Royal LePage Snow To Surf - 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019 8:45 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 5
Legs: 8
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 5:45 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Royal LePage Snow To Surf - 2019

Place Bib Team name Category Lap times Finish time
143Hollyburn OldiesGrand Masters Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 43
  • Ragan Ross
  • 8:463
  • +1:42
  • 8:463
  • +1:42
  • Nordic
  • 43
  • Simon Pulfrey
  • 16:041
  • -
  • 24:501
  • -
  • Run 1
  • 43
  • Andrew Pape-Salmon
  • 23:081
  • -
  • 47:581
  • -
  • Run 2
  • 43
  • Shane Ruljancich
  • 26:171
  • -
  • 1:14:151
  • -
  • Mtn Bike
  • 43
  • Claire Morgan
  • 38:152
  • +1:01
  • 1:52:301
  • -
  • Kayak
  • 43
  • David Helliwell
  • 22:211
  • -
  • 2:14:511
  • -
  • Road Bike
  • 43
  • Stephen Lund
  • 41:182
  • +5:29
  • 2:56:091
  • -
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 43
  • Daphne Ann Brockington
  • 34:481
  • -
  • 3:30:571
  • -
3:30:57--100%20.80%16.47%
282Black CreakersGrand Masters Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 82
  • Daniel Thorley Talbot
  • 7:192
  • +0:15
  • 7:192
  • +0:15
  • Nordic
  • 82
  • Zita Doeschner
  • 21:322
  • +5:28
  • 28:512
  • +4:01
  • Run 1
  • 82
  • Mia Sonnenburg
  • 29:562
  • +6:48
  • 58:472
  • +10:49
  • Run 2
  • 82
  • Erwin Wayne Walters
  • 35:483
  • +9:31
  • 1:34:352
  • +20:20
  • Mtn Bike
  • 82
  • Jeff Fretts
  • 37:141
  • -
  • 2:11:492
  • +19:19
  • Kayak
  • 82
  • Tim Fairbank
  • 31:392
  • +9:18
  • 2:43:282
  • +28:37
  • Road Bike
  • 82
  • Gary Macgregor
  • 35:491
  • -
  • 3:19:172
  • +23:08
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 82
  • Tracy Kindrachuk
  • 41:233
  • +6:35
  • 4:00:402
  • +29:43
4:00:40+29:43+14.09%87.65%9.64%4.71%
34Parksville PantersGrand Masters Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 4
  • Ben Cooper
  • 7:041
  • -
  • 7:041
  • -
  • Nordic
  • 4
  • Donna Underwood
  • 27:174
  • +11:13
  • 34:213
  • +9:31
  • Run 1
  • 4
  • Kathy Grabher
  • 32:063
  • +8:58
  • 1:06:273
  • +18:29
  • Run 2
  • 4
  • John Grabher
  • 29:402
  • +3:23
  • 1:36:073
  • +21:52
  • Mtn Bike
  • 4
  • Christina Rice
  • 41:073
  • +3:53
  • 2:17:143
  • +24:44
  • Kayak
  • 4
  • Rob Waite
  • 35:475
  • +13:26
  • 2:53:013
  • +38:10
  • Road Bike
  • 4
  • Murray Walters
  • 43:423
  • +7:53
  • 3:36:433
  • +40:34
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 4
  • Steve Hughes
  • 35:502
  • +1:02
  • 4:12:333
  • +41:36
4:12:33+41:36+19.72%83.53%5.18%0.00%
47Beaufort WhalersGrand Masters Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 7
  • Dave Weaver
  • 12:195
  • +5:15
  • 12:195
  • +5:15
  • Nordic
  • 7
  • Pat Rife
  • 22:093
  • +6:05
  • 34:284
  • +9:38
  • Run 1
  • 7
  • Mike Mesford
  • 35:414
  • +12:33
  • 1:10:094
  • +22:11
  • Run 2
  • 7
  • Mary Bridges
  • 36:304
  • +10:13
  • 1:46:394
  • +32:24
  • Mtn Bike
  • 7
  • Stephanie Tuck
  • 42:354
  • +5:21
  • 2:29:144
  • +36:44
  • Kayak
  • 7
  • Brenda Cuggy
  • 34:594
  • +12:38
  • 3:04:134
  • +49:22
  • Road Bike
  • 7
  • Adam Thompson
  • 47:504
  • +12:01
  • 3:52:034
  • +55:54
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 7
  • Kirsten Odegaard
  • 41:354
  • +6:47
  • 4:33:384
  • +1:02:41
4:33:38+1:02:41+29.71%77.09%-2.73%-8.35%
576CDMC Mixed NutsGrand Masters Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 76
  • Ken Rodonets
  • 12:054
  • +5:01
  • 12:054
  • +5:01
  • Nordic
  • 76
  • Kim Hewgill
  • 48:205
  • +32:16
  • 1:00:255
  • +35:35
  • Run 1
  • 76
  • Linda Fynes
  • 37:225
  • +14:14
  • 1:37:475
  • +49:49
  • Run 2
  • 76
  • Julianna Wells
  • 50:455
  • +24:28
  • 2:28:325
  • +1:14:17
  • Mtn Bike
  • 76
  • Philippe Pipo Damiano
  • 56:205
  • +19:06
  • 3:24:525
  • +1:32:22
  • Kayak
  • 76
  • Dave Osmond
  • 32:403
  • +10:19
  • 3:57:325
  • +1:42:41
  • Road Bike
  • 76
  • Phil Dol
  • 59:535
  • +24:04
  • 4:57:255
  • +2:01:16
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 76
  • Juanita Wells
  • 56:325
  • +21:44
  • 5:53:575
  • +2:23:00
5:53:57+2:23:00+67.79%59.60%-32.89%-40.15%