Royal LePage Snow To Surf - 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019 8:45 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 11
Legs: 8
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 5:45 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Royal LePage Snow To Surf - 2019

Place Bib Team name Category Lap times Finish time
134Ace of PaceGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 34
  • Russ Wigle
  • 9:504
  • +2:08
  • 9:504
  • +2:08
  • Nordic
  • 34
  • Tony Wiederkehr
  • 18:431
  • -
  • 28:334
  • +1:08
  • Run 1
  • 34
  • Carmen Cristiansen
  • 27:143
  • +5:44
  • 55:474
  • +1:39
  • Run 2
  • 34
  • Steve Brown
  • 35:125
  • +1:21
  • 1:30:594
  • +2:36
  • Mtn Bike
  • 34
  • Boomer Jerritt
  • 37:542
  • +1:22
  • 2:08:533
  • +0:33
  • Kayak
  • 34
  • Brad Piercy
  • 28:043
  • +4:36
  • 2:36:572
  • +4:31
  • Road Bike
  • 34
  • Jacob Koomen
  • 38:372
  • +1:06
  • 3:15:341
  • -
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 34
  • Sandy Claussen
  • 38:253
  • +0:17
  • 3:53:591
  • -
3:53:59--100%12.40%13.41%
23Gen X-MenGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 3
  • Mark Dobson
  • 8:593
  • +1:17
  • 8:593
  • +1:17
  • Nordic
  • 3
  • Michael Robert Tunnah
  • 19:152
  • +0:32
  • 28:142
  • +0:49
  • Run 1
  • 3
  • Andrew Campbell
  • 28:265
  • +6:56
  • 56:405
  • +2:32
  • Run 2
  • 3
  • Lyle Thompson
  • 35:466
  • +1:55
  • 1:32:265
  • +4:03
  • Mtn Bike
  • 3
  • Graham Schulz
  • 36:321
  • -
  • 2:08:584
  • +0:38
  • Kayak
  • 3
  • Ian Lowe
  • 23:281
  • -
  • 2:32:261
  • -
  • Road Bike
  • 3
  • Dale Muir
  • 44:516
  • +7:20
  • 3:17:172
  • +1:43
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 3
  • Chris Strome
  • 41:126
  • +3:04
  • 3:58:292
  • +4:30
3:58:29+4:30+1.92%98.11%10.72%11.75%
332Cumberland BrewingGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 32
  • James Alexander Glennie
  • 7:582
  • +0:16
  • 7:582
  • +0:16
  • Nordic
  • 32
  • Neil Russel Swift
  • 19:273
  • +0:44
  • 27:251
  • -
  • Run 1
  • 32
  • John Murray Wall
  • 28:154
  • +6:45
  • 55:403
  • +1:32
  • Run 2
  • 32
  • Gavin Arthur
  • 33:511
  • -
  • 1:29:313
  • +1:08
  • Mtn Bike
  • 32
  • Jay Herbert Campbell
  • 39:064
  • +2:34
  • 2:08:372
  • +0:17
  • Kayak
  • 32
  • Frederick George Bigelow
  • 31:465
  • +8:18
  • 2:40:233
  • +7:57
  • Road Bike
  • 32
  • Robin Breuer
  • 41:413
  • +4:10
  • 3:22:043
  • +6:30
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 32
  • Jeff Townsend
  • 40:384
  • +2:30
  • 4:02:423
  • +8:43
4:02:42+8:43+3.73%96.41%9.14%10.19%
4132Island CycleGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 132
  • Hubert Bunce
  • 11:017
  • +3:19
  • 11:017
  • +3:19
  • Nordic
  • 132
  • Keith Nicol
  • 21:376
  • +2:54
  • 32:386
  • +5:13
  • Run 1
  • 132
  • Edward Chutter
  • 21:301
  • -
  • 54:081
  • -
  • Run 2
  • 132
  • Douw Hattingh
  • 34:152
  • +0:24
  • 1:28:231
  • -
  • Mtn Bike
  • 132
  • Bruce Perry
  • 39:575
  • +3:25
  • 2:08:201
  • -
  • Kayak
  • 132
  • Andrew Tucker
  • 36:328
  • +13:04
  • 2:44:524
  • +12:26
  • Road Bike
  • 132
  • Iain Hay
  • 37:311
  • -
  • 3:22:234
  • +6:49
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 132
  • Frank Provencal
  • 40:395
  • +2:31
  • 4:03:024
  • +9:03
4:03:02+9:03+3.87%96.28%9.02%10.07%
527Cumberland Hotel Lucky CrewGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 27
  • Clay Spizawka
  • 7:421
  • -
  • 7:421
  • -
  • Nordic
  • 27
  • Harry Kleiner
  • 20:494
  • +2:06
  • 28:313
  • +1:06
  • Run 1
  • 27
  • Kolby Koschack
  • 26:012
  • +4:31
  • 54:322
  • +0:24
  • Run 2
  • 27
  • Fred Doberstein
  • 34:213
  • +0:30
  • 1:28:532
  • +0:30
  • Mtn Bike
  • 27
  • Steve Tschach
  • 42:026
  • +5:30
  • 2:10:555
  • +2:35
  • Kayak
  • 27
  • Bob Koschack
  • 39:4410
  • +16:16
  • 2:50:395
  • +18:13
  • Road Bike
  • 27
  • Eric Krejci
  • 53:2811
  • +15:57
  • 3:44:075
  • +28:33
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 27
  • Dave Graham
  • 38:081
  • -
  • 4:22:155
  • +28:16
4:22:15+28:16+12.08%89.22%1.82%2.95%
619Denman Island TitansGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 19
  • Noel Villard
  • 11:168
  • +3:34
  • 11:168
  • +3:34
  • Nordic
  • 19
  • Ian Lark
  • 27:2910
  • +8:46
  • 38:4510
  • +11:20
  • Run 1
  • 19
  • Blake Hanna
  • 31:537
  • +10:23
  • 1:10:389
  • +16:30
  • Run 2
  • 19
  • Scott Snyder
  • 34:494
  • +0:58
  • 1:45:277
  • +17:04
  • Mtn Bike
  • 19
  • Mike Rapati
  • 45:209
  • +8:48
  • 2:30:477
  • +22:27
  • Kayak
  • 19
  • Peter Marshall
  • 30:424
  • +7:14
  • 3:01:297
  • +29:03
  • Road Bike
  • 19
  • Ian Bailey
  • 50:299
  • +12:58
  • 3:51:587
  • +36:24
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 19
  • Duncan Stewart
  • 38:162
  • +0:08
  • 4:30:146
  • +36:15
4:30:14+36:15+15.49%86.59%-1.17%0.00%
733Snowballs and SushiGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 33
  • Marie Eldridge
  • 14:0911
  • +6:27
  • 14:0911
  • +6:27
  • Nordic
  • 33
  • Thomas Moffat
  • 21:388
  • +2:55
  • 35:478
  • +8:22
  • Run 1
  • 33
  • Robert Deane
  • 29:416
  • +8:11
  • 1:05:286
  • +11:20
  • Run 2
  • 33
  • Jane Yetter
  • 38:147
  • +4:23
  • 1:43:426
  • +15:19
  • Mtn Bike
  • 33
  • Jay Nadler
  • 38:563
  • +2:24
  • 2:22:386
  • +14:18
  • Kayak
  • 33
  • Graham Edwards
  • 35:306
  • +12:02
  • 2:58:086
  • +25:42
  • Road Bike
  • 33
  • Rick Tae
  • 49:058
  • +11:34
  • 3:47:136
  • +31:39
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 33
  • Donna Dukart
  • 45:2211
  • +7:14
  • 4:32:357
  • +38:36
4:32:35+38:36+16.50%85.84%-2.05%-0.87%
8128Alder DocksGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 128
  • Robert Thomas Rasmey
  • 14:0310
  • +6:21
  • 14:0310
  • +6:21
  • Nordic
  • 128
  • Joseph Frederick Nelson
  • 21:376
  • +2:54
  • 35:407
  • +8:15
  • Run 1
  • 128
  • Jan Coetzee
  • 36:5911
  • +15:29
  • 1:12:3910
  • +18:31
  • Run 2
  • 128
  • Monica Strebel
  • 41:3610
  • +7:45
  • 1:54:159
  • +25:52
  • Mtn Bike
  • 128
  • Catherine Olivia Mary Victoria Ramsey
  • 47:2510
  • +10:53
  • 2:41:409
  • +33:20
  • Kayak
  • 128
  • Robert Leslie Sutherland
  • 25:392
  • +2:11
  • 3:07:198
  • +34:53
  • Road Bike
  • 128
  • Sathiamurthi Jesudasen Naicker
  • 52:3410
  • +15:03
  • 3:59:538
  • +44:19
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 128
  • Mark Andrew Lund
  • 43:258
  • +5:17
  • 4:43:188
  • +49:19
4:43:18+49:19+21.08%82.59%-6.06%-4.84%
940Donnie and the CruisersGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 40
  • Kenneth Mutch
  • 11:539
  • +4:11
  • 11:539
  • +4:11
  • Nordic
  • 40
  • Kenneth Mutch
  • 25:499
  • +7:06
  • 37:429
  • +10:17
  • Run 1
  • 40
  • Erik Andrew Johnson
  • 32:518
  • +11:21
  • 1:10:338
  • +16:25
  • Run 2
  • 40
  • Andy Giblin
  • 38:339
  • +4:42
  • 1:49:068
  • +20:43
  • Mtn Bike
  • 40
  • Kenneth Andrew O'hara
  • 51:1811
  • +14:46
  • 2:40:248
  • +32:04
  • Kayak
  • 40
  • Donald Keith Brenson
  • 36:067
  • +12:38
  • 3:16:309
  • +44:04
  • Road Bike
  • 40
  • Michael Robert Wood
  • 43:395
  • +6:08
  • 4:00:099
  • +44:35
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 40
  • Ronald William Barrow
  • 43:499
  • +5:41
  • 4:43:589
  • +49:59
4:43:58+49:59+21.36%82.40%-6.31%-5.08%
1061Reliable Autobody 86'ersGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 61
  • Jason Kennedy
  • 10:285
  • +2:46
  • 10:285
  • +2:46
  • Nordic
  • 61
  • Mike Blomquist
  • 21:005
  • +2:17
  • 31:285
  • +4:03
  • Run 1
  • 61
  • Darren Karpuik
  • 34:349
  • +13:04
  • 1:06:027
  • +11:54
  • Run 2
  • 61
  • Jason Pasanen
  • 1:03:1111
  • +29:20
  • 2:09:1310
  • +40:50
  • Mtn Bike
  • 61
  • Jeff Witthoeft
  • 42:427
  • +6:10
  • 2:51:5510
  • +43:35
  • Kayak
  • 61
  • Mike MacLaren
  • 37:009
  • +13:32
  • 3:28:5510
  • +56:29
  • Road Bike
  • 61
  • Scott Harris
  • 45:457
  • +8:14
  • 4:14:4010
  • +59:06
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 61
  • Todd Hedquist
  • 41:207
  • +3:12
  • 4:56:0010
  • +1:02:01
4:56:00+1:02:01+26.50%79.05%-10.81%-9.53%
11107Mainroad MarvelsGrand Masters Men
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Alpine
  • 107
  • David Turenne
  • 10:586
  • +3:16
  • 10:586
  • +3:16
  • Nordic
  • 107
  • Samantha Gurvin
  • 50:5711
  • +32:14
  • 1:01:5511
  • +34:30
  • Run 1
  • 107
  • Luke Maron
  • 35:0510
  • +13:35
  • 1:37:0011
  • +42:52
  • Run 2
  • 107
  • Darren Ell
  • 38:268
  • +4:35
  • 2:15:2611
  • +47:03
  • Mtn Bike
  • 107
  • Garry Robinson
  • 43:328
  • +7:00
  • 2:58:5811
  • +50:38
  • Kayak
  • 107
  • Jenece Stinson
  • 45:4011
  • +22:12
  • 3:44:3811
  • +1:12:12
  • Road Bike
  • 107
  • Curtis Oakes
  • 42:214
  • +4:50
  • 4:26:5911
  • +1:11:25
  • Canoe/Finish
  • 107
  • Ann Robinson
  • 44:4510
  • +6:37
  • 5:11:4411
  • +1:17:45
5:11:44+1:17:45+33.23%75.06%-16.70%-15.36%