%19.65%
2456Russ Stothers HPKM 30:41.1+0:26.4+1.45%98.57%22.98%18.48%
31Bob Putnam HPKM 31:04.0+0:49.3+2.72%97.36%22.03%17.47%
466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 31:32.2+1:17.5+4.27%95.90%20.85%16.22%
5233Jonathan Sy HPKM 32:05.5+1:50.8+6.11%94.25%19.45%14.74%
670Sean Hulscher HPKM 32:05.8+1:51.1+6.12%94.23%19.44%14.73%
7349Kyle Marte HPKM 33:32.9+3:18.2+10.92%90.15%15.80%10.87%
82Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 34:09.3+3:54.6+12.93%88.55%14.28%9.26%
91001Seventh Wave Dragon BoatF/M 34:48.7+4:34.0+15.10%86.88%12.63%7.52%
10555Scott Wanless / Tyler Wanless HPDKM 34:52.7+4:38.0+15.32%86.72%12.46%7.34%
11734Jaime Sharp HPKM 35:04.3+4:49.6+15.96%86.24%11.97%6.83%
1282Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 35:14.1+4:59.4+16.50%85.84%11.57%6.39%
1331Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 35:22.0+5:07.3+16.93%85.52%11.23%6.04%
14166Andrew Horembala HPKM 35:34.9+5:20.2+17.64%85.00%10.69%5.47%
1560Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 35:41.5+5:26.8+18.01%84.74%10.42%5.18%
16355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 35:52.1+5:37.4+18.59%84.32%9.98%4.71%
1749Matt Kelly HPKM 35:57.0+5:42.3+18.86%84.13%9.77%4.49%
1869Jamie Sterling HPKM 36:02.0+5:47.3+19.14%83.94%9.56%4.27%
1923Rene Chong HPKM 36:44.2+6:29.5+21.46%82.33%7.80%2.40%
20460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 36:59.3+6:44.6+22.30%81.77%7.16%1.73%
219Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 37:05.6+6:50.9+22.64%81.54%6.90%1.45%
22303Nima Mostaghimi SUP 14'M 37:06.7+6:52.0+22.70%81.50%6.85%1.41%
2333Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 37:08.5+6:53.8+22.80%81.43%6.78%1.33%
2442Neil Muncey HPKM 37:35.4+7:20.7+24.29%80.46%5.65%0.14%
254Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 37:41.5+7:26.8+24.62%80.24%5.40%-0.14%
26173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 38:46.1+8:31.4+28.18%78.01%2.70%-3.00%
27412Krista Cline SUP 14'F 38:57.9+8:43.2+28.83%77.62%2.20%-3.52%
28408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 39:57.1+9:42.4+32.09%75.70%-0.27%-6.14%
29728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 40:13.1+9:58.4+32.98%75.20%-0.94%-6.85%
30777Steve Esslaar SUP 12'6""M 40:20.3+10:05.6+33.37%74.98%-1.24%-7.17%
315Warren Bruce SUP 14'M 40:32.1+10:17.4+34.02%74.61%-1.74%-7.69%
32339Vanessa Iverson / Jenna Horembala DSKF 40:46.2+10:31.5+34.80%74.18%-2.33%-8.31%
3364Gage Bergez SUP 14'M 41:16.4+11:01.7+36.46%73.28%-3.59%-9.65%
347Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 42:29.2+12:14.5+40.48%71.19%-6.64%-12.87%
35211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 43:11.7+12:57.0+42.82%70.02%-8.41%-14.76%
36686Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 43:34.8+13:20.1+44.09%69.40%-9.38%-15.78%
3727Finn Stanhope SUP 12'6""M 43:44.7+13:30.0+44.64%69.14%-9.79%-16.22%
38252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F 43:54.9+13:40.2+45.20%68.87%-10.22%-16.67%
39587Bryant Bell SUP 12'6""M 46:24.9+16:10.2+53.46%65.16%-16.50%-23.31%
4028Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 46:34.1+16:19.4+53.97%64.95%-16.88%-23.72%
41327Jay Inouye SUP 14'M 47:25.9+17:11.2+56.82%63.77%-19.05%-26.01%
42212Sean Gibson SUP 12'6""M 47:42.7+17:28.0+57.75%63.39%-19.75%-26.76%
43518Mark Reisdorf SUP UnlimitedM 49:33.0+19:18.3+63.83%61.04%-24.36%-31.64%
4417John Joyce PKM 50:02.9+19:48.2+65.48%60.43%-25.61%-32.96%
45696Natalie Bowden / Buzz Harries DSKF/M 50:56.6+20:41.9+68.44%59.37%-27.86%-35.34%
46532Adlih Britton Prone UnlimitedF 51:41.0+21:26.3+70.88%58.52%-29.72%-37.31%
47443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 56:20.4+26:05.7+86.28%53.68%-41.41%-49.68%
4818Isy HumennyDART Prone UnlimitedF 57:45.4+27:30.7+90.96%52.37%-44.96%-53.44%
-35Terry Lewis SUP 14'M DNF-----